2016 Men's Tennis Schedule
 
Home
 
Away
 
Neutral
*
KCAC
^
Exhibition
%
Scrimmage
 
Southwestern
Sep. 11
Southwestern
Winfield, Kan./Arkansas City, Kan.
Southwestern/Cowley Tournament
No Team Score
Southwestern
Sep. 12
Southwestern
Winfield, Kan./Arkansas City, Kan.
Southwestern/Cowley Tournament
No Team Score
Southwestern
Sep. 18 | 9:00 AM
Southwestern
Omaha, Neb.
ITA Regionals
No Team Score
Southwestern
Sep. 19 | 9:00 AM
Southwestern
Omaha, Neb.
ITA Regionals
No Team Score
Sep. 25 | 8:00 AM
TBA
Winfield, Kan.
KCAC Individual Tournament
No Team Score
Hesston
Oct. 1 | 5:30 PM ^
Hesston
Winfield, Kan.
W 7-2
Concordia (Neb.)
Feb. 19 | 2:00 PM
Concordia (Neb.)
Lincoln, Neb.
L 4-5
Doane
Feb. 20 | 8:00 AM
Doane
Fremont, Neb.
L 0-9
Midland
Feb. 20 | 1:00 PM
Midland
Fremont, Neb.
L 3-6
Feb. 26 | 3:00 PM %
Seward County CC
Midlothian, Texas (Frank Seale MS)
No Team Score
Univ. of the Southwest
Feb. 27 | 8:00 AM
Univ. of the Southwest
Dallas, Texas (T-Bar M)
L 1-8
Texas A&M-Texarkana
Feb. 27 | 2:00 PM
Texas A&M-Texarkana
Dallas, Texas (T-Bar M)
W 5-4
Central Christian
Mar. 3 | 1:30 PM
Central Christian
Winfield, Kan.
W 9-0
Cowley College
Mar. 5 | 10:00 AM %
Cowley College
Winfield, Kan.
No Team Score
Baker
Mar. 5 | 5:00 PM
Baker (RV)
Winfield, Kan.
L 3-6
John Brown
Mar. 10 | 12:00 PM
John Brown
Shawnee, Okla.
W 7-2
Oklahoma Baptist
Mar. 10 | 3:00 PM
Oklahoma Baptist
Shawnee, Okla.
L 0-9
Dallas Baptist
Mar. 12 | 9:00 AM
Dallas Baptist
Winfield, Kan.
L 1-8
William Woods University
Mar. 19 | 10:30 AM
William Woods University
Grain Valley, Mo.
L 0-9
Missouri Valley
Mar. 19 | 3:00 PM
Missouri Valley (25)
Grain Valley, Mo.
L 0-9
Central Christian
Mar. 23 | 10:00 AM
Central Christian
McPherson, Kan.
W 9-0
Hesston
Mar. 23 | 3:00 PM %
Hesston
Hesston, Kan.
No Team Score
Southwestern Christian (Okla.)
Mar. 25 | 9:00 AM
Southwestern Christian (Okla.)
Bethany, Okla.
L 3-6
Seminole State JC
Mar. 25 | 2:00 PM ^
Seminole State JC
Seminole, Okla.
No Team Score
Oklahoma Wesleyan
Mar. 31 | 3:00 PM *
Oklahoma Wesleyan
Bartlesville, Okla.
W 9-0
Friends
Apr. 2 | 2:00 PM *
Friends
Wichita, Kan.
L 3-6
McPherson
Apr. 6 | 3:00 PM *
McPherson (12)
Winfield, Kan.
L 0-9
Bethany
Apr. 9 | 10:30 AM *
Bethany (19)
Winfield, Kan.
L 1-8
Tabor
Apr. 14 | 3:00 PM *
Tabor
Hillsboro, Kan.
W 6-3
Kansas Wesleyan
Apr. 16 | 11:00 AM *
Kansas Wesleyan
Winfield, Kan.
W 5-4
Ottawa
Apr. 20 | 3:00 PM *
Ottawa
Winfield, Kan.
W 6-3
Bethel
Apr. 23 | 10:00 AM *
Bethel
North Newton, Kan.
W 5-4
Bethany
Apr. 29 | 9:00 AM
Bethany (16)
Wichita, Kan. (Genesis - West)
KCAC Semifinal
L 0-5
 
Southwestern College Moundbuilders
 
 
 
 
 
Facebook
Twitter
YouTube
Photos
RSS
LiveStats
Game Central
Instagram