Box Score Recap
66
VS.
83
Southwestern
Ottawa
Final1234F
Southwestern (Kan.) 4-2, 0-1 KCAC1823141166
Ottawa (Kan.) 4-2, 1-0 KCAC277262383
Nov. 17, 2016 at 6:00 pm
Ottawa, KS
Southwestern (Kan.)
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
5Jazmyne LaskeyG151-30-02-2101001324
10Taylor HendersonG180-70-50-0202010100
12Maddie RogersG286-100-13-41340025415
32Kenzi TaylorG/F281-90-12-4257215534
44Jordyn MillerF348-210-25-547111305321
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
Team Totals 22-75 4-21 18-24 17 23 40 3 11 10 27 20 66
 29.3%19%75%Deadball Rebounds: (3,0)
3Michelle VanGiesonG120-30-01-2000031131
4Me'Shelle ParkerG266-94-63-30330105319
22Kilah HoenscheidtG190-50-31-2134001111
25Kayla DemelG120-50-31-2011010001
33Mandy AdamsP60-30-00-0112010100
42Jennifer MyersF30-00-00-0000000010
Ottawa (Kan.)
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
2Jenna KramerG242-22-23-4044001329
3Kaylee WilliamsG3410-200-15-61781311725
11Kelsey HendricksG261-51-33-4044015416
13Ashley RomigC227-90-07-71560304121
33Madi StewartG355-91-19-100991453420
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
Team Totals 26-52 4-9 27-31 4 39 43 6 12 14 24 23 83
 50%44.4%87.1%Deadball Rebounds: (3,0)
4Avery LewmanG30-00-00-0000000000
15Melanie RomigF131-10-00-0011200202
20Katlyn HughesG30-20-10-0000100100
22Leslie SpeerF170-00-00-0022100310
24Jessica KingF130-20-00-0145010150
34ReShaya ParkerG100-20-10-0000002220
Other Information
Location: Ottawa, KS
Largest Lead: 16 (OTT)
Officials: Christopher Cooper, Marcus Wills, Eddie D. Gadson II
TeamFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTO
Southwestern (Kan.)6-151-65-616702466
Ottawa (Kan.)10-173-44-418925644
TimeSouthwestern (Kan.)ScoreOttawa (Kan.)Lead
10:00-KRAMER,JENNA STARTER SUB-
10:00-WILLIAMS,KAYLEE STARTER SUB-
10:00-HENDRICKS,KELSEY STARTER SUB-
10:00-ROMIG,ASHLEY STARTER SUB-
10:00-STEWART,MADI STARTER SUB-
10:00LASKEY,JAZMYNE STARTER SUB--
10:00HENDERSON,TAYLOR STARTER SUB--
10:00ROGERS,MADDIE STARTER SUB--
10:00TAYLOR,KENZI STARTER SUB--
10:00MILLER,JORDYN STARTER SUB--
09:38-2ROMIG,ASHLEY 2PTR GOOD2 (OTT)
09:38-WILLIAMS,KAYLEE ASSIST-
09:22HENDERSON,TAYLOR 3PTR MISS--
09:22-STEWART,MADI DEF REBOUND-
09:08-WILLIAMS,KAYLEE 2PTR MISS-
09:08ROGERS,MADDIE DEF REBOUND--
08:55TAYLOR,KENZI 2PTR GOOD2-2Tied
08:55LASKEY,JAZMYNE ASSIST--
08:41-KRAMER,JENNA TURNOVER-
08:41TAYLOR,KENZI STEAL--
08:26TAYLOR,KENZI 3PTR MISS--
08:26-STEWART,MADI DEF REBOUND-
08:192-4WILLIAMS,KAYLEE 2PTR GOOD2 (OTT)
08:19-KRAMER,JENNA ASSIST-
08:06MILLER,JORDYN 2PTR GOOD4-4Tied
08:06TAYLOR,KENZI ASSIST--
07:53LASKEY,JAZMYNE PERSONAL FOUL--
07:404-6ROMIG,ASHLEY 2PTR GOOD2 (OTT)
07:23HENDERSON,TAYLOR 3PTR MISS--
07:23-WILLIAMS,KAYLEE DEF REBOUND-
07:174-8WILLIAMS,KAYLEE 2PTR GOOD4 (OTT)
07:05ROGERS,MADDIE 2PTR GOOD6-82 (OTT)
07:05-KRAMER,JENNA PERSONAL FOUL-
07:05ROGERS,MADDIE FT GOOD7-81 (OTT)
06:53HENDERSON,TAYLOR PERSONAL FOUL--
06:46ROGERS,MADDIE PERSONAL FOUL--
06:40LASKEY,JAZMYNE PERSONAL FOUL--
06:37PARKER,ME'SHELLE IN SUB--
06:37LASKEY,JAZMYNE OUT SUB--
06:22-WILLIAMS,KAYLEE 2PTR MISS-
06:22-ROMIG,ASHLEY OFF REBOUND-
06:16-ROMIG,ASHLEY 2PTR MISS-
06:16PARKER,ME'SHELLE DEF REBOUND--
06:08ROGERS,MADDIE TURNOVER--
06:08-HENDRICKS,KELSEY STEAL-
06:037-11STEWART,MADI 3PTR GOOD4 (OTT)
06:03-HENDRICKS,KELSEY ASSIST-
05:40MILLER,JORDYN 3PTR MISS--
05:40-HENDRICKS,KELSEY DEF REBOUND-
05:297-14KRAMER,JENNA 3PTR GOOD7 (OTT)
05:29-HENDRICKS,KELSEY ASSIST-
05:29TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
05:29-SPEER,LESLIE IN SUB-
05:29-ROMIG,ASHLEY OUT SUB-
05:29-PARKER,RESHAYA IN SUB-
05:29-HENDRICKS,KELSEY OUT SUB-
05:29HOENSCHEIDT,KILAH IN SUB--
05:29HENDERSON,TAYLOR OUT SUB--
05:29VANGIESON,MICHELLE IN SUB--
05:29ROGERS,MADDIE OUT SUB--
05:20-KRAMER,JENNA PERSONAL FOUL-
05:20MILLER,JORDYN FT GOOD8-146 (OTT)
05:20-HENDRICKS,KELSEY IN SUB-
05:20-KRAMER,JENNA OUT SUB-
05:20MILLER,JORDYN FT GOOD8-146 (OTT)
05:089-16WILLIAMS,KAYLEE 2PTR GOOD7 (OTT)
04:53PARKER,ME'SHELLE 3PTR GOOD12-164 (OTT)
04:53TAYLOR,KENZI ASSIST--
04:44-STEWART,MADI TURNOVER-
04:33VANGIESON,MICHELLE TURNOVER--
04:15-HENDRICKS,KELSEY TURNOVER-
04:15PARKER,ME'SHELLE STEAL--
04:15PARKER,ME'SHELLE 2PTR GOOD14-162 (OTT)
04:15-HENDRICKS,KELSEY PERSONAL FOUL-
04:15-KING,JESSICA IN SUB-
04:15-WILLIAMS,KAYLEE OUT SUB-
04:15MYERS,JENNIFER IN SUB--
04:15TAYLOR,KENZI OUT SUB--
04:15PARKER,ME'SHELLE FT GOOD15-161 (OTT)
03:5415-19HENDRICKS,KELSEY 3PTR GOOD4 (OTT)
03:54-PARKER,RESHAYA ASSIST-
03:35MILLER,JORDYN 2PTR MISS--
03:35-STEWART,MADI BLOCK-
03:35-STEWART,MADI DEF REBOUND-
03:16-KING,JESSICA 2PTR MISS-
03:16PARKER,ME'SHELLE DEF REBOUND--
03:05MILLER,JORDYN 2PTR MISS--
03:05-STEWART,MADI DEF REBOUND-
03:05HOENSCHEIDT,KILAH PERSONAL FOUL--
03:0515-20STEWART,MADI FT GOOD5 (OTT)
03:05-ROMIG,ASHLEY IN SUB-
03:05-SPEER,LESLIE OUT SUB-
03:0515-20STEWART,MADI FT GOOD5 (OTT)
03:05-WILLIAMS,KAYLEE IN SUB-
03:05-STEWART,MADI OUT SUB-
02:48VANGIESON,MICHELLE TURNOVER--
02:48-ROMIG,ASHLEY STEAL-
02:47-PARKER,RESHAYA TURNOVER-
02:47-ROMIG,MELANIE IN SUB-
02:47-PARKER,RESHAYA OUT SUB-
02:33VANGIESON,MICHELLE 2PTR MISS--
02:33-ROMIG,MELANIE BLOCK-
02:33HOENSCHEIDT,KILAH OFF REBOUND--
02:33-ROMIG,MELANIE PERSONAL FOUL-
02:33HOENSCHEIDT,KILAH FT MISS--
02:33TAYLOR,KENZI IN SUB--
02:33MILLER,JORDYN OUT SUB--
02:33HOENSCHEIDT,KILAH FT GOOD16-215 (OTT)
02:33ROGERS,MADDIE IN SUB--
02:33VANGIESON,MICHELLE OUT SUB--
02:20-HENDRICKS,KELSEY 2PTR MISS-
02:20HOENSCHEIDT,KILAH DEF REBOUND--
02:04TAYLOR,KENZI TURNOVER--
02:04-WILLIAMS,KAYLEE STEAL-
02:0116-23WILLIAMS,KAYLEE 2PTR GOOD7 (OTT)
01:47MYERS,JENNIFER TURNOVER--
01:47-KING,JESSICA STEAL-
01:37-WILLIAMS,KAYLEE 3PTR MISS-
01:37TAYLOR,KENZI DEF REBOUND--
01:30-LEWMAN,AVERY IN SUB-
01:30-HENDRICKS,KELSEY OUT SUB-
01:30DEMEL,KAYLA IN SUB--
01:30PARKER,ME'SHELLE OUT SUB--
01:30MILLER,JORDYN IN SUB--
01:30MYERS,JENNIFER OUT SUB--
01:16TAYLOR,KENZI 2PTR MISS--
01:16-ROMIG,ASHLEY DEF REBOUND-
01:03-KING,JESSICA 2PTR MISS-
01:03MILLER,JORDYN DEF REBOUND--
00:50MILLER,JORDYN 2PTR GOOD18-235 (OTT)
00:50TAYLOR,KENZI ASSIST--
00:36TAYLOR,KENZI PERSONAL FOUL--
00:3618-24ROMIG,ASHLEY FT GOOD6 (OTT)
00:36-STEWART,MADI IN SUB-
00:36-KING,JESSICA OUT SUB-
00:3618-24ROMIG,ASHLEY FT GOOD6 (OTT)
00:36-SPEER,LESLIE IN SUB-
00:36-ROMIG,ASHLEY OUT SUB-
00:22ROGERS,MADDIE TURNOVER--
00:22-WILLIAMS,KAYLEE STEAL-
00:0118-27ROMIG,MELANIE 2PTR GOOD9 (OTT)
00:01-STEWART,MADI ASSIST-
00:00ROGERS,MADDIE 3PTR MISS--
00:00-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
--
TeamFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTO
Southwestern (Kan.)8-243-74-5781515435
Ottawa (Kan.)2-110-13-411011230611
TimeSouthwestern (Kan.)ScoreOttawa (Kan.)Lead
10:00-SPEER,LESLIE STARTER SUB-
10:00-STEWART,MADI STARTER SUB-
10:00-HENDRICKS,KELSEY STARTER SUB-
10:00-WILLIAMS,KAYLEE STARTER SUB-
10:00-ROMIG,MELANIE STARTER SUB-
10:00MILLER,JORDYN STARTER SUB--
10:00DEMEL,KAYLA STARTER SUB--
10:00LASKEY,JAZMYNE STARTER SUB--
10:00TAYLOR,KENZI STARTER SUB--
10:00ROGERS,MADDIE STARTER SUB--
09:50MILLER,JORDYN 2PTR GOOD20-277 (OTT)
09:50-HENDRICKS,KELSEY PERSONAL FOUL-
09:50-LEWMAN,AVERY IN SUB-
09:50-HENDRICKS,KELSEY OUT SUB-
09:50MILLER,JORDYN FT GOOD21-276 (OTT)
09:35-STEWART,MADI 2PTR MISS-
09:35TAYLOR,KENZI DEF REBOUND--
09:28LASKEY,JAZMYNE TURNOVER--
09:28-STEWART,MADI STEAL-
09:25-WILLIAMS,KAYLEE TURNOVER-
09:17MILLER,JORDYN 2PTR GOOD23-274 (OTT)
09:17TAYLOR,KENZI ASSIST--
09:09PARKER,ME'SHELLE IN SUB--
09:09DEMEL,KAYLA OUT SUB--
09:09-ROMIG,ASHLEY IN SUB-
09:09-SPEER,LESLIE OUT SUB-
08:49-WILLIAMS,KAYLEE 2PTR MISS-
08:49MILLER,JORDYN DEF REBOUND--
08:38PARKER,ME'SHELLE 3PTR GOOD26-271 (OTT)
08:38ROGERS,MADDIE ASSIST--
08:38-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
08:31-STEWART,MADI TURNOVER-
08:31MILLER,JORDYN STEAL--
08:24ROGERS,MADDIE 2PTR GOOD28-271 (SWC)
08:12MILLER,JORDYN PERSONAL FOUL--
08:1228-28ROMIG,ASHLEY FT GOODTied
08:12-KRAMER,JENNA IN SUB-
08:12-ROMIG,MELANIE OUT SUB-
08:12-PARKER,RESHAYA IN SUB-
08:12-LEWMAN,AVERY OUT SUB-
08:12HENDERSON,TAYLOR IN SUB--
08:12LASKEY,JAZMYNE OUT SUB--
08:1228-28ROMIG,ASHLEY FT GOODTied
07:55PARKER,ME'SHELLE TURNOVER--
07:55-STEWART,MADI STEAL-
07:48-STEWART,MADI 2PTR MISS-
07:48TAYLOR,KENZI BLOCK--
07:48TAYLOR,KENZI DEF REBOUND--
07:43PARKER,ME'SHELLE TURNOVER--
07:43-ROMIG,ASHLEY STEAL-
07:43-ROMIG,ASHLEY TURNOVER-
07:38-ROMIG,ASHLEY PERSONAL FOUL-
07:33MILLER,JORDYN TURNOVER--
07:14-STEWART,MADI TURNOVER-
06:54HENDERSON,TAYLOR 3PTR MISS--
06:54TEAM OFF REBOUND--
06:44TAYLOR,KENZI 2PTR MISS--
06:44-STEWART,MADI DEF REBOUND-
06:25-STEWART,MADI 2PTR MISS-
06:25ROGERS,MADDIE DEF REBOUND--
06:20ROGERS,MADDIE 2PTR MISS--
06:20HENDERSON,TAYLOR OFF REBOUND--
06:17HENDERSON,TAYLOR 2PTR MISS--
06:17HENDERSON,TAYLOR OFF REBOUND--
06:10TAYLOR,KENZI 2PTR MISS--
06:10-ROMIG,ASHLEY DEF REBOUND-
05:54-PARKER,RESHAYA 2PTR MISS-
05:54MILLER,JORDYN DEF REBOUND--
05:50-ROMIG,ASHLEY PERSONAL FOUL-
05:50ADAMS,MANDY IN SUB--
05:50MILLER,JORDYN OUT SUB--
05:50-KING,JESSICA IN SUB-
05:50-ROMIG,ASHLEY OUT SUB-
05:50-SPEER,LESLIE IN SUB-
05:50-STEWART,MADI OUT SUB-
05:50-HUGHES,KATLYN IN SUB-
05:50-PARKER,RESHAYA OUT SUB-
05:44ADAMS,MANDY 2PTR MISS--
05:44-KRAMER,JENNA DEF REBOUND-
05:37-WILLIAMS,KAYLEE 2PTR MISS-
05:37PARKER,ME'SHELLE DEF REBOUND--
05:22PARKER,ME'SHELLE 2PTR MISS--
05:22-HUGHES,KATLYN BLOCK-
05:22TEAM OFF REBOUND--
05:13ADAMS,MANDY 2PTR MISS--
05:13-WILLIAMS,KAYLEE DEF REBOUND-
05:0428-31WILLIAMS,KAYLEE 2PTR GOOD3 (OTT)
04:48PARKER,ME'SHELLE 3PTR GOOD31-31Tied
04:48TAYLOR,KENZI ASSIST--
04:39-HUGHES,KATLYN 2PTR MISS-
04:39ROGERS,MADDIE DEF REBOUND--
04:32-HUGHES,KATLYN PERSONAL FOUL-
04:32PARKER,ME'SHELLE FT GOOD32-311 (SWC)
04:32-ROMIG,MELANIE IN SUB-
04:32-WILLIAMS,KAYLEE OUT SUB-
04:32PARKER,ME'SHELLE FT GOOD32-311 (SWC)
04:32VANGIESON,MICHELLE IN SUB--
04:32ROGERS,MADDIE OUT SUB--
04:11-HUGHES,KATLYN 3PTR MISS-
04:11-KING,JESSICA OFF REBOUND-
04:08-KING,JESSICA TURNOVER-
04:08VANGIESON,MICHELLE STEAL--
03:51VANGIESON,MICHELLE 2PTR MISS--
03:51-KING,JESSICA DEF REBOUND-
03:34TAYLOR,KENZI PERSONAL FOUL--
03:34-KRAMER,JENNA FT MISS-
03:34MILLER,JORDYN IN SUB--
03:34TAYLOR,KENZI OUT SUB--
03:34-STEWART,MADI IN SUB-
03:34-SPEER,LESLIE OUT SUB-
03:34HOENSCHEIDT,KILAH IN SUB--
03:34HENDERSON,TAYLOR OUT SUB--
03:3433-32KRAMER,JENNA FT GOOD1 (SWC)
03:27MILLER,JORDYN TURNOVER--
03:12-KING,JESSICA TURNOVER-
03:12-WILLIAMS,KAYLEE IN SUB-
03:12-HUGHES,KATLYN OUT SUB-
02:58PARKER,ME'SHELLE 2PTR GOOD35-323 (SWC)
02:32-KING,JESSICA TURNOVER-
02:32ADAMS,MANDY STEAL--
02:32ADAMS,MANDY 2PTR MISS--
02:32-KING,JESSICA DEF REBOUND-
02:32-SPEER,LESLIE IN SUB-
02:32-KING,JESSICA OUT SUB-
02:32-HENDRICKS,KELSEY IN SUB-
02:32-ROMIG,MELANIE OUT SUB-
02:30-SPEER,LESLIE TURNOVER-
02:30-SPEER,LESLIE PERSONAL FOUL-
02:14MILLER,JORDYN 2PTR MISS--
02:14-WILLIAMS,KAYLEE DEF REBOUND-
02:06-WILLIAMS,KAYLEE TURNOVER-
02:06MILLER,JORDYN STEAL--
02:01MILLER,JORDYN 2PTR MISS--
02:01MILLER,JORDYN OFF REBOUND--
01:58MILLER,JORDYN 2PTR GOOD37-325 (SWC)
01:43VANGIESON,MICHELLE PERSONAL FOUL--
01:43HENDERSON,TAYLOR IN SUB--
01:43ADAMS,MANDY OUT SUB--
01:43-ROMIG,MELANIE IN SUB-
01:43-KRAMER,JENNA OUT SUB-
01:33-WILLIAMS,KAYLEE 2PTR MISS-
01:33HOENSCHEIDT,KILAH DEF REBOUND--
01:26HOENSCHEIDT,KILAH 3PTR MISS--
01:26-ROMIG,MELANIE DEF REBOUND-
01:13-WILLIAMS,KAYLEE TURNOVER-
01:13VANGIESON,MICHELLE STEAL--
01:12VANGIESON,MICHELLE 2PTR MISS--
01:12-ROMIG,MELANIE BLOCK-
01:12TEAM OFF REBOUND--
01:12ROGERS,MADDIE IN SUB--
01:12VANGIESON,MICHELLE OUT SUB--
01:12-PARKER,RESHAYA IN SUB-
01:12-HENDRICKS,KELSEY OUT SUB-
01:03PARKER,ME'SHELLE 3PTR GOOD40-328 (SWC)
01:03ROGERS,MADDIE ASSIST--
01:01-STEWART,MADI TURNOVER-
00:43HENDERSON,TAYLOR 3PTR MISS--
00:43MILLER,JORDYN OFF REBOUND--
00:37-STEWART,MADI PERSONAL FOUL-
00:37ROGERS,MADDIE FT GOOD41-329 (SWC)
00:37-HENDRICKS,KELSEY IN SUB-
00:37-PARKER,RESHAYA OUT SUB-
00:37ROGERS,MADDIE FT MISS--
00:36-STEWART,MADI DEF REBOUND-
00:1841-34STEWART,MADI 2PTR GOOD7 (SWC)
00:00MILLER,JORDYN 3PTR MISS--
00:00-STEWART,MADI DEF REBOUND-
--
TeamFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTO
Southwestern (Kan.)5-160-44-544802165
Ottawa (Kan.)10-151-35-727903673
TimeSouthwestern (Kan.)ScoreOttawa (Kan.)Lead
10:00LASKEY,JAZMYNE STARTER SUB--
10:00HENDERSON,TAYLOR STARTER SUB--
10:00ROGERS,MADDIE STARTER SUB--
10:00TAYLOR,KENZI STARTER SUB--
10:00MILLER,JORDYN STARTER SUB--
10:00-KRAMER,JENNA STARTER SUB-
10:00-WILLIAMS,KAYLEE STARTER SUB-
10:00-HENDRICKS,KELSEY STARTER SUB-
10:00-ROMIG,ASHLEY STARTER SUB-
10:00-STEWART,MADI STARTER SUB-
09:43MILLER,JORDYN 2PTR MISS--
09:43-KRAMER,JENNA DEF REBOUND-
09:2441-36WILLIAMS,KAYLEE 2PTR GOOD5 (SWC)
09:13ROGERS,MADDIE TURNOVER--
09:0241-38ROMIG,ASHLEY 2PTR GOOD3 (SWC)
09:02-HENDRICKS,KELSEY ASSIST-
08:53ROGERS,MADDIE TURNOVER--
08:2941-40WILLIAMS,KAYLEE 2PTR GOOD1 (SWC)
08:18LASKEY,JAZMYNE 2PTR GOOD43-403 (SWC)
08:0443-43KRAMER,JENNA 3PTR GOODTied
08:04-HENDRICKS,KELSEY ASSIST-
07:55-KRAMER,JENNA PERSONAL FOUL-
07:55PARKER,ME'SHELLE IN SUB--
07:55LASKEY,JAZMYNE OUT SUB--
07:55-ROMIG,MELANIE IN SUB-
07:55-KRAMER,JENNA OUT SUB-
07:50MILLER,JORDYN TURNOVER--
07:50-WILLIAMS,KAYLEE STEAL-
07:4443-45WILLIAMS,KAYLEE 2PTR GOOD2 (OTT)
07:24TAYLOR,KENZI 2PTR MISS--
07:24-ROMIG,ASHLEY DEF REBOUND-
07:03TAYLOR,KENZI PERSONAL FOUL--
07:03-STEWART,MADI FT MISS-
07:03HOENSCHEIDT,KILAH IN SUB--
07:03TAYLOR,KENZI OUT SUB--
07:0343-46STEWART,MADI FT GOOD3 (OTT)
06:52PARKER,ME'SHELLE TURNOVER--
06:52-ROMIG,ASHLEY STEAL-
06:0743-48STEWART,MADI 2PTR GOOD5 (OTT)
06:07-HENDRICKS,KELSEY ASSIST-
05:49MILLER,JORDYN 2PTR GOOD45-483 (OTT)
05:49HOENSCHEIDT,KILAH ASSIST--
05:23PARKER,ME'SHELLE PERSONAL FOUL--
05:2345-49WILLIAMS,KAYLEE FT GOOD4 (OTT)
05:23DEMEL,KAYLA IN SUB--
05:23HENDERSON,TAYLOR OUT SUB--
05:23-SPEER,LESLIE IN SUB-
05:23-ROMIG,ASHLEY OUT SUB-
05:23-WILLIAMS,KAYLEE FT MISS-
05:22MILLER,JORDYN DEF REBOUND--
05:18MILLER,JORDYN 2PTR MISS--
05:18MILLER,JORDYN OFF REBOUND--
05:14ROGERS,MADDIE 2PTR GOOD47-492 (OTT)
05:14-ROMIG,MELANIE PERSONAL FOUL-
04:51-KING,JESSICA IN SUB-
04:51-ROMIG,MELANIE OUT SUB-
04:39ROGERS,MADDIE FT GOOD48-491 (OTT)
04:16PARKER,ME'SHELLE PERSONAL FOUL--
04:16-PARKER,RESHAYA IN SUB-
04:16-HENDRICKS,KELSEY OUT SUB-
04:0948-51STEWART,MADI 2PTR GOOD3 (OTT)
04:09-PARKER,RESHAYA ASSIST-
04:00MILLER,JORDYN 2PTR MISS--
04:00-WILLIAMS,KAYLEE DEF REBOUND-
04:00PARKER,ME'SHELLE PERSONAL FOUL--
03:42-WILLIAMS,KAYLEE TURNOVER-
03:42DEMEL,KAYLA STEAL--
03:32HOENSCHEIDT,KILAH 3PTR MISS--
03:32-SPEER,LESLIE DEF REBOUND-
03:19-WILLIAMS,KAYLEE 2PTR MISS-
03:19DEMEL,KAYLA DEF REBOUND--
03:19-KING,JESSICA PERSONAL FOUL-
03:19LASKEY,JAZMYNE IN SUB--
03:19PARKER,ME'SHELLE OUT SUB--
03:11DEMEL,KAYLA 3PTR MISS--
03:11-WILLIAMS,KAYLEE DEF REBOUND-
03:11ROGERS,MADDIE PERSONAL FOUL--
03:1148-52WILLIAMS,KAYLEE FT GOOD4 (OTT)
03:1148-52WILLIAMS,KAYLEE FT GOOD4 (OTT)
02:55HOENSCHEIDT,KILAH TURNOVER--
02:55-STEWART,MADI STEAL-
02:35-WILLIAMS,KAYLEE 2PTR MISS-
02:35-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
02:34-HENDRICKS,KELSEY IN SUB-
02:34-PARKER,RESHAYA OUT SUB-
02:34-KRAMER,JENNA IN SUB-
02:34-WILLIAMS,KAYLEE OUT SUB-
02:34-ROMIG,ASHLEY IN SUB-
02:34-SPEER,LESLIE OUT SUB-
02:34ADAMS,MANDY IN SUB--
02:34MILLER,JORDYN OUT SUB--
02:2748-55ROMIG,ASHLEY 2PTR GOOD7 (OTT)
02:27-STEWART,MADI ASSIST-
02:27ADAMS,MANDY PERSONAL FOUL--
02:27-ROMIG,MELANIE IN SUB-
02:27-KRAMER,JENNA OUT SUB-
02:2748-56ROMIG,ASHLEY FT GOOD8 (OTT)
02:23-STEWART,MADI PERSONAL FOUL-
02:17HOENSCHEIDT,KILAH 2PTR MISS--
02:17TEAM OFF REBOUND--
02:16-HENDRICKS,KELSEY PERSONAL FOUL-
02:16LASKEY,JAZMYNE FT GOOD49-567 (OTT)
02:16LASKEY,JAZMYNE FT GOOD49-567 (OTT)
02:0150-58ROMIG,ASHLEY 2PTR GOOD8 (OTT)
01:50ROGERS,MADDIE 2PTR GOOD52-586 (OTT)
01:30-ROMIG,ASHLEY 2PTR MISS-
01:30ADAMS,MANDY DEF REBOUND--
01:22LASKEY,JAZMYNE 2PTR MISS--
01:22LASKEY,JAZMYNE OFF REBOUND--
01:13DEMEL,KAYLA 3PTR MISS--
01:13ADAMS,MANDY OFF REBOUND--
01:10DEMEL,KAYLA 2PTR MISS--
01:10-KING,JESSICA DEF REBOUND-
01:0152-60ROMIG,ASHLEY 2PTR GOOD8 (OTT)
01:01-STEWART,MADI ASSIST-
01:01-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
01:01-PARKER,RESHAYA IN SUB-
01:01-HENDRICKS,KELSEY OUT SUB-
01:01-SPEER,LESLIE IN SUB-
01:01-ROMIG,ASHLEY OUT SUB-
01:01-WILLIAMS,KAYLEE IN SUB-
01:01-ROMIG,MELANIE OUT SUB-
00:50ROGERS,MADDIE 2PTR GOOD54-606 (OTT)
00:39-WILLIAMS,KAYLEE TURNOVER-
00:39-WILLIAMS,KAYLEE PERSONAL FOUL-
00:39MILLER,JORDYN IN SUB--
00:39DEMEL,KAYLA OUT SUB--
00:39VANGIESON,MICHELLE IN SUB--
00:39ROGERS,MADDIE OUT SUB--
00:39DEMEL,KAYLA IN SUB--
00:39ADAMS,MANDY OUT SUB--
00:28DEMEL,KAYLA 3PTR MISS--
00:28-KING,JESSICA DEF REBOUND-
00:21-KING,JESSICA TURNOVER-
00:21VANGIESON,MICHELLE STEAL--
00:21-PARKER,RESHAYA PERSONAL FOUL-
00:21-KRAMER,JENNA IN SUB-
00:21-KING,JESSICA OUT SUB-
00:21-HENDRICKS,KELSEY IN SUB-
00:21-PARKER,RESHAYA OUT SUB-
00:21VANGIESON,MICHELLE FT MISS--
00:21-ROMIG,ASHLEY IN SUB-
00:21-SPEER,LESLIE OUT SUB-
00:21VANGIESON,MICHELLE FT GOOD55-605 (OTT)
00:00-HENDRICKS,KELSEY 3PTR MISS-
00:00-WILLIAMS,KAYLEE OFF REBOUND-
00:00-HENDRICKS,KELSEY 3PTR MISS-
00:00HOENSCHEIDT,KILAH DEF REBOUND--
--
TeamFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTO
Southwestern (Kan.)3-200-45-85510221124
Ottawa (Kan.)4-90-115-160141421275
TimeSouthwestern (Kan.)ScoreOttawa (Kan.)Lead
10:00MILLER,JORDYN STARTER SUB--
10:00PARKER,ME'SHELLE STARTER SUB--
10:00TAYLOR,KENZI STARTER SUB--
10:00VANGIESON,MICHELLE STARTER SUB--
10:00LASKEY,JAZMYNE STARTER SUB--
10:00-STEWART,MADI STARTER SUB-
10:00-WILLIAMS,KAYLEE STARTER SUB-
10:00-KRAMER,JENNA STARTER SUB-
10:00-HENDRICKS,KELSEY STARTER SUB-
10:00-ROMIG,ASHLEY STARTER SUB-
09:56MILLER,JORDYN 2PTR MISS--
09:56-ROMIG,ASHLEY DEF REBOUND-
09:55LASKEY,JAZMYNE PERSONAL FOUL--
09:3355-62ROMIG,ASHLEY 2PTR GOOD7 (OTT)
09:17MILLER,JORDYN 2PTR GOOD57-625 (OTT)
09:0157-64STEWART,MADI 2PTR GOOD7 (OTT)
08:40MILLER,JORDYN 2PTR GOOD59-645 (OTT)
08:40VANGIESON,MICHELLE ASSIST--
08:21MILLER,JORDYN PERSONAL FOUL--
08:2159-65ROMIG,ASHLEY FT GOOD6 (OTT)
08:2159-65ROMIG,ASHLEY FT GOOD6 (OTT)
08:21-SPEER,LESLIE IN SUB-
08:21-ROMIG,ASHLEY OUT SUB-
08:08-SPEER,LESLIE PERSONAL FOUL-
08:08MILLER,JORDYN 2PTR MISS--
08:08-SPEER,LESLIE BLOCK-
08:08-SPEER,LESLIE DEF REBOUND-
08:0059-68WILLIAMS,KAYLEE 2PTR GOOD9 (OTT)
08:00-STEWART,MADI ASSIST-
07:45LASKEY,JAZMYNE 2PTR MISS--
07:45-HENDRICKS,KELSEY DEF REBOUND-
07:24-STEWART,MADI 2PTR MISS-
07:24TAYLOR,KENZI DEF REBOUND--
07:21LASKEY,JAZMYNE TURNOVER--
07:21ROGERS,MADDIE IN SUB--
07:21VANGIESON,MICHELLE OUT SUB--
07:21HOENSCHEIDT,KILAH IN SUB--
07:21LASKEY,JAZMYNE OUT SUB--
07:03-WILLIAMS,KAYLEE 2PTR MISS-
07:03TAYLOR,KENZI DEF REBOUND--
06:57PARKER,ME'SHELLE 3PTR MISS--
06:57-KRAMER,JENNA DEF REBOUND-
06:28-WILLIAMS,KAYLEE 2PTR MISS-
06:28TAYLOR,KENZI BLOCK--
06:28MILLER,JORDYN DEF REBOUND--
06:18HOENSCHEIDT,KILAH 3PTR MISS--
06:18-HENDRICKS,KELSEY DEF REBOUND-
06:03-HENDRICKS,KELSEY 2PTR MISS-
06:03MILLER,JORDYN BLOCK--
06:03MILLER,JORDYN DEF REBOUND--
05:53HOENSCHEIDT,KILAH 2PTR MISS--
05:53-KRAMER,JENNA DEF REBOUND-
05:35MILLER,JORDYN PERSONAL FOUL--
05:35-KING,JESSICA IN SUB-
05:35-WILLIAMS,KAYLEE OUT SUB-
05:35-ROMIG,ASHLEY IN SUB-
05:35-HENDRICKS,KELSEY OUT SUB-
05:35-PARKER,RESHAYA IN SUB-
05:35-SPEER,LESLIE OUT SUB-
05:35DEMEL,KAYLA IN SUB--
05:35PARKER,ME'SHELLE OUT SUB--
05:35HENDERSON,TAYLOR IN SUB--
05:35ROGERS,MADDIE OUT SUB--
05:35VANGIESON,MICHELLE IN SUB--
05:35HOENSCHEIDT,KILAH OUT SUB--
05:27-KING,JESSICA TURNOVER-
05:14DEMEL,KAYLA 2PTR MISS--
05:14-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
04:31-PARKER,RESHAYA 3PTR MISS-
04:31MILLER,JORDYN DEF REBOUND--
04:15VANGIESON,MICHELLE TURNOVER--
04:15-STEWART,MADI STEAL-
03:56MILLER,JORDYN PERSONAL FOUL--
03:56ROGERS,MADDIE IN SUB--
03:56VANGIESON,MICHELLE OUT SUB--
03:51-PARKER,RESHAYA TURNOVER-
03:51HENDERSON,TAYLOR STEAL--
03:49-PARKER,RESHAYA PERSONAL FOUL-
03:49-HENDRICKS,KELSEY IN SUB-
03:49-PARKER,RESHAYA OUT SUB-
03:39HENDERSON,TAYLOR 2PTR MISS--
03:39MILLER,JORDYN OFF REBOUND--
03:39-ROMIG,ASHLEY PERSONAL FOUL-
03:39-WILLIAMS,KAYLEE IN SUB-
03:39-KING,JESSICA OUT SUB-
03:35TAYLOR,KENZI TURNOVER--
03:30ROGERS,MADDIE PERSONAL FOUL--
03:3059-69STEWART,MADI FT GOOD10 (OTT)
03:30LASKEY,JAZMYNE IN SUB--
03:30DEMEL,KAYLA OUT SUB--
03:30PARKER,ME'SHELLE IN SUB--
03:30HENDERSON,TAYLOR OUT SUB--
03:3059-69STEWART,MADI FT GOOD10 (OTT)
03:18-ROMIG,ASHLEY PERSONAL FOUL-
03:18TAYLOR,KENZI FT GOOD60-7010 (OTT)
03:18TAYLOR,KENZI FT GOOD60-7010 (OTT)
03:06-WILLIAMS,KAYLEE TURNOVER-
03:06-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
03:06-SPEER,LESLIE IN SUB-
03:06-ROMIG,ASHLEY OUT SUB-
02:58-STEWART,MADI PERSONAL FOUL-
02:58TAYLOR,KENZI FT MISS--
02:58-ROMIG,ASHLEY IN SUB-
02:58-SPEER,LESLIE OUT SUB-
02:58TAYLOR,KENZI FT MISS--
02:57-ROMIG,ASHLEY DEF REBOUND-
02:5061-72WILLIAMS,KAYLEE 2PTR GOOD11 (OTT)
02:50-STEWART,MADI ASSIST-
02:41ROGERS,MADDIE 2PTR MISS--
02:41TEAM OFF REBOUND--
02:39-SPEER,LESLIE IN SUB-
02:39-ROMIG,ASHLEY OUT SUB-
02:35TAYLOR,KENZI TURNOVER--
02:33TAYLOR,KENZI PERSONAL FOUL--
02:27-ROMIG,ASHLEY IN SUB-
02:27-SPEER,LESLIE OUT SUB-
02:16ROGERS,MADDIE PERSONAL FOUL--
02:16-SPEER,LESLIE IN SUB-
02:16-ROMIG,ASHLEY OUT SUB-
02:16DEMEL,KAYLA IN SUB--
02:16LASKEY,JAZMYNE OUT SUB--
02:16-HENDRICKS,KELSEY FT MISS-
02:1661-73HENDRICKS,KELSEY FT GOOD12 (OTT)
02:05MILLER,JORDYN 2PTR MISS--
02:05-WILLIAMS,KAYLEE BLOCK-
02:05-WILLIAMS,KAYLEE DEF REBOUND-
01:51-KRAMER,JENNA TURNOVER-
01:51MILLER,JORDYN STEAL--
01:42-SPEER,LESLIE PERSONAL FOUL-
01:42MILLER,JORDYN FT GOOD62-7311 (OTT)
01:42-ROMIG,ASHLEY IN SUB-
01:42-SPEER,LESLIE OUT SUB-
01:42LASKEY,JAZMYNE IN SUB--
01:42DEMEL,KAYLA OUT SUB--
01:42MILLER,JORDYN FT GOOD62-7311 (OTT)
01:42TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
01:40PARKER,ME'SHELLE PERSONAL FOUL--
01:4063-74KRAMER,JENNA FT GOOD11 (OTT)
01:40-SPEER,LESLIE IN SUB-
01:40-ROMIG,ASHLEY OUT SUB-
01:40DEMEL,KAYLA IN SUB--
01:40LASKEY,JAZMYNE OUT SUB--
01:4063-74KRAMER,JENNA FT GOOD11 (OTT)
01:25TAYLOR,KENZI 2PTR MISS--
01:25TAYLOR,KENZI OFF REBOUND--
01:22TAYLOR,KENZI 2PTR MISS--
01:22TAYLOR,KENZI OFF REBOUND--
01:19MILLER,JORDYN 2PTR MISS--
01:19-HENDRICKS,KELSEY DEF REBOUND-
01:14-WILLIAMS,KAYLEE TURNOVER-
01:01ROGERS,MADDIE 2PTR MISS--
01:01-WILLIAMS,KAYLEE DEF REBOUND-
00:54MILLER,JORDYN PERSONAL FOUL--
00:54HOENSCHEIDT,KILAH IN SUB--
00:54MILLER,JORDYN OUT SUB--
00:5463-76STEWART,MADI FT GOOD13 (OTT)
00:5463-76STEWART,MADI FT GOOD13 (OTT)
00:45PARKER,ME'SHELLE 3PTR MISS--
00:45ROGERS,MADDIE OFF REBOUND--
00:42ROGERS,MADDIE 2PTR GOOD65-7712 (OTT)
00:42TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
00:42-ROMIG,ASHLEY IN SUB-
00:42-SPEER,LESLIE OUT SUB-
00:42LASKEY,JAZMYNE IN SUB--
00:42DEMEL,KAYLA OUT SUB--
00:42-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
00:38PARKER,ME'SHELLE PERSONAL FOUL--
00:38HENDERSON,TAYLOR IN SUB--
00:38PARKER,ME'SHELLE OUT SUB--
00:38DEMEL,KAYLA IN SUB--
00:38LASKEY,JAZMYNE OUT SUB--
00:3865-78WILLIAMS,KAYLEE FT GOOD13 (OTT)
00:3865-78WILLIAMS,KAYLEE FT GOOD13 (OTT)
00:31-HENDRICKS,KELSEY PERSONAL FOUL-
00:31DEMEL,KAYLA FT GOOD66-7913 (OTT)
00:31DEMEL,KAYLA FT MISS--
00:30-STEWART,MADI DEF REBOUND-
00:18ROGERS,MADDIE PERSONAL FOUL--
00:18VANGIESON,MICHELLE IN SUB--
00:18ROGERS,MADDIE OUT SUB--
00:1866-80HENDRICKS,KELSEY FT GOOD14 (OTT)
00:1866-80HENDRICKS,KELSEY FT GOOD14 (OTT)
00:08TAYLOR,KENZI 2PTR MISS--
00:08-STEWART,MADI DEF REBOUND-
00:07TAYLOR,KENZI PERSONAL FOUL--
00:07BLATTNER,KARI IN SUB--
00:07TAYLOR,KENZI OUT SUB--
00:07-SPEER,LESLIE IN SUB-
00:07-ROMIG,ASHLEY OUT SUB-
00:0766-82STEWART,MADI FT GOOD16 (OTT)
00:0766-82STEWART,MADI FT GOOD16 (OTT)
00:02HENDERSON,TAYLOR 3PTR MISS--
00:02-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
--
Southwestern (Kan.)Team StatisticsOttawa (Kan.)
 Scoring 
29.3% (22 - 75) Field Goals % 50% (26 - 52)
19% (4 - 21) 3 Point Field Goals % 44.4% (4 - 9)
75% (18 - 24) Free Throws 87.1% (27 - 31)
19Pts off Turnovers 21
132nd Chance Pts 2
22Bench Pts 2
 Rebounds 
40Total Rebounds 43
17Offensive Rebounds 4
23Defensive Rebounds 39
 Fouls 
27Personal Fouls 24
0Technical Fouls 0
 Other Stats 
10Assists 14
3Blocks 6
11Steals 12
20Turnovers 23
Individual Stats
Southwestern (Kan.)
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
5Jazmyne LaskeyG151-30-02-2101001324
10Taylor HendersonG180-70-50-0202010100
12Maddie RogersG286-100-13-41340025415
32Kenzi TaylorG/F281-90-12-4257215534
44Jordyn MillerF348-210-25-547111305321
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
Team Totals 22-75 4-21 18-24 17 23 40 3 11 10 27 20 66
 29.3%19%75%Deadball Rebounds: (3,0)
3Michelle VanGiesonG120-30-01-2000031131
4Me'Shelle ParkerG266-94-63-30330105319
22Kilah HoenscheidtG190-50-31-2134001111
25Kayla DemelG120-50-31-2011010001
33Mandy AdamsP60-30-00-0112010100
42Jennifer MyersF30-00-00-0000000010
Ottawa (Kan.)
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
2Jenna KramerG242-22-23-4044001329
3Kaylee WilliamsG3410-200-15-61781311725
11Kelsey HendricksG261-51-33-4044015416
13Ashley RomigC227-90-07-71560304121
33Madi StewartG355-91-19-100991453420
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
Team Totals 26-52 4-9 27-31 4 39 43 6 12 14 24 23 83
 50%44.4%87.1%Deadball Rebounds: (3,0)
4Avery LewmanG30-00-00-0000000000
15Melanie RomigF131-10-00-0011200202
20Katlyn HughesG30-20-10-0000100100
22Leslie SpeerF170-00-00-0022100310
24Jessica KingF130-20-00-0145010150
34ReShaya ParkerG100-20-10-0000002220
Southwestern (Kan.)Team StatisticsOttawa (Kan.)
 Scoring 
29.3% (22 - 75) Field Goals % 50% (26 - 52)
19% (4 - 21) 3 Point Field Goals % 44.4% (4 - 9)
75% (18 - 24) Free Throws 87.1% (27 - 31)
19Pts off Turnovers 21
132nd Chance Pts 2
22Bench Pts 2
 Rebounds 
40Total Rebounds 43
17Offensive Rebounds 4
23Defensive Rebounds 39
 Fouls 
27Personal Fouls 24
0Technical Fouls 0
 Other Stats 
10Assists 14
3Blocks 6
11Steals 12
20Turnovers 23
Play by Play
TimeSouthwestern (Kan.)ScoreOttawa (Kan.)Lead
10:00-KRAMER,JENNA STARTER SUB-
10:00-WILLIAMS,KAYLEE STARTER SUB-
10:00-HENDRICKS,KELSEY STARTER SUB-
10:00-ROMIG,ASHLEY STARTER SUB-
10:00-STEWART,MADI STARTER SUB-
10:00LASKEY,JAZMYNE STARTER SUB--
10:00HENDERSON,TAYLOR STARTER SUB--
10:00ROGERS,MADDIE STARTER SUB--
10:00TAYLOR,KENZI STARTER SUB--
10:00MILLER,JORDYN STARTER SUB--
09:38-2ROMIG,ASHLEY 2PTR GOOD2 (OTT)
09:38-WILLIAMS,KAYLEE ASSIST-
09:22HENDERSON,TAYLOR 3PTR MISS--
09:22-STEWART,MADI DEF REBOUND-
09:08-WILLIAMS,KAYLEE 2PTR MISS-
09:08ROGERS,MADDIE DEF REBOUND--
08:55TAYLOR,KENZI 2PTR GOOD2-20 (OTT)
08:55LASKEY,JAZMYNE ASSIST--
08:41-KRAMER,JENNA TURNOVER-
08:41TAYLOR,KENZI STEAL--
08:26TAYLOR,KENZI 3PTR MISS--
08:26-STEWART,MADI DEF REBOUND-
08:192-4WILLIAMS,KAYLEE 2PTR GOOD2 (OTT)
08:19-KRAMER,JENNA ASSIST-
08:06MILLER,JORDYN 2PTR GOOD4-40 (OTT)
08:06TAYLOR,KENZI ASSIST--
07:53LASKEY,JAZMYNE PERSONAL FOUL--
07:404-6ROMIG,ASHLEY 2PTR GOOD2 (OTT)
07:23HENDERSON,TAYLOR 3PTR MISS--
07:23-WILLIAMS,KAYLEE DEF REBOUND-
07:174-8WILLIAMS,KAYLEE 2PTR GOOD4 (OTT)
07:05ROGERS,MADDIE 2PTR GOOD6-82 (OTT)
07:05-KRAMER,JENNA PERSONAL FOUL-
07:05ROGERS,MADDIE FT GOOD7-81 (OTT)
06:53HENDERSON,TAYLOR PERSONAL FOUL--
06:46ROGERS,MADDIE PERSONAL FOUL--
06:40LASKEY,JAZMYNE PERSONAL FOUL--
06:37PARKER,ME'SHELLE IN SUB--
06:37LASKEY,JAZMYNE OUT SUB--
06:22-WILLIAMS,KAYLEE 2PTR MISS-
06:22-ROMIG,ASHLEY OFF REBOUND-
06:16-ROMIG,ASHLEY 2PTR MISS-
06:16PARKER,ME'SHELLE DEF REBOUND--
06:08ROGERS,MADDIE TURNOVER--
06:08-HENDRICKS,KELSEY STEAL-
06:037-11STEWART,MADI 3PTR GOOD4 (OTT)
06:03-HENDRICKS,KELSEY ASSIST-
05:40MILLER,JORDYN 3PTR MISS--
05:40-HENDRICKS,KELSEY DEF REBOUND-
05:297-14KRAMER,JENNA 3PTR GOOD7 (OTT)
05:29-HENDRICKS,KELSEY ASSIST-
05:29TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
05:29-SPEER,LESLIE IN SUB-
05:29-ROMIG,ASHLEY OUT SUB-
05:29-PARKER,RESHAYA IN SUB-
05:29-HENDRICKS,KELSEY OUT SUB-
05:29HOENSCHEIDT,KILAH IN SUB--
05:29HENDERSON,TAYLOR OUT SUB--
05:29VANGIESON,MICHELLE IN SUB--
05:29ROGERS,MADDIE OUT SUB--
05:20-KRAMER,JENNA PERSONAL FOUL-
05:20MILLER,JORDYN FT GOOD8-146 (OTT)
05:20-HENDRICKS,KELSEY IN SUB-
05:20-KRAMER,JENNA OUT SUB-
05:20MILLER,JORDYN FT GOOD8-146 (OTT)
05:089-16WILLIAMS,KAYLEE 2PTR GOOD7 (OTT)
04:53PARKER,ME'SHELLE 3PTR GOOD12-164 (OTT)
04:53TAYLOR,KENZI ASSIST--
04:44-STEWART,MADI TURNOVER-
04:33VANGIESON,MICHELLE TURNOVER--
04:15-HENDRICKS,KELSEY TURNOVER-
04:15PARKER,ME'SHELLE STEAL--
04:15PARKER,ME'SHELLE 2PTR GOOD14-162 (OTT)
04:15-HENDRICKS,KELSEY PERSONAL FOUL-
04:15-KING,JESSICA IN SUB-
04:15-WILLIAMS,KAYLEE OUT SUB-
04:15MYERS,JENNIFER IN SUB--
04:15TAYLOR,KENZI OUT SUB--
04:15PARKER,ME'SHELLE FT GOOD15-161 (OTT)
03:5415-19HENDRICKS,KELSEY 3PTR GOOD4 (OTT)
03:54-PARKER,RESHAYA ASSIST-
03:35MILLER,JORDYN 2PTR MISS--
03:35-STEWART,MADI BLOCK-
03:35-STEWART,MADI DEF REBOUND-
03:16-KING,JESSICA 2PTR MISS-
03:16PARKER,ME'SHELLE DEF REBOUND--
03:05MILLER,JORDYN 2PTR MISS--
03:05-STEWART,MADI DEF REBOUND-
03:05HOENSCHEIDT,KILAH PERSONAL FOUL--
03:0515-20STEWART,MADI FT GOOD5 (OTT)
03:05-ROMIG,ASHLEY IN SUB-
03:05-SPEER,LESLIE OUT SUB-
03:0515-20STEWART,MADI FT GOOD5 (OTT)
03:05-WILLIAMS,KAYLEE IN SUB-
03:05-STEWART,MADI OUT SUB-
02:48VANGIESON,MICHELLE TURNOVER--
02:48-ROMIG,ASHLEY STEAL-
02:47-PARKER,RESHAYA TURNOVER-
02:47-ROMIG,MELANIE IN SUB-
02:47-PARKER,RESHAYA OUT SUB-
02:33VANGIESON,MICHELLE 2PTR MISS--
02:33-ROMIG,MELANIE BLOCK-
02:33HOENSCHEIDT,KILAH OFF REBOUND--
02:33-ROMIG,MELANIE PERSONAL FOUL-
02:33HOENSCHEIDT,KILAH FT MISS--
02:33TAYLOR,KENZI IN SUB--
02:33MILLER,JORDYN OUT SUB--
02:33HOENSCHEIDT,KILAH FT GOOD16-215 (OTT)
02:33ROGERS,MADDIE IN SUB--
02:33VANGIESON,MICHELLE OUT SUB--
02:20-HENDRICKS,KELSEY 2PTR MISS-
02:20HOENSCHEIDT,KILAH DEF REBOUND--
02:04TAYLOR,KENZI TURNOVER--
02:04-WILLIAMS,KAYLEE STEAL-
02:0116-23WILLIAMS,KAYLEE 2PTR GOOD7 (OTT)
01:47MYERS,JENNIFER TURNOVER--
01:47-KING,JESSICA STEAL-
01:37-WILLIAMS,KAYLEE 3PTR MISS-
01:37TAYLOR,KENZI DEF REBOUND--
01:30-LEWMAN,AVERY IN SUB-
01:30-HENDRICKS,KELSEY OUT SUB-
01:30DEMEL,KAYLA IN SUB--
01:30PARKER,ME'SHELLE OUT SUB--
01:30MILLER,JORDYN IN SUB--
01:30MYERS,JENNIFER OUT SUB--
01:16TAYLOR,KENZI 2PTR MISS--
01:16-ROMIG,ASHLEY DEF REBOUND-
01:03-KING,JESSICA 2PTR MISS-
01:03MILLER,JORDYN DEF REBOUND--
00:50MILLER,JORDYN 2PTR GOOD18-235 (OTT)
00:50TAYLOR,KENZI ASSIST--
00:36TAYLOR,KENZI PERSONAL FOUL--
00:3618-24ROMIG,ASHLEY FT GOOD6 (OTT)
00:36-STEWART,MADI IN SUB-
00:36-KING,JESSICA OUT SUB-
00:3618-24ROMIG,ASHLEY FT GOOD6 (OTT)
00:36-SPEER,LESLIE IN SUB-
00:36-ROMIG,ASHLEY OUT SUB-
00:22ROGERS,MADDIE TURNOVER--
00:22-WILLIAMS,KAYLEE STEAL-
00:0118-27ROMIG,MELANIE 2PTR GOOD9 (OTT)
00:01-STEWART,MADI ASSIST-
00:00ROGERS,MADDIE 3PTR MISS--
00:00-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
--
TimeSouthwestern (Kan.)ScoreOttawa (Kan.)Lead
10:00-SPEER,LESLIE STARTER SUB-
10:00-STEWART,MADI STARTER SUB-
10:00-HENDRICKS,KELSEY STARTER SUB-
10:00-WILLIAMS,KAYLEE STARTER SUB-
10:00-ROMIG,MELANIE STARTER SUB-
10:00MILLER,JORDYN STARTER SUB--
10:00DEMEL,KAYLA STARTER SUB--
10:00LASKEY,JAZMYNE STARTER SUB--
10:00TAYLOR,KENZI STARTER SUB--
10:00ROGERS,MADDIE STARTER SUB--
09:50MILLER,JORDYN 2PTR GOOD20-277 (OTT)
09:50-HENDRICKS,KELSEY PERSONAL FOUL-
09:50-LEWMAN,AVERY IN SUB-
09:50-HENDRICKS,KELSEY OUT SUB-
09:50MILLER,JORDYN FT GOOD21-276 (OTT)
09:35-STEWART,MADI 2PTR MISS-
09:35TAYLOR,KENZI DEF REBOUND--
09:28LASKEY,JAZMYNE TURNOVER--
09:28-STEWART,MADI STEAL-
09:25-WILLIAMS,KAYLEE TURNOVER-
09:17MILLER,JORDYN 2PTR GOOD23-274 (OTT)
09:17TAYLOR,KENZI ASSIST--
09:09PARKER,ME'SHELLE IN SUB--
09:09DEMEL,KAYLA OUT SUB--
09:09-ROMIG,ASHLEY IN SUB-
09:09-SPEER,LESLIE OUT SUB-
08:49-WILLIAMS,KAYLEE 2PTR MISS-
08:49MILLER,JORDYN DEF REBOUND--
08:38PARKER,ME'SHELLE 3PTR GOOD26-271 (OTT)
08:38ROGERS,MADDIE ASSIST--
08:38-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
08:31-STEWART,MADI TURNOVER-
08:31MILLER,JORDYN STEAL--
08:24ROGERS,MADDIE 2PTR GOOD28-271 (SWC)
08:12MILLER,JORDYN PERSONAL FOUL--
08:1228-28ROMIG,ASHLEY FT GOOD0 (OTT)
08:12-KRAMER,JENNA IN SUB-
08:12-ROMIG,MELANIE OUT SUB-
08:12-PARKER,RESHAYA IN SUB-
08:12-LEWMAN,AVERY OUT SUB-
08:12HENDERSON,TAYLOR IN SUB--
08:12LASKEY,JAZMYNE OUT SUB--
08:1228-28ROMIG,ASHLEY FT GOOD0 (OTT)
07:55PARKER,ME'SHELLE TURNOVER--
07:55-STEWART,MADI STEAL-
07:48-STEWART,MADI 2PTR MISS-
07:48TAYLOR,KENZI BLOCK--
07:48TAYLOR,KENZI DEF REBOUND--
07:43PARKER,ME'SHELLE TURNOVER--
07:43-ROMIG,ASHLEY STEAL-
07:43-ROMIG,ASHLEY TURNOVER-
07:38-ROMIG,ASHLEY PERSONAL FOUL-
07:33MILLER,JORDYN TURNOVER--
07:14-STEWART,MADI TURNOVER-
06:54HENDERSON,TAYLOR 3PTR MISS--
06:54TEAM OFF REBOUND--
06:44TAYLOR,KENZI 2PTR MISS--
06:44-STEWART,MADI DEF REBOUND-
06:25-STEWART,MADI 2PTR MISS-
06:25ROGERS,MADDIE DEF REBOUND--
06:20ROGERS,MADDIE 2PTR MISS--
06:20HENDERSON,TAYLOR OFF REBOUND--
06:17HENDERSON,TAYLOR 2PTR MISS--
06:17HENDERSON,TAYLOR OFF REBOUND--
06:10TAYLOR,KENZI 2PTR MISS--
06:10-ROMIG,ASHLEY DEF REBOUND-
05:54-PARKER,RESHAYA 2PTR MISS-
05:54MILLER,JORDYN DEF REBOUND--
05:50-ROMIG,ASHLEY PERSONAL FOUL-
05:50ADAMS,MANDY IN SUB--
05:50MILLER,JORDYN OUT SUB--
05:50-KING,JESSICA IN SUB-
05:50-ROMIG,ASHLEY OUT SUB-
05:50-SPEER,LESLIE IN SUB-
05:50-STEWART,MADI OUT SUB-
05:50-HUGHES,KATLYN IN SUB-
05:50-PARKER,RESHAYA OUT SUB-
05:44ADAMS,MANDY 2PTR MISS--
05:44-KRAMER,JENNA DEF REBOUND-
05:37-WILLIAMS,KAYLEE 2PTR MISS-
05:37PARKER,ME'SHELLE DEF REBOUND--
05:22PARKER,ME'SHELLE 2PTR MISS--
05:22-HUGHES,KATLYN BLOCK-
05:22TEAM OFF REBOUND--
05:13ADAMS,MANDY 2PTR MISS--
05:13-WILLIAMS,KAYLEE DEF REBOUND-
05:0428-31WILLIAMS,KAYLEE 2PTR GOOD3 (OTT)
04:48PARKER,ME'SHELLE 3PTR GOOD31-310 (OTT)
04:48TAYLOR,KENZI ASSIST--
04:39-HUGHES,KATLYN 2PTR MISS-
04:39ROGERS,MADDIE DEF REBOUND--
04:32-HUGHES,KATLYN PERSONAL FOUL-
04:32PARKER,ME'SHELLE FT GOOD32-311 (SWC)
04:32-ROMIG,MELANIE IN SUB-
04:32-WILLIAMS,KAYLEE OUT SUB-
04:32PARKER,ME'SHELLE FT GOOD32-311 (SWC)
04:32VANGIESON,MICHELLE IN SUB--
04:32ROGERS,MADDIE OUT SUB--
04:11-HUGHES,KATLYN 3PTR MISS-
04:11-KING,JESSICA OFF REBOUND-
04:08-KING,JESSICA TURNOVER-
04:08VANGIESON,MICHELLE STEAL--
03:51VANGIESON,MICHELLE 2PTR MISS--
03:51-KING,JESSICA DEF REBOUND-
03:34TAYLOR,KENZI PERSONAL FOUL--
03:34-KRAMER,JENNA FT MISS-
03:34MILLER,JORDYN IN SUB--
03:34TAYLOR,KENZI OUT SUB--
03:34-STEWART,MADI IN SUB-
03:34-SPEER,LESLIE OUT SUB-
03:34HOENSCHEIDT,KILAH IN SUB--
03:34HENDERSON,TAYLOR OUT SUB--
03:3433-32KRAMER,JENNA FT GOOD1 (SWC)
03:27MILLER,JORDYN TURNOVER--
03:12-KING,JESSICA TURNOVER-
03:12-WILLIAMS,KAYLEE IN SUB-
03:12-HUGHES,KATLYN OUT SUB-
02:58PARKER,ME'SHELLE 2PTR GOOD35-323 (SWC)
02:32-KING,JESSICA TURNOVER-
02:32ADAMS,MANDY STEAL--
02:32ADAMS,MANDY 2PTR MISS--
02:32-KING,JESSICA DEF REBOUND-
02:32-SPEER,LESLIE IN SUB-
02:32-KING,JESSICA OUT SUB-
02:32-HENDRICKS,KELSEY IN SUB-
02:32-ROMIG,MELANIE OUT SUB-
02:30-SPEER,LESLIE TURNOVER-
02:30-SPEER,LESLIE PERSONAL FOUL-
02:14MILLER,JORDYN 2PTR MISS--
02:14-WILLIAMS,KAYLEE DEF REBOUND-
02:06-WILLIAMS,KAYLEE TURNOVER-
02:06MILLER,JORDYN STEAL--
02:01MILLER,JORDYN 2PTR MISS--
02:01MILLER,JORDYN OFF REBOUND--
01:58MILLER,JORDYN 2PTR GOOD37-325 (SWC)
01:43VANGIESON,MICHELLE PERSONAL FOUL--
01:43HENDERSON,TAYLOR IN SUB--
01:43ADAMS,MANDY OUT SUB--
01:43-ROMIG,MELANIE IN SUB-
01:43-KRAMER,JENNA OUT SUB-
01:33-WILLIAMS,KAYLEE 2PTR MISS-
01:33HOENSCHEIDT,KILAH DEF REBOUND--
01:26HOENSCHEIDT,KILAH 3PTR MISS--
01:26-ROMIG,MELANIE DEF REBOUND-
01:13-WILLIAMS,KAYLEE TURNOVER-
01:13VANGIESON,MICHELLE STEAL--
01:12VANGIESON,MICHELLE 2PTR MISS--
01:12-ROMIG,MELANIE BLOCK-
01:12TEAM OFF REBOUND--
01:12ROGERS,MADDIE IN SUB--
01:12VANGIESON,MICHELLE OUT SUB--
01:12-PARKER,RESHAYA IN SUB-
01:12-HENDRICKS,KELSEY OUT SUB-
01:03PARKER,ME'SHELLE 3PTR GOOD40-328 (SWC)
01:03ROGERS,MADDIE ASSIST--
01:01-STEWART,MADI TURNOVER-
00:43HENDERSON,TAYLOR 3PTR MISS--
00:43MILLER,JORDYN OFF REBOUND--
00:37-STEWART,MADI PERSONAL FOUL-
00:37ROGERS,MADDIE FT GOOD41-329 (SWC)
00:37-HENDRICKS,KELSEY IN SUB-
00:37-PARKER,RESHAYA OUT SUB-
00:37ROGERS,MADDIE FT MISS--
00:36-STEWART,MADI DEF REBOUND-
00:1841-34STEWART,MADI 2PTR GOOD7 (SWC)
00:00MILLER,JORDYN 3PTR MISS--
00:00-STEWART,MADI DEF REBOUND-
--
TimeSouthwestern (Kan.)ScoreOttawa (Kan.)Lead
10:00LASKEY,JAZMYNE STARTER SUB--
10:00HENDERSON,TAYLOR STARTER SUB--
10:00ROGERS,MADDIE STARTER SUB--
10:00TAYLOR,KENZI STARTER SUB--
10:00MILLER,JORDYN STARTER SUB--
10:00-KRAMER,JENNA STARTER SUB-
10:00-WILLIAMS,KAYLEE STARTER SUB-
10:00-HENDRICKS,KELSEY STARTER SUB-
10:00-ROMIG,ASHLEY STARTER SUB-
10:00-STEWART,MADI STARTER SUB-
09:43MILLER,JORDYN 2PTR MISS--
09:43-KRAMER,JENNA DEF REBOUND-
09:2441-36WILLIAMS,KAYLEE 2PTR GOOD5 (SWC)
09:13ROGERS,MADDIE TURNOVER--
09:0241-38ROMIG,ASHLEY 2PTR GOOD3 (SWC)
09:02-HENDRICKS,KELSEY ASSIST-
08:53ROGERS,MADDIE TURNOVER--
08:2941-40WILLIAMS,KAYLEE 2PTR GOOD1 (SWC)
08:18LASKEY,JAZMYNE 2PTR GOOD43-403 (SWC)
08:0443-43KRAMER,JENNA 3PTR GOOD0 (OTT)
08:04-HENDRICKS,KELSEY ASSIST-
07:55-KRAMER,JENNA PERSONAL FOUL-
07:55PARKER,ME'SHELLE IN SUB--
07:55LASKEY,JAZMYNE OUT SUB--
07:55-ROMIG,MELANIE IN SUB-
07:55-KRAMER,JENNA OUT SUB-
07:50MILLER,JORDYN TURNOVER--
07:50-WILLIAMS,KAYLEE STEAL-
07:4443-45WILLIAMS,KAYLEE 2PTR GOOD2 (OTT)
07:24TAYLOR,KENZI 2PTR MISS--
07:24-ROMIG,ASHLEY DEF REBOUND-
07:03TAYLOR,KENZI PERSONAL FOUL--
07:03-STEWART,MADI FT MISS-
07:03HOENSCHEIDT,KILAH IN SUB--
07:03TAYLOR,KENZI OUT SUB--
07:0343-46STEWART,MADI FT GOOD3 (OTT)
06:52PARKER,ME'SHELLE TURNOVER--
06:52-ROMIG,ASHLEY STEAL-
06:0743-48STEWART,MADI 2PTR GOOD5 (OTT)
06:07-HENDRICKS,KELSEY ASSIST-
05:49MILLER,JORDYN 2PTR GOOD45-483 (OTT)
05:49HOENSCHEIDT,KILAH ASSIST--
05:23PARKER,ME'SHELLE PERSONAL FOUL--
05:2345-49WILLIAMS,KAYLEE FT GOOD4 (OTT)
05:23DEMEL,KAYLA IN SUB--
05:23HENDERSON,TAYLOR OUT SUB--
05:23-SPEER,LESLIE IN SUB-
05:23-ROMIG,ASHLEY OUT SUB-
05:23-WILLIAMS,KAYLEE FT MISS-
05:22MILLER,JORDYN DEF REBOUND--
05:18MILLER,JORDYN 2PTR MISS--
05:18MILLER,JORDYN OFF REBOUND--
05:14ROGERS,MADDIE 2PTR GOOD47-492 (OTT)
05:14-ROMIG,MELANIE PERSONAL FOUL-
04:51-KING,JESSICA IN SUB-
04:51-ROMIG,MELANIE OUT SUB-
04:39ROGERS,MADDIE FT GOOD48-491 (OTT)
04:16PARKER,ME'SHELLE PERSONAL FOUL--
04:16-PARKER,RESHAYA IN SUB-
04:16-HENDRICKS,KELSEY OUT SUB-
04:0948-51STEWART,MADI 2PTR GOOD3 (OTT)
04:09-PARKER,RESHAYA ASSIST-
04:00MILLER,JORDYN 2PTR MISS--
04:00-WILLIAMS,KAYLEE DEF REBOUND-
04:00PARKER,ME'SHELLE PERSONAL FOUL--
03:42-WILLIAMS,KAYLEE TURNOVER-
03:42DEMEL,KAYLA STEAL--
03:32HOENSCHEIDT,KILAH 3PTR MISS--
03:32-SPEER,LESLIE DEF REBOUND-
03:19-WILLIAMS,KAYLEE 2PTR MISS-
03:19DEMEL,KAYLA DEF REBOUND--
03:19-KING,JESSICA PERSONAL FOUL-
03:19LASKEY,JAZMYNE IN SUB--
03:19PARKER,ME'SHELLE OUT SUB--
03:11DEMEL,KAYLA 3PTR MISS--
03:11-WILLIAMS,KAYLEE DEF REBOUND-
03:11ROGERS,MADDIE PERSONAL FOUL--
03:1148-52WILLIAMS,KAYLEE FT GOOD4 (OTT)
03:1148-52WILLIAMS,KAYLEE FT GOOD4 (OTT)
02:55HOENSCHEIDT,KILAH TURNOVER--
02:55-STEWART,MADI STEAL-
02:35-WILLIAMS,KAYLEE 2PTR MISS-
02:35-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
02:34-HENDRICKS,KELSEY IN SUB-
02:34-PARKER,RESHAYA OUT SUB-
02:34-KRAMER,JENNA IN SUB-
02:34-WILLIAMS,KAYLEE OUT SUB-
02:34-ROMIG,ASHLEY IN SUB-
02:34-SPEER,LESLIE OUT SUB-
02:34ADAMS,MANDY IN SUB--
02:34MILLER,JORDYN OUT SUB--
02:2748-55ROMIG,ASHLEY 2PTR GOOD7 (OTT)
02:27-STEWART,MADI ASSIST-
02:27ADAMS,MANDY PERSONAL FOUL--
02:27-ROMIG,MELANIE IN SUB-
02:27-KRAMER,JENNA OUT SUB-
02:2748-56ROMIG,ASHLEY FT GOOD8 (OTT)
02:23-STEWART,MADI PERSONAL FOUL-
02:17HOENSCHEIDT,KILAH 2PTR MISS--
02:17TEAM OFF REBOUND--
02:16-HENDRICKS,KELSEY PERSONAL FOUL-
02:16LASKEY,JAZMYNE FT GOOD49-567 (OTT)
02:16LASKEY,JAZMYNE FT GOOD49-567 (OTT)
02:0150-58ROMIG,ASHLEY 2PTR GOOD8 (OTT)
01:50ROGERS,MADDIE 2PTR GOOD52-586 (OTT)
01:30-ROMIG,ASHLEY 2PTR MISS-
01:30ADAMS,MANDY DEF REBOUND--
01:22LASKEY,JAZMYNE 2PTR MISS--
01:22LASKEY,JAZMYNE OFF REBOUND--
01:13DEMEL,KAYLA 3PTR MISS--
01:13ADAMS,MANDY OFF REBOUND--
01:10DEMEL,KAYLA 2PTR MISS--
01:10-KING,JESSICA DEF REBOUND-
01:0152-60ROMIG,ASHLEY 2PTR GOOD8 (OTT)
01:01-STEWART,MADI ASSIST-
01:01-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
01:01-PARKER,RESHAYA IN SUB-
01:01-HENDRICKS,KELSEY OUT SUB-
01:01-SPEER,LESLIE IN SUB-
01:01-ROMIG,ASHLEY OUT SUB-
01:01-WILLIAMS,KAYLEE IN SUB-
01:01-ROMIG,MELANIE OUT SUB-
00:50ROGERS,MADDIE 2PTR GOOD54-606 (OTT)
00:39-WILLIAMS,KAYLEE TURNOVER-
00:39-WILLIAMS,KAYLEE PERSONAL FOUL-
00:39MILLER,JORDYN IN SUB--
00:39DEMEL,KAYLA OUT SUB--
00:39VANGIESON,MICHELLE IN SUB--
00:39ROGERS,MADDIE OUT SUB--
00:39DEMEL,KAYLA IN SUB--
00:39ADAMS,MANDY OUT SUB--
00:28DEMEL,KAYLA 3PTR MISS--
00:28-KING,JESSICA DEF REBOUND-
00:21-KING,JESSICA TURNOVER-
00:21VANGIESON,MICHELLE STEAL--
00:21-PARKER,RESHAYA PERSONAL FOUL-
00:21-KRAMER,JENNA IN SUB-
00:21-KING,JESSICA OUT SUB-
00:21-HENDRICKS,KELSEY IN SUB-
00:21-PARKER,RESHAYA OUT SUB-
00:21VANGIESON,MICHELLE FT MISS--
00:21-ROMIG,ASHLEY IN SUB-
00:21-SPEER,LESLIE OUT SUB-
00:21VANGIESON,MICHELLE FT GOOD55-605 (OTT)
00:00-HENDRICKS,KELSEY 3PTR MISS-
00:00-WILLIAMS,KAYLEE OFF REBOUND-
00:00-HENDRICKS,KELSEY 3PTR MISS-
00:00HOENSCHEIDT,KILAH DEF REBOUND--
--
TimeSouthwestern (Kan.)ScoreOttawa (Kan.)Lead
10:00MILLER,JORDYN STARTER SUB--
10:00PARKER,ME'SHELLE STARTER SUB--
10:00TAYLOR,KENZI STARTER SUB--
10:00VANGIESON,MICHELLE STARTER SUB--
10:00LASKEY,JAZMYNE STARTER SUB--
10:00-STEWART,MADI STARTER SUB-
10:00-WILLIAMS,KAYLEE STARTER SUB-
10:00-KRAMER,JENNA STARTER SUB-
10:00-HENDRICKS,KELSEY STARTER SUB-
10:00-ROMIG,ASHLEY STARTER SUB-
09:56MILLER,JORDYN 2PTR MISS--
09:56-ROMIG,ASHLEY DEF REBOUND-
09:55LASKEY,JAZMYNE PERSONAL FOUL--
09:3355-62ROMIG,ASHLEY 2PTR GOOD7 (OTT)
09:17MILLER,JORDYN 2PTR GOOD57-625 (OTT)
09:0157-64STEWART,MADI 2PTR GOOD7 (OTT)
08:40MILLER,JORDYN 2PTR GOOD59-645 (OTT)
08:40VANGIESON,MICHELLE ASSIST--
08:21MILLER,JORDYN PERSONAL FOUL--
08:2159-65ROMIG,ASHLEY FT GOOD6 (OTT)
08:2159-65ROMIG,ASHLEY FT GOOD6 (OTT)
08:21-SPEER,LESLIE IN SUB-
08:21-ROMIG,ASHLEY OUT SUB-
08:08-SPEER,LESLIE PERSONAL FOUL-
08:08MILLER,JORDYN 2PTR MISS--
08:08-SPEER,LESLIE BLOCK-
08:08-SPEER,LESLIE DEF REBOUND-
08:0059-68WILLIAMS,KAYLEE 2PTR GOOD9 (OTT)
08:00-STEWART,MADI ASSIST-
07:45LASKEY,JAZMYNE 2PTR MISS--
07:45-HENDRICKS,KELSEY DEF REBOUND-
07:24-STEWART,MADI 2PTR MISS-
07:24TAYLOR,KENZI DEF REBOUND--
07:21LASKEY,JAZMYNE TURNOVER--
07:21ROGERS,MADDIE IN SUB--
07:21VANGIESON,MICHELLE OUT SUB--
07:21HOENSCHEIDT,KILAH IN SUB--
07:21LASKEY,JAZMYNE OUT SUB--
07:03-WILLIAMS,KAYLEE 2PTR MISS-
07:03TAYLOR,KENZI DEF REBOUND--
06:57PARKER,ME'SHELLE 3PTR MISS--
06:57-KRAMER,JENNA DEF REBOUND-
06:28-WILLIAMS,KAYLEE 2PTR MISS-
06:28TAYLOR,KENZI BLOCK--
06:28MILLER,JORDYN DEF REBOUND--
06:18HOENSCHEIDT,KILAH 3PTR MISS--
06:18-HENDRICKS,KELSEY DEF REBOUND-
06:03-HENDRICKS,KELSEY 2PTR MISS-
06:03MILLER,JORDYN BLOCK--
06:03MILLER,JORDYN DEF REBOUND--
05:53HOENSCHEIDT,KILAH 2PTR MISS--
05:53-KRAMER,JENNA DEF REBOUND-
05:35MILLER,JORDYN PERSONAL FOUL--
05:35-KING,JESSICA IN SUB-
05:35-WILLIAMS,KAYLEE OUT SUB-
05:35-ROMIG,ASHLEY IN SUB-
05:35-HENDRICKS,KELSEY OUT SUB-
05:35-PARKER,RESHAYA IN SUB-
05:35-SPEER,LESLIE OUT SUB-
05:35DEMEL,KAYLA IN SUB--
05:35PARKER,ME'SHELLE OUT SUB--
05:35HENDERSON,TAYLOR IN SUB--
05:35ROGERS,MADDIE OUT SUB--
05:35VANGIESON,MICHELLE IN SUB--
05:35HOENSCHEIDT,KILAH OUT SUB--
05:27-KING,JESSICA TURNOVER-
05:14DEMEL,KAYLA 2PTR MISS--
05:14-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
04:31-PARKER,RESHAYA 3PTR MISS-
04:31MILLER,JORDYN DEF REBOUND--
04:15VANGIESON,MICHELLE TURNOVER--
04:15-STEWART,MADI STEAL-
03:56MILLER,JORDYN PERSONAL FOUL--
03:56ROGERS,MADDIE IN SUB--
03:56VANGIESON,MICHELLE OUT SUB--
03:51-PARKER,RESHAYA TURNOVER-
03:51HENDERSON,TAYLOR STEAL--
03:49-PARKER,RESHAYA PERSONAL FOUL-
03:49-HENDRICKS,KELSEY IN SUB-
03:49-PARKER,RESHAYA OUT SUB-
03:39HENDERSON,TAYLOR 2PTR MISS--
03:39MILLER,JORDYN OFF REBOUND--
03:39-ROMIG,ASHLEY PERSONAL FOUL-
03:39-WILLIAMS,KAYLEE IN SUB-
03:39-KING,JESSICA OUT SUB-
03:35TAYLOR,KENZI TURNOVER--
03:30ROGERS,MADDIE PERSONAL FOUL--
03:3059-69STEWART,MADI FT GOOD10 (OTT)
03:30LASKEY,JAZMYNE IN SUB--
03:30DEMEL,KAYLA OUT SUB--
03:30PARKER,ME'SHELLE IN SUB--
03:30HENDERSON,TAYLOR OUT SUB--
03:3059-69STEWART,MADI FT GOOD10 (OTT)
03:18-ROMIG,ASHLEY PERSONAL FOUL-
03:18TAYLOR,KENZI FT GOOD60-7010 (OTT)
03:18TAYLOR,KENZI FT GOOD60-7010 (OTT)
03:06-WILLIAMS,KAYLEE TURNOVER-
03:06-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
03:06-SPEER,LESLIE IN SUB-
03:06-ROMIG,ASHLEY OUT SUB-
02:58-STEWART,MADI PERSONAL FOUL-
02:58TAYLOR,KENZI FT MISS--
02:58-ROMIG,ASHLEY IN SUB-
02:58-SPEER,LESLIE OUT SUB-
02:58TAYLOR,KENZI FT MISS--
02:57-ROMIG,ASHLEY DEF REBOUND-
02:5061-72WILLIAMS,KAYLEE 2PTR GOOD11 (OTT)
02:50-STEWART,MADI ASSIST-
02:41ROGERS,MADDIE 2PTR MISS--
02:41TEAM OFF REBOUND--
02:39-SPEER,LESLIE IN SUB-
02:39-ROMIG,ASHLEY OUT SUB-
02:35TAYLOR,KENZI TURNOVER--
02:33TAYLOR,KENZI PERSONAL FOUL--
02:27-ROMIG,ASHLEY IN SUB-
02:27-SPEER,LESLIE OUT SUB-
02:16ROGERS,MADDIE PERSONAL FOUL--
02:16-SPEER,LESLIE IN SUB-
02:16-ROMIG,ASHLEY OUT SUB-
02:16DEMEL,KAYLA IN SUB--
02:16LASKEY,JAZMYNE OUT SUB--
02:16-HENDRICKS,KELSEY FT MISS-
02:1661-73HENDRICKS,KELSEY FT GOOD12 (OTT)
02:05MILLER,JORDYN 2PTR MISS--
02:05-WILLIAMS,KAYLEE BLOCK-
02:05-WILLIAMS,KAYLEE DEF REBOUND-
01:51-KRAMER,JENNA TURNOVER-
01:51MILLER,JORDYN STEAL--
01:42-SPEER,LESLIE PERSONAL FOUL-
01:42MILLER,JORDYN FT GOOD62-7311 (OTT)
01:42-ROMIG,ASHLEY IN SUB-
01:42-SPEER,LESLIE OUT SUB-
01:42LASKEY,JAZMYNE IN SUB--
01:42DEMEL,KAYLA OUT SUB--
01:42MILLER,JORDYN FT GOOD62-7311 (OTT)
01:42TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
01:40PARKER,ME'SHELLE PERSONAL FOUL--
01:4063-74KRAMER,JENNA FT GOOD11 (OTT)
01:40-SPEER,LESLIE IN SUB-
01:40-ROMIG,ASHLEY OUT SUB-
01:40DEMEL,KAYLA IN SUB--
01:40LASKEY,JAZMYNE OUT SUB--
01:4063-74KRAMER,JENNA FT GOOD11 (OTT)
01:25TAYLOR,KENZI 2PTR MISS--
01:25TAYLOR,KENZI OFF REBOUND--
01:22TAYLOR,KENZI 2PTR MISS--
01:22TAYLOR,KENZI OFF REBOUND--
01:19MILLER,JORDYN 2PTR MISS--
01:19-HENDRICKS,KELSEY DEF REBOUND-
01:14-WILLIAMS,KAYLEE TURNOVER-
01:01ROGERS,MADDIE 2PTR MISS--
01:01-WILLIAMS,KAYLEE DEF REBOUND-
00:54MILLER,JORDYN PERSONAL FOUL--
00:54HOENSCHEIDT,KILAH IN SUB--
00:54MILLER,JORDYN OUT SUB--
00:5463-76STEWART,MADI FT GOOD13 (OTT)
00:5463-76STEWART,MADI FT GOOD13 (OTT)
00:45PARKER,ME'SHELLE 3PTR MISS--
00:45ROGERS,MADDIE OFF REBOUND--
00:42ROGERS,MADDIE 2PTR GOOD65-7712 (OTT)
00:42TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
00:42-ROMIG,ASHLEY IN SUB-
00:42-SPEER,LESLIE OUT SUB-
00:42LASKEY,JAZMYNE IN SUB--
00:42DEMEL,KAYLA OUT SUB--
00:42-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
00:38PARKER,ME'SHELLE PERSONAL FOUL--
00:38HENDERSON,TAYLOR IN SUB--
00:38PARKER,ME'SHELLE OUT SUB--
00:38DEMEL,KAYLA IN SUB--
00:38LASKEY,JAZMYNE OUT SUB--
00:3865-78WILLIAMS,KAYLEE FT GOOD13 (OTT)
00:3865-78WILLIAMS,KAYLEE FT GOOD13 (OTT)
00:31-HENDRICKS,KELSEY PERSONAL FOUL-
00:31DEMEL,KAYLA FT GOOD66-7913 (OTT)
00:31DEMEL,KAYLA FT MISS--
00:30-STEWART,MADI DEF REBOUND-
00:18ROGERS,MADDIE PERSONAL FOUL--
00:18VANGIESON,MICHELLE IN SUB--
00:18ROGERS,MADDIE OUT SUB--
00:1866-80HENDRICKS,KELSEY FT GOOD14 (OTT)
00:1866-80HENDRICKS,KELSEY FT GOOD14 (OTT)
00:08TAYLOR,KENZI 2PTR MISS--
00:08-STEWART,MADI DEF REBOUND-
00:07TAYLOR,KENZI PERSONAL FOUL--
00:07BLATTNER,KARI IN SUB--
00:07TAYLOR,KENZI OUT SUB--
00:07-SPEER,LESLIE IN SUB-
00:07-ROMIG,ASHLEY OUT SUB-
00:0766-82STEWART,MADI FT GOOD16 (OTT)
00:0766-82STEWART,MADI FT GOOD16 (OTT)
00:02HENDERSON,TAYLOR 3PTR MISS--
00:02-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
--
Southwestern (Kan.)
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
5Jazmyne LaskeyG151-30-02-2101001324
10Taylor HendersonG180-70-50-0202010100
12Maddie RogersG286-100-13-41340025415
32Kenzi TaylorG/F281-90-12-4257215534
44Jordyn MillerF348-210-25-547111305321
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
Team Totals 22-75 4-21 18-24 17 23 40 3 11 10 27 20 66
 29.3%19%75%Deadball Rebounds: (3,0)
3Michelle VanGiesonG120-30-01-2000031131
4Me'Shelle ParkerG266-94-63-30330105319
22Kilah HoenscheidtG190-50-31-2134001111
25Kayla DemelG120-50-31-2011010001
33Mandy AdamsP60-30-00-0112010100
42Jennifer MyersF30-00-00-0000000010
Ottawa (Kan.)
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
2Jenna KramerG242-22-23-4044001329
3Kaylee WilliamsG3410-200-15-61781311725
11Kelsey HendricksG261-51-33-4044015416
13Ashley RomigC227-90-07-71560304121
33Madi StewartG355-91-19-100991453420
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
Team Totals 26-52 4-9 27-31 4 39 43 6 12 14 24 23 83
 50%44.4%87.1%Deadball Rebounds: (3,0)
4Avery LewmanG30-00-00-0000000000
15Melanie RomigF131-10-00-0011200202
20Katlyn HughesG30-20-10-0000100100
22Leslie SpeerF170-00-00-0022100310
24Jessica KingF130-20-00-0145010150
34ReShaya ParkerG100-20-10-0000002220
Other Information
Location: Ottawa, KS
Largest Lead: 16 (OTT)
Officials: Christopher Cooper, Marcus Wills, Eddie D. Gadson II