Box Score Recap Photos
79
VS.
84
Southwestern
Oklahoma Christian
Final12F
Southwestern (Kan.)473279
Oklahoma Christian364884
Nov. 5, 2016 at 3:00 pm
Oklahoma City (Eagles' Nest)
Attendance: 1,900
Southwestern (Kan.)
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
01Myron Fisher*260-40-40-0033004100
13Reggie Surrell*244-52-30-00330114410
22Josh Howard*50-10-01-2011000411
24Cameron Hunt*319-122-34-53581015424
25Jason Allen*223-92-61-2033010219
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM00-00-00-0628000000
Team Totals 28-63 14-38 9-16 12 24 36 2 5 15 25 16 79
 44.4%36.8%56.3%Deadball Rebounds: (2,0)
00Alan Hodge181-31-33-5022115116
02Jameel Henson00-00-00-0000000000
03Jacob Horsch183-83-80-0011001119
04D.J. Wallace245-131-40-21230024411
32Barrington Hunter133-83-70-0123020209
44Greg McCoy190-00-00-0101001100
Oklahoma Christian
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
02Jaquan Dupree*243-42-23-60550103211
05Marcus Mathieu*337-143-48-140220341025
11Zach Norris*341-20-00-0033102212
15Elijah Strickland*271-70-20-0033000422
25John Moon*3213-200-02-255103203328
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM00-00-00-0437000010
Team Totals 31-61 6-13 16-26 11 28 39 4 6 11 18 13 84
 50.8%46.2%61.5%Deadball Rebounds: (5,0)
01Jordan Box101-31-21-2033004004
04Dorian Lopez142-40-10-0224000414
10Keilan Horton203-50-12-2000001028
23Abel Rodriguez20-20-10-0011000000
24Ivor Baric00-00-00-0011000000
33Tripp Fuller40-00-00-0000000110
Southwestern (Kan.)
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
01Myron Fisher*120-20-20-0000001000
13Reggie Surrell*102-31-20-0022011115
22Josh Howard*40-10-01-2011000311
24Cameron Hunt*174-41-13-32130012312
25Jason Allen*120-30-11-1022010011
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM---31400
Team Totals15-309-198-116111713910847
 50%47.4%72.7% 
00Alan Hodge101-21-23-5022105016
02Jameel Henson00-00-00-0000000000
03Jacob Horsch113-53-50-0011001109
04D.J. Wallace92-60-30-0101000214
32Barrington Hunter63-43-30-0011010009
44Greg McCoy90-00-00-0000000100
Oklahoma Christian
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
02Jaquan Dupree*122-31-12-3044000127
05Marcus Mathieu*174-62-23-70110111013
11Zach Norris*160-00-00-0011100110
15Elijah Strickland*170-40-20-0022000210
25John Moon*155-120-02-23140102212
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM---31401
Team Totals13-303-77-12712191239936
 43.3%42.9%58.3% 
01Jordan Box50-10-10-0000001000
04Dorian Lopez102-30-10-0112000214
10Keilan Horton60-10-00-0000001000
23Abel Rodriguez00-00-00-0000000000
24Ivor Baric00-00-00-0011000000
33Tripp Fuller20-00-00-0000000010
Southwestern (Kan.)
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
01Myron Fisher*140-20-20-0033003100
13Reggie Surrell*142-21-10-0011000335
22Josh Howard*10-00-00-0000000100
24Cameron Hunt*145-81-21-21451003112
25Jason Allen*103-62-50-1011000208
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM---31400
Team Totals13-335-191-56131912615832
 39.4%26.3%20% 
00Alan Hodge80-10-10-0000010100
02Jameel Henson00-00-00-0000000000
03Jacob Horsch70-30-30-0000000010
04D.J. Wallace153-71-10-2022002237
32Barrington Hunter70-40-40-0112010200
44Greg McCoy100-00-00-0101001000
Oklahoma Christian
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
02Jaquan Dupree*121-11-11-3011010204
05Marcus Mathieu*163-81-25-70110230012
11Zach Norris*181-20-00-0022002102
15Elijah Strickland*101-30-00-0011000212
25John Moon*178-80-00-02463101116
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM---12300
Team Totals18-313-69-14416203489448
 58.1%50%64.3% 
01Jordan Box51-21-11-2033003004
04Dorian Lopez40-10-00-0112000200
10Keilan Horton143-40-12-2000000028
23Abel Rodriguez20-20-10-0011000000
24Ivor Baric00-00-00-0000000000
33Tripp Fuller20-00-00-0000000100
Other Information
Location: Oklahoma City (Eagles' Nest)
Attendance: 1,900
Largest Lead: 15 (SC)
Disqualifications: Cameron Hunt
Officials: Drew Bontrager, Eugene Jackson, Todd Parker
TeamFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTO
Southwestern (Kan.)15-309-198-1161117139108
Oklahoma Christian13-303-77-127121912399
TimeSouthwestern (Kan.)ScoreOklahoma ChristianLead
19:44-STRICKLAND,ELIJAH 3PTR MISS-
19:44HOWARD,JOSH DEF REBOUND--
19:32FISHER,MYRON 3PTR MISS--
19:32HUNT,CAMERON OFF REBOUND--
19:25HOWARD,JOSH LAYUP MISS--
19:25HUNT,CAMERON OFF REBOUND--
19:20HUNT,CAMERON LAYUP GOOD2-2 (SC)
19:042-2MOON,JOHN JUMPER GOODTied
18:43HUNT,CAMERON TURNOVER--
18:27HOWARD,JOSH FOUL--
18:272-3MOON,JOHN FT GOOD1 (OC)
18:272-4MOON,JOHN FT GOOD2 (OC)
18:17HOWARD,JOSH FOUL--
18:17HOWARD,JOSH TURNOVER--
18:17MCCOY,GREG IN SUB--
18:17HOWARD,JOSH OUT SUB--
17:59-MOON,JOHN TURNOVER-
17:57ALLEN,JASON STEAL--
17:53ALLEN,JASON 3PTR MISS--
17:53-DUPREE,JAQUAN DEF REBOUND-
17:42SURRELL,REGGIE FOUL--
17:42-MATHIEU,MARCUS FT MISS-
17:42-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
17:422-5MATHIEU,MARCUS FT GOOD3 (OC)
17:24-NORRIS,ZACH FOUL-
17:24WALLACE,DJ IN SUB--
17:24ALLEN,JASON OUT SUB--
17:23SURRELL,REGGIE TURNOVER--
17:22-MOON,JOHN STEAL-
17:07-STRICKLAND,ELIJAH 3PTR MISS-
17:07TEAM DEF REBOUND--
16:43SURRELL,REGGIE 3PTR GOOD5-5Tied
16:43FISHER,MYRON ASSIST--
16:22-STRICKLAND,ELIJAH FOUL-
16:22-STRICKLAND,ELIJAH TURNOVER-
16:22HUNTER,BARRINGTON IN SUB--
16:22MCCOY,GREG OUT SUB--
16:22-LOPEZ,DORIAN IN SUB-
16:22-DUPREE,JAQUAN OUT SUB-
16:13WALLACE,DJ TURNOVER--
16:12-MATHIEU,MARCUS STEAL-
16:08WALLACE,DJ FOUL--
16:085-6MATHIEU,MARCUS FT GOOD1 (OC)
16:08-MATHIEU,MARCUS FT MISS-
16:08HUNTER,BARRINGTON DEF REBOUND--
16:08-FULLER,TRIPP IN SUB-
16:08-MOON,JOHN OUT SUB-
15:55WALLACE,DJ JUMPER GOOD7-61 (SC)
15:39WALLACE,DJ FOUL--
15:39-TEAM MEDIA TIMEOUT-
15:247-8LOPEZ,DORIAN LAYUP GOOD1 (OC)
15:09SURRELL,REGGIE 3PTR MISS--
15:09TEAM OFF REBOUND--
15:06HODGE,ALAN IN SUB--
15:06HORSCH,JACOB IN SUB--
15:06FISHER,MYRON OUT SUB--
15:06SURRELL,REGGIE OUT SUB--
15:06-MOON,JOHN IN SUB-
15:06-FULLER,TRIPP OUT SUB-
15:01HUNTER,BARRINGTON 3PTR GOOD10-82 (SC)
15:01HODGE,ALAN ASSIST--
14:36-STRICKLAND,ELIJAH JUMPER MISS-
14:36HORSCH,JACOB DEF REBOUND--
14:24HODGE,ALAN 3PTR GOOD13-85 (SC)
14:24HORSCH,JACOB ASSIST--
14:17-STRICKLAND,ELIJAH LAYUP MISS-
14:17HUNT,CAMERON DEF REBOUND--
14:03WALLACE,DJ 3PTR MISS--
14:03-STRICKLAND,ELIJAH DEF REBOUND-
13:54HUNT,CAMERON FOUL--
13:54ALLEN,JASON IN SUB--
13:54MCCOY,GREG IN SUB--
13:54HENSON,JAMEEL IN SUB--
13:54HODGE,ALAN OUT SUB--
13:54HUNT,CAMERON OUT SUB--
13:54WALLACE,DJ OUT SUB--
13:54-BOX,JORDAN IN SUB-
13:54-DUPREE,JAQUAN IN SUB-
13:54-NORRIS,ZACH OUT SUB-
13:54-STRICKLAND,ELIJAH OUT SUB-
13:51HODGE,ALAN IN SUB--
13:51HENSON,JAMEEL OUT SUB--
13:48-DUPREE,JAQUAN TURNOVER-
13:46HUNTER,BARRINGTON STEAL--
13:42HUNTER,BARRINGTON LAYUP MISS--
13:42-DUPREE,JAQUAN DEF REBOUND-
13:3513-11MATHIEU,MARCUS 3PTR GOOD2 (SC)
13:26HODGE,ALAN 3PTR MISS--
13:26TEAM OFF REBOUND--
13:23TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
13:10HUNTER,BARRINGTON 3PTR GOOD16-115 (SC)
13:10HODGE,ALAN ASSIST--
12:46-LOPEZ,DORIAN TURNOVER-
12:16ALLEN,JASON JUMPER MISS--
12:16TEAM OFF REBOUND--
12:14HOWARD,JOSH IN SUB--
12:14MCCOY,GREG OUT SUB--
12:13HUNTER,BARRINGTON 3PTR GOOD19-118 (SC)
12:13HODGE,ALAN ASSIST--
12:11-TEAM 30SEC TIMEOUT-
12:11MCCOY,GREG IN SUB--
12:11HUNTER,BARRINGTON OUT SUB--
11:5619-13MOON,JOHN DUNK GOOD6 (SC)
11:56-MATHIEU,MARCUS ASSIST-
11:48HORSCH,JACOB 3PTR GOOD22-139 (SC)
11:48HODGE,ALAN ASSIST--
11:2922-16DUPREE,JAQUAN 3PTR GOOD6 (SC)
11:29-BOX,JORDAN ASSIST-
11:26HUNT,CAMERON IN SUB--
11:26HUNTER,BARRINGTON IN SUB--
11:26ALLEN,JASON OUT SUB--
11:26HOWARD,JOSH OUT SUB--
11:26-STRICKLAND,ELIJAH IN SUB-
11:26-HORTON,KEILAN IN SUB-
11:26-LOPEZ,DORIAN OUT SUB-
11:26-BOX,JORDAN OUT SUB-
11:17HODGE,ALAN TURNOVER--
11:03-MOON,JOHN LAYUP MISS-
11:03HODGE,ALAN BLOCK--
11:00HODGE,ALAN DEF REBOUND--
10:56HORSCH,JACOB 3PTR MISS--
10:56-STRICKLAND,ELIJAH DEF REBOUND-
10:48HORSCH,JACOB FOUL--
10:48-MATHIEU,MARCUS FT MISS-
10:48-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
10:4822-17MATHIEU,MARCUS FT GOOD5 (SC)
10:48WALLACE,DJ IN SUB--
10:48MCCOY,GREG OUT SUB--
10:48-NORRIS,ZACH IN SUB-
10:48-MATHIEU,MARCUS OUT SUB-
10:26HUNT,CAMERON JUMPER GOOD24-177 (SC)
10:06-MOON,JOHN LAYUP MISS-
10:06-MOON,JOHN OFF REBOUND-
10:02-MOON,JOHN LAYUP MISS-
10:02-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
10:02MCCOY,GREG IN SUB--
10:02WALLACE,DJ OUT SUB--
09:4824-19MOON,JOHN DUNK GOOD5 (SC)
09:48-HORTON,KEILAN ASSIST-
09:39HUNT,CAMERON LAYUP GOOD26-197 (SC)
09:39-MOON,JOHN FOUL-
09:39HUNT,CAMERON FT GOOD27-198 (SC)
09:39SURRELL,REGGIE IN SUB--
09:39FISHER,MYRON IN SUB--
09:39HUNTER,BARRINGTON OUT SUB--
09:39HODGE,ALAN OUT SUB--
09:28-HORTON,KEILAN LAYUP MISS-
09:28-MOON,JOHN OFF REBOUND-
09:2227-21MOON,JOHN LAYUP GOOD6 (SC)
09:13-DUPREE,JAQUAN FOUL-
09:07HORSCH,JACOB 3PTR GOOD30-219 (SC)
09:07SURRELL,REGGIE ASSIST--
08:45-MOON,JOHN LAYUP MISS-
08:45SURRELL,REGGIE DEF REBOUND--
08:38FISHER,MYRON 3PTR MISS--
08:38-DUPREE,JAQUAN DEF REBOUND-
08:1530-23DUPREE,JAQUAN LAYUP GOOD7 (SC)
08:15MCCOY,GREG FOUL--
08:1530-24DUPREE,JAQUAN FT GOOD6 (SC)
08:15WALLACE,DJ IN SUB--
08:15MCCOY,GREG OUT SUB--
08:15-MATHIEU,MARCUS IN SUB-
08:15-LOPEZ,DORIAN IN SUB-
08:15-DUPREE,JAQUAN OUT SUB-
08:15-MOON,JOHN OUT SUB-
08:01WALLACE,DJ JUMPER MISS--
08:01-LOPEZ,DORIAN DEF REBOUND-
07:5330-26MATHIEU,MARCUS LAYUP GOOD4 (SC)
07:42HORSCH,JACOB 3PTR MISS--
07:42-MATHIEU,MARCUS DEF REBOUND-
07:35-MATHIEU,MARCUS LAYUP MISS-
07:35-LOPEZ,DORIAN OFF REBOUND-
07:2930-28LOPEZ,DORIAN TIPIN GOOD2 (SC)
07:13SURRELL,REGGIE LAYUP GOOD32-284 (SC)
07:13HUNT,CAMERON ASSIST--
06:59-LOPEZ,DORIAN 3PTR MISS-
06:59SURRELL,REGGIE DEF REBOUND--
06:42HUNT,CAMERON TURNOVER--
06:42-TEAM MEDIA TIMEOUT-
06:42ALLEN,JASON IN SUB--
06:42MCCOY,GREG IN SUB--
06:42HORSCH,JACOB OUT SUB--
06:42WALLACE,DJ OUT SUB--
06:42-MOON,JOHN IN SUB-
06:42-HORTON,KEILAN OUT SUB-
06:31-MOON,JOHN TURNOVER-
06:31WALLACE,DJ IN SUB--
06:31MCCOY,GREG OUT SUB--
06:23WALLACE,DJ LAYUP GOOD34-286 (SC)
06:10-NORRIS,ZACH TURNOVER-
06:09SURRELL,REGGIE STEAL--
05:48WALLACE,DJ 3PTR MISS--
05:48-NORRIS,ZACH DEF REBOUND-
05:31-MOON,JOHN LAYUP MISS-
05:31-MOON,JOHN OFF REBOUND-
05:2734-30MOON,JOHN LAYUP GOOD4 (SC)
04:59ALLEN,JASON LAYUP MISS--
04:59-NORRIS,ZACH BLOCK-
04:59WALLACE,DJ OFF REBOUND--
04:59-LOPEZ,DORIAN FOUL-
04:59ALLEN,JASON FT GOOD35-305 (SC)
04:59HODGE,ALAN FT MISS--
04:59-MOON,JOHN DEF REBOUND-
04:59HODGE,ALAN IN SUB--
04:59MCCOY,GREG IN SUB--
04:59WALLACE,DJ OUT SUB--
04:59SURRELL,REGGIE OUT SUB--
04:56-MOON,JOHN LAYUP MISS-
04:56ALLEN,JASON DEF REBOUND--
04:35WALLACE,DJ IN SUB--
04:35MCCOY,GREG OUT SUB--
04:20-MATHIEU,MARCUS FOUL-
04:20HODGE,ALAN FT GOOD36-306 (SC)
04:20HODGE,ALAN FT MISS--
04:20-DUPREE,JAQUAN DEF REBOUND-
04:20MCCOY,GREG IN SUB--
04:20WALLACE,DJ OUT SUB--
04:20-DUPREE,JAQUAN IN SUB-
04:20-LOPEZ,DORIAN OUT SUB-
04:01-MOON,JOHN JUMPER MISS-
04:01ALLEN,JASON DEF REBOUND--
03:24HUNT,CAMERON TURNOVER--
03:24-TEAM MEDIA TIMEOUT-
03:24-BOX,JORDAN IN SUB-
03:24-LOPEZ,DORIAN IN SUB-
03:24-MOON,JOHN OUT SUB-
03:24-DUPREE,JAQUAN OUT SUB-
03:10-BOX,JORDAN 3PTR MISS-
03:10HODGE,ALAN DEF REBOUND--
03:07-LOPEZ,DORIAN FOUL-
03:07HODGE,ALAN FT GOOD37-307 (SC)
03:07HODGE,ALAN FT GOOD38-308 (SC)
03:07HOWARD,JOSH IN SUB--
03:07MCCOY,GREG OUT SUB--
02:4638-33MATHIEU,MARCUS 3PTR GOOD5 (SC)
02:23ALLEN,JASON TURNOVER--
02:23HORSCH,JACOB IN SUB--
02:23FISHER,MYRON OUT SUB--
02:23-MOON,JOHN IN SUB-
02:23-LOPEZ,DORIAN OUT SUB-
02:1038-35MATHIEU,MARCUS LAYUP GOOD3 (SC)
01:52-MOON,JOHN FOUL-
01:52HOWARD,JOSH FT GOOD39-354 (SC)
01:52HOWARD,JOSH FT MISS--
01:52-BARIC,IVOR DEF REBOUND-
01:52-BARIC,IVOR IN SUB-
01:52-HORTON,KEILAN IN SUB-
01:52-STRICKLAND,ELIJAH OUT SUB-
01:52-MOON,JOHN OUT SUB-
01:46HOWARD,JOSH FOUL--
01:46-MATHIEU,MARCUS FT MISS-
01:46-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
01:46-FULLER,TRIPP TURNOVER-
01:46WALLACE,DJ IN SUB--
01:46HOWARD,JOSH OUT SUB--
01:46-DUPREE,JAQUAN IN SUB-
01:46-FULLER,TRIPP IN SUB-
01:46-BARIC,IVOR OUT SUB-
01:46-HORTON,KEILAN OUT SUB-
01:21HUNT,CAMERON 3PTR GOOD42-357 (SC)
01:08HUNT,CAMERON FOUL--
01:08-DUPREE,JAQUAN FT MISS-
01:08-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
01:0842-36DUPREE,JAQUAN FT GOOD6 (SC)
01:08-HORTON,KEILAN IN SUB-
01:08-STRICKLAND,ELIJAH IN SUB-
01:08-NORRIS,ZACH OUT SUB-
01:08-FULLER,TRIPP OUT SUB-
01:03HORSCH,JACOB 3PTR GOOD45-369 (SC)
01:03HODGE,ALAN ASSIST--
00:54-DUPREE,JAQUAN LAYUP MISS-
00:54-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
00:52MCCOY,GREG IN SUB--
00:52FISHER,MYRON IN SUB--
00:52HUNT,CAMERON OUT SUB--
00:52WALLACE,DJ OUT SUB--
00:48-DUPREE,JAQUAN TURNOVER-
00:48WALLACE,DJ IN SUB--
00:48HUNT,CAMERON IN SUB--
00:48MCCOY,GREG OUT SUB--
00:48FISHER,MYRON OUT SUB--
00:35-STRICKLAND,ELIJAH FOUL-
00:35HUNT,CAMERON FT GOOD46-3610 (SC)
00:35HUNT,CAMERON FT GOOD47-3611 (SC)
00:35FISHER,MYRON IN SUB--
00:35MCCOY,GREG IN SUB--
00:35WALLACE,DJ OUT SUB--
00:35HUNT,CAMERON OUT SUB--
00:07-MATHIEU,MARCUS LAYUP MISS-
00:07-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
00:02-TEAM TURNOVER-
00:02WALLACE,DJ 3PTR MISS--
00:02-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
00:02HUNT,CAMERON IN SUB--
00:02HUNTER,BARRINGTON IN SUB--
00:02WALLACE,DJ IN SUB--
00:02FISHER,MYRON OUT SUB--
00:02ALLEN,JASON OUT SUB--
00:02MCCOY,GREG OUT SUB--
--
TeamFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTO
Southwestern (Kan.)13-335-191-561319126158
Oklahoma Christian18-313-69-144162034894
TimeSouthwestern (Kan.)ScoreOklahoma ChristianLead
20:00MCCOY,GREG IN SUB--
20:00HOWARD,JOSH OUT SUB--
20:00-LOPEZ,DORIAN IN SUB-
20:00-MATHIEU,MARCUS OUT SUB-
19:50-LOPEZ,DORIAN JUMPER MISS-
19:50-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
19:40-MATHIEU,MARCUS LAYUP MISS-
19:40-LOPEZ,DORIAN OFF REBOUND-
19:36SURRELL,REGGIE FOUL--
19:3547-38MOON,JOHN DUNK GOOD9 (SC)
19:10ALLEN,JASON 3PTR GOOD50-3812 (SC)
19:10FISHER,MYRON ASSIST--
18:4850-40STRICKLAND,ELIJAH LAYUP GOOD10 (SC)
18:26ALLEN,JASON 3PTR GOOD53-4013 (SC)
18:26FISHER,MYRON ASSIST--
18:01-STRICKLAND,ELIJAH FOUL-
18:01-STRICKLAND,ELIJAH TURNOVER-
17:47ALLEN,JASON LAYUP GOOD55-4015 (SC)
17:4055-42MATHIEU,MARCUS LAYUP GOOD13 (SC)
17:34WALLACE,DJ IN SUB--
17:34MCCOY,GREG OUT SUB--
17:34-HORTON,KEILAN IN SUB-
17:34-STRICKLAND,ELIJAH OUT SUB-
17:12SURRELL,REGGIE TURNOVER--
17:11-MATHIEU,MARCUS STEAL-
17:0755-44HORTON,KEILAN LAYUP GOOD11 (SC)
17:07-MATHIEU,MARCUS ASSIST-
16:53-MOON,JOHN FOUL-
16:53WALLACE,DJ FT MISS--
16:53TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
16:53WALLACE,DJ FT MISS--
16:53-LOPEZ,DORIAN DEF REBOUND-
16:53MCCOY,GREG IN SUB--
16:53ALLEN,JASON OUT SUB--
16:3555-46MOON,JOHN DUNK GOOD9 (SC)
16:35-MATHIEU,MARCUS ASSIST-
16:11-LOPEZ,DORIAN FOUL-
16:11HORSCH,JACOB IN SUB--
16:11FISHER,MYRON OUT SUB--
15:57-LOPEZ,DORIAN FOUL-
15:57TEAM MEDIA TIMEOUT--
15:57-MATHIEU,MARCUS IN SUB-
15:57-LOPEZ,DORIAN OUT SUB-
15:53HORSCH,JACOB 3PTR MISS--
15:53-DUPREE,JAQUAN DEF REBOUND-
15:4155-48NORRIS,ZACH JUMPER GOOD7 (SC)
15:18WALLACE,DJ LAYUP GOOD57-489 (SC)
15:0057-51DUPREE,JAQUAN 3PTR GOOD6 (SC)
15:00-NORRIS,ZACH ASSIST-
14:43WALLACE,DJ FOUL--
14:43WALLACE,DJ TURNOVER--
14:43HUNTER,BARRINGTON IN SUB--
14:43HODGE,ALAN IN SUB--
14:43ALLEN,JASON IN SUB--
14:43SURRELL,REGGIE OUT SUB--
14:43WALLACE,DJ OUT SUB--
14:43HUNT,CAMERON OUT SUB--
14:43-FULLER,TRIPP IN SUB-
14:43-MOON,JOHN OUT SUB-
14:28-HORTON,KEILAN TURNOVER-
14:25HODGE,ALAN STEAL--
14:05HORSCH,JACOB TURNOVER--
14:03-MATHIEU,MARCUS STEAL-
14:03HUNTER,BARRINGTON FOUL--
14:03HOWARD,JOSH IN SUB--
14:03MCCOY,GREG OUT SUB--
14:03-RODRIGUEZ,ABEL IN SUB-
14:03-FULLER,TRIPP OUT SUB-
13:50-RODRIGUEZ,ABEL 3PTR MISS-
13:50ALLEN,JASON DEF REBOUND--
13:47-DUPREE,JAQUAN FOUL-
13:30-NORRIS,ZACH FOUL-
13:28ALLEN,JASON 3PTR MISS--
13:28-RODRIGUEZ,ABEL DEF REBOUND-
13:15ALLEN,JASON FOUL--
13:1557-52MATHIEU,MARCUS FT GOOD5 (SC)
13:1557-53MATHIEU,MARCUS FT GOOD4 (SC)
12:57HUNTER,BARRINGTON 3PTR MISS--
12:57-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
12:55HOWARD,JOSH FOUL--
12:55WALLACE,DJ IN SUB--
12:55HOWARD,JOSH OUT SUB--
12:33-RODRIGUEZ,ABEL JUMPER MISS-
12:33TEAM DEF REBOUND--
12:31-DUPREE,JAQUAN FOUL-
12:31ALLEN,JASON FT MISS--
12:31HUNTER,BARRINGTON OFF REBOUND--
12:31-MOON,JOHN IN SUB-
12:31-STRICKLAND,ELIJAH IN SUB-
12:31-DUPREE,JAQUAN OUT SUB-
12:31-RODRIGUEZ,ABEL OUT SUB-
12:15HODGE,ALAN 3PTR MISS--
12:15-STRICKLAND,ELIJAH DEF REBOUND-
12:12ALLEN,JASON FOUL--
12:12MCCOY,GREG IN SUB--
12:12HUNTER,BARRINGTON OUT SUB--
12:0057-55MOON,JOHN LAYUP GOOD2 (SC)
12:00-NORRIS,ZACH ASSIST-
11:50ALLEN,JASON 3PTR MISS--
11:50-MOON,JOHN DEF REBOUND-
11:42HODGE,ALAN FOUL--
11:42-TEAM MEDIA TIMEOUT-
11:4257-56MATHIEU,MARCUS FT GOOD1 (SC)
11:4257-57MATHIEU,MARCUS FT GOODTied
11:42HUNT,CAMERON IN SUB--
11:42ALLEN,JASON OUT SUB--
11:35-STRICKLAND,ELIJAH FOUL-
11:35HUNT,CAMERON FT MISS--
11:35-MOON,JOHN DEF REBOUND-
11:35-BOX,JORDAN IN SUB-
11:35-STRICKLAND,ELIJAH OUT SUB-
11:28-NORRIS,ZACH LAYUP MISS-
11:28HUNT,CAMERON DEF REBOUND--
11:20HUNT,CAMERON LAYUP MISS--
11:20-MOON,JOHN BLOCK-
11:20TEAM OFF REBOUND--
11:06WALLACE,DJ LAYUP MISS--
11:06-BOX,JORDAN DEF REBOUND-
10:59-MATHIEU,MARCUS LAYUP MISS-
10:59-MOON,JOHN OFF REBOUND-
10:4857-59MOON,JOHN TIPIN GOOD2 (OC)
10:45HORSCH,JACOB 3PTR MISS--
10:45HUNT,CAMERON OFF REBOUND--
10:35WALLACE,DJ LAYUP MISS--
10:35-MOON,JOHN DEF REBOUND-
10:26-MATHIEU,MARCUS 3PTR MISS-
10:26WALLACE,DJ DEF REBOUND--
10:19HUNT,CAMERON LAYUP GOOD59-59Tied
10:19WALLACE,DJ ASSIST--
10:17TEAM 30SEC TIMEOUT--
10:17TEAM MEDIA TIMEOUT--
10:17HUNTER,BARRINGTON IN SUB--
10:17FISHER,MYRON IN SUB--
10:17HORSCH,JACOB OUT SUB--
10:17MCCOY,GREG OUT SUB--
09:5759-62BOX,JORDAN 3PTR GOOD3 (OC)
09:57-MATHIEU,MARCUS ASSIST-
09:42WALLACE,DJ LAYUP MISS--
09:42-MOON,JOHN BLOCK-
09:40-BOX,JORDAN DEF REBOUND-
09:36-BOX,JORDAN JUMPER MISS-
09:36HUNTER,BARRINGTON DEF REBOUND--
09:24HUNT,CAMERON LAYUP GOOD61-621 (OC)
09:0461-64MOON,JOHN LAYUP GOOD3 (OC)
09:04-BOX,JORDAN ASSIST-
08:55SURRELL,REGGIE IN SUB--
08:55HODGE,ALAN OUT SUB--
08:46WALLACE,DJ LAYUP MISS--
08:46-MOON,JOHN BLOCK-
08:45TEAM OFF REBOUND--
08:44-STRICKLAND,ELIJAH IN SUB-
08:44-HORTON,KEILAN OUT SUB-
08:38HUNTER,BARRINGTON 3PTR MISS--
08:38-NORRIS,ZACH DEF REBOUND-
08:25-STRICKLAND,ELIJAH JUMPER MISS-
08:25WALLACE,DJ DEF REBOUND--
08:18HUNT,CAMERON 3PTR MISS--
08:18-MOON,JOHN DEF REBOUND-
07:5661-66MOON,JOHN LAYUP GOOD5 (OC)
07:56-BOX,JORDAN ASSIST-
07:41SURRELL,REGGIE JUMPER GOOD63-663 (OC)
07:41WALLACE,DJ ASSIST--
07:1963-69MATHIEU,MARCUS 3PTR GOOD6 (OC)
07:19-BOX,JORDAN ASSIST-
07:08HUNTER,BARRINGTON 3PTR MISS--
07:08-NORRIS,ZACH DEF REBOUND-
06:50-STRICKLAND,ELIJAH LAYUP MISS-
06:50FISHER,MYRON DEF REBOUND--
06:41FISHER,MYRON 3PTR MISS--
06:41-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
06:39HUNTER,BARRINGTON FOUL--
06:39-TEAM MEDIA TIMEOUT-
06:3963-70BOX,JORDAN FT GOOD7 (OC)
06:39-BOX,JORDAN FT MISS-
06:39HUNT,CAMERON DEF REBOUND--
06:39MCCOY,GREG IN SUB--
06:39ALLEN,JASON IN SUB--
06:39HUNTER,BARRINGTON OUT SUB--
06:39WALLACE,DJ OUT SUB--
06:39-DUPREE,JAQUAN IN SUB-
06:39-FULLER,TRIPP IN SUB-
06:39-MOON,JOHN OUT SUB-
06:39-NORRIS,ZACH OUT SUB-
06:23HUNT,CAMERON LAYUP MISS--
06:23-BOX,JORDAN DEF REBOUND-
06:04-MATHIEU,MARCUS LAYUP MISS-
06:04FISHER,MYRON DEF REBOUND--
05:54SURRELL,REGGIE TURNOVER--
05:54-DUPREE,JAQUAN STEAL-
05:54HUNT,CAMERON FOUL--
05:54-DUPREE,JAQUAN FT MISS-
05:54HUNT,CAMERON DEF REBOUND--
05:54-HORTON,KEILAN IN SUB-
05:54-BOX,JORDAN OUT SUB-
05:40HUNT,CAMERON LAYUP GOOD65-705 (OC)
05:40-FULLER,TRIPP FOUL-
05:40HUNT,CAMERON FT GOOD66-704 (OC)
05:40-MOON,JOHN IN SUB-
05:40-FULLER,TRIPP OUT SUB-
05:27-MOON,JOHN TURNOVER-
05:27WALLACE,DJ IN SUB--
05:27MCCOY,GREG OUT SUB--
05:12HUNT,CAMERON JUMPER GOOD68-702 (OC)
04:52HUNT,CAMERON FOUL--
04:52-DUPREE,JAQUAN FT MISS-
04:52-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
04:5268-71DUPREE,JAQUAN FT GOOD3 (OC)
04:52HODGE,ALAN IN SUB--
04:52HUNT,CAMERON OUT SUB--
04:52-NORRIS,ZACH IN SUB-
04:52-STRICKLAND,ELIJAH OUT SUB-
04:40WALLACE,DJ TURNOVER--
04:38-MOON,JOHN STEAL-
04:2668-73HORTON,KEILAN JUMPER GOOD5 (OC)
03:57SURRELL,REGGIE 3PTR GOOD71-732 (OC)
03:57FISHER,MYRON ASSIST--
03:3771-75HORTON,KEILAN LAYUP GOOD4 (OC)
03:21ALLEN,JASON 3PTR MISS--
03:21-MATHIEU,MARCUS DEF REBOUND-
02:5371-77MOON,JOHN LAYUP GOOD6 (OC)
02:44-TEAM 30SEC TIMEOUT-
02:44HUNT,CAMERON IN SUB--
02:44ALLEN,JASON OUT SUB--
02:28SURRELL,REGGIE TURNOVER--
02:28MCCOY,GREG IN SUB--
02:28HODGE,ALAN OUT SUB--
02:28-STRICKLAND,ELIJAH IN SUB-
02:28-DUPREE,JAQUAN OUT SUB-
02:09-HORTON,KEILAN 3PTR MISS-
02:09HUNT,CAMERON DEF REBOUND--
01:56FISHER,MYRON 3PTR MISS--
01:56MCCOY,GREG OFF REBOUND--
01:51HUNT,CAMERON 3PTR GOOD74-773 (OC)
01:51MCCOY,GREG ASSIST--
01:50TEAM 30SEC TIMEOUT--
01:22-MATHIEU,MARCUS LAYUP MISS-
01:22HUNT,CAMERON BLOCK--
01:19-MOON,JOHN OFF REBOUND-
01:1574-79MOON,JOHN LAYUP GOOD5 (OC)
01:08HUNT,CAMERON FOUL--
01:08HUNT,CAMERON TURNOVER--
01:08HORSCH,JACOB IN SUB--
01:08HUNT,CAMERON OUT SUB--
00:5074-81MATHIEU,MARCUS LAYUP GOOD7 (OC)
00:50SURRELL,REGGIE FOUL--
00:50-MATHIEU,MARCUS FT MISS-
00:50SURRELL,REGGIE DEF REBOUND--
00:50HUNTER,BARRINGTON IN SUB--
00:50MCCOY,GREG OUT SUB--
00:33WALLACE,DJ LAYUP GOOD76-815 (OC)
00:31TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
00:31-TEAM 30SEC TIMEOUT-
00:31HOWARD,JOSH IN SUB--
00:31HUNTER,BARRINGTON OUT SUB--
00:29SURRELL,REGGIE FOUL--
00:2976-82HORTON,KEILAN FT GOOD6 (OC)
00:2976-83HORTON,KEILAN FT GOOD7 (OC)
00:29HUNTER,BARRINGTON IN SUB--
00:29HOWARD,JOSH OUT SUB--
00:29-DUPREE,JAQUAN IN SUB-
00:29-HORTON,KEILAN OUT SUB-
00:22WALLACE,DJ 3PTR GOOD79-834 (OC)
00:16FISHER,MYRON FOUL--
00:1679-84MATHIEU,MARCUS FT GOOD5 (OC)
00:16-MATHIEU,MARCUS FT MISS-
00:16FISHER,MYRON DEF REBOUND--
00:07WALLACE,DJ FOUL--
00:07WALLACE,DJ TURNOVER--
00:07-HORTON,KEILAN IN SUB-
00:07-DUPREE,JAQUAN OUT SUB-
00:06-HORTON,KEILAN TURNOVER-
00:06HUNTER,BARRINGTON STEAL--
00:04HORSCH,JACOB 3PTR MISS--
00:04TEAM OFF REBOUND--
00:00HUNTER,BARRINGTON 3PTR MISS--
00:00TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
--
Southwestern (Kan.)Team StatisticsOklahoma Christian
 Scoring 
44.4% (28 - 63) Field Goals % 50.8% (31 - 61)
36.8% (14 - 38) 3 Point Field Goals % 46.2% (6 - 13)
56.3% (9 - 16) Free Throws 61.5% (16 - 26)
14Pts off Turnovers 11
152nd Chance Pts 14
35Bench Pts 16
 Rebounds 
36Total Rebounds 39
12Offensive Rebounds 11
24Defensive Rebounds 28
 Fouls 
25Personal Fouls 18
0Technical Fouls 0
 Other Stats 
15Assists 11
2Blocks 4
5Steals 6
16Turnovers 13
2Leads 3
Individual Stats
Southwestern (Kan.)
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
01Myron Fisher*260-40-40-0033004100
13Reggie Surrell*244-52-30-00330114410
22Josh Howard*50-10-01-2011000411
24Cameron Hunt*319-122-34-53581015424
25Jason Allen*223-92-61-2033010219
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM00-00-00-0628000000
Team Totals 28-63 14-38 9-16 12 24 36 2 5 15 25 16 79
 44.4%36.8%56.3%Deadball Rebounds: (2,0)
00Alan Hodge181-31-33-5022115116
02Jameel Henson00-00-00-0000000000
03Jacob Horsch183-83-80-0011001119
04D.J. Wallace245-131-40-21230024411
32Barrington Hunter133-83-70-0123020209
44Greg McCoy190-00-00-0101001100
Oklahoma Christian
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
02Jaquan Dupree*243-42-23-60550103211
05Marcus Mathieu*337-143-48-140220341025
11Zach Norris*341-20-00-0033102212
15Elijah Strickland*271-70-20-0033000422
25John Moon*3213-200-02-255103203328
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM00-00-00-0437000010
Team Totals 31-61 6-13 16-26 11 28 39 4 6 11 18 13 84
 50.8%46.2%61.5%Deadball Rebounds: (5,0)
01Jordan Box101-31-21-2033004004
04Dorian Lopez142-40-10-0224000414
10Keilan Horton203-50-12-2000001028
23Abel Rodriguez20-20-10-0011000000
24Ivor Baric00-00-00-0011000000
33Tripp Fuller40-00-00-0000000110
Southwestern (Kan.)Team StatisticsOklahoma Christian
 Scoring 
44.4% (28 - 63) Field Goals % 50.8% (31 - 61)
36.8% (14 - 38) 3 Point Field Goals % 46.2% (6 - 13)
56.3% (9 - 16) Free Throws 61.5% (16 - 26)
14Pts off Turnovers 11
152nd Chance Pts 14
35Bench Pts 16
 Rebounds 
36Total Rebounds 39
12Offensive Rebounds 11
24Defensive Rebounds 28
 Fouls 
25Personal Fouls 18
0Technical Fouls 0
 Other Stats 
15Assists 11
2Blocks 4
5Steals 6
16Turnovers 13
2Leads 3
Play by Play
TimeSouthwestern (Kan.)ScoreOklahoma ChristianLead
19:44-STRICKLAND,ELIJAH 3PTR MISS-
19:44HOWARD,JOSH DEF REBOUND--
19:32FISHER,MYRON 3PTR MISS--
19:32HUNT,CAMERON OFF REBOUND--
19:25HOWARD,JOSH LAYUP MISS--
19:25HUNT,CAMERON OFF REBOUND--
19:20HUNT,CAMERON LAYUP GOOD2-2 (SC)
19:042-2MOON,JOHN JUMPER GOOD0 (OC)
18:43HUNT,CAMERON TURNOVER--
18:27HOWARD,JOSH FOUL--
18:272-3MOON,JOHN FT GOOD1 (OC)
18:272-4MOON,JOHN FT GOOD2 (OC)
18:17HOWARD,JOSH FOUL--
18:17HOWARD,JOSH TURNOVER--
18:17MCCOY,GREG IN SUB--
18:17HOWARD,JOSH OUT SUB--
17:59-MOON,JOHN TURNOVER-
17:57ALLEN,JASON STEAL--
17:53ALLEN,JASON 3PTR MISS--
17:53-DUPREE,JAQUAN DEF REBOUND-
17:42SURRELL,REGGIE FOUL--
17:42-MATHIEU,MARCUS FT MISS-
17:42-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
17:422-5MATHIEU,MARCUS FT GOOD3 (OC)
17:24-NORRIS,ZACH FOUL-
17:24WALLACE,DJ IN SUB--
17:24ALLEN,JASON OUT SUB--
17:23SURRELL,REGGIE TURNOVER--
17:22-MOON,JOHN STEAL-
17:07-STRICKLAND,ELIJAH 3PTR MISS-
17:07TEAM DEF REBOUND--
16:43SURRELL,REGGIE 3PTR GOOD5-50 (OC)
16:43FISHER,MYRON ASSIST--
16:22-STRICKLAND,ELIJAH FOUL-
16:22-STRICKLAND,ELIJAH TURNOVER-
16:22HUNTER,BARRINGTON IN SUB--
16:22MCCOY,GREG OUT SUB--
16:22-LOPEZ,DORIAN IN SUB-
16:22-DUPREE,JAQUAN OUT SUB-
16:13WALLACE,DJ TURNOVER--
16:12-MATHIEU,MARCUS STEAL-
16:08WALLACE,DJ FOUL--
16:085-6MATHIEU,MARCUS FT GOOD1 (OC)
16:08-MATHIEU,MARCUS FT MISS-
16:08HUNTER,BARRINGTON DEF REBOUND--
16:08-FULLER,TRIPP IN SUB-
16:08-MOON,JOHN OUT SUB-
15:55WALLACE,DJ JUMPER GOOD7-61 (SC)
15:39WALLACE,DJ FOUL--
15:39-TEAM MEDIA TIMEOUT-
15:247-8LOPEZ,DORIAN LAYUP GOOD1 (OC)
15:09SURRELL,REGGIE 3PTR MISS--
15:09TEAM OFF REBOUND--
15:06HODGE,ALAN IN SUB--
15:06HORSCH,JACOB IN SUB--
15:06FISHER,MYRON OUT SUB--
15:06SURRELL,REGGIE OUT SUB--
15:06-MOON,JOHN IN SUB-
15:06-FULLER,TRIPP OUT SUB-
15:01HUNTER,BARRINGTON 3PTR GOOD10-82 (SC)
15:01HODGE,ALAN ASSIST--
14:36-STRICKLAND,ELIJAH JUMPER MISS-
14:36HORSCH,JACOB DEF REBOUND--
14:24HODGE,ALAN 3PTR GOOD13-85 (SC)
14:24HORSCH,JACOB ASSIST--
14:17-STRICKLAND,ELIJAH LAYUP MISS-
14:17HUNT,CAMERON DEF REBOUND--
14:03WALLACE,DJ 3PTR MISS--
14:03-STRICKLAND,ELIJAH DEF REBOUND-
13:54HUNT,CAMERON FOUL--
13:54ALLEN,JASON IN SUB--
13:54MCCOY,GREG IN SUB--
13:54HENSON,JAMEEL IN SUB--
13:54HODGE,ALAN OUT SUB--
13:54HUNT,CAMERON OUT SUB--
13:54WALLACE,DJ OUT SUB--
13:54-BOX,JORDAN IN SUB-
13:54-DUPREE,JAQUAN IN SUB-
13:54-NORRIS,ZACH OUT SUB-
13:54-STRICKLAND,ELIJAH OUT SUB-
13:51HODGE,ALAN IN SUB--
13:51HENSON,JAMEEL OUT SUB--
13:48-DUPREE,JAQUAN TURNOVER-
13:46HUNTER,BARRINGTON STEAL--
13:42HUNTER,BARRINGTON LAYUP MISS--
13:42-DUPREE,JAQUAN DEF REBOUND-
13:3513-11MATHIEU,MARCUS 3PTR GOOD2 (SC)
13:26HODGE,ALAN 3PTR MISS--
13:26TEAM OFF REBOUND--
13:23TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
13:10HUNTER,BARRINGTON 3PTR GOOD16-115 (SC)
13:10HODGE,ALAN ASSIST--
12:46-LOPEZ,DORIAN TURNOVER-
12:16ALLEN,JASON JUMPER MISS--
12:16TEAM OFF REBOUND--
12:14HOWARD,JOSH IN SUB--
12:14MCCOY,GREG OUT SUB--
12:13HUNTER,BARRINGTON 3PTR GOOD19-118 (SC)
12:13HODGE,ALAN ASSIST--
12:11-TEAM 30SEC TIMEOUT-
12:11MCCOY,GREG IN SUB--
12:11HUNTER,BARRINGTON OUT SUB--
11:5619-13MOON,JOHN DUNK GOOD6 (SC)
11:56-MATHIEU,MARCUS ASSIST-
11:48HORSCH,JACOB 3PTR GOOD22-139 (SC)
11:48HODGE,ALAN ASSIST--
11:2922-16DUPREE,JAQUAN 3PTR GOOD6 (SC)
11:29-BOX,JORDAN ASSIST-
11:26HUNT,CAMERON IN SUB--
11:26HUNTER,BARRINGTON IN SUB--
11:26ALLEN,JASON OUT SUB--
11:26HOWARD,JOSH OUT SUB--
11:26-STRICKLAND,ELIJAH IN SUB-
11:26-HORTON,KEILAN IN SUB-
11:26-LOPEZ,DORIAN OUT SUB-
11:26-BOX,JORDAN OUT SUB-
11:17HODGE,ALAN TURNOVER--
11:03-MOON,JOHN LAYUP MISS-
11:03HODGE,ALAN BLOCK--
11:00HODGE,ALAN DEF REBOUND--
10:56HORSCH,JACOB 3PTR MISS--
10:56-STRICKLAND,ELIJAH DEF REBOUND-
10:48HORSCH,JACOB FOUL--
10:48-MATHIEU,MARCUS FT MISS-
10:48-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
10:4822-17MATHIEU,MARCUS FT GOOD5 (SC)
10:48WALLACE,DJ IN SUB--
10:48MCCOY,GREG OUT SUB--
10:48-NORRIS,ZACH IN SUB-
10:48-MATHIEU,MARCUS OUT SUB-
10:26HUNT,CAMERON JUMPER GOOD24-177 (SC)
10:06-MOON,JOHN LAYUP MISS-
10:06-MOON,JOHN OFF REBOUND-
10:02-MOON,JOHN LAYUP MISS-
10:02-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
10:02MCCOY,GREG IN SUB--
10:02WALLACE,DJ OUT SUB--
09:4824-19MOON,JOHN DUNK GOOD5 (SC)
09:48-HORTON,KEILAN ASSIST-
09:39HUNT,CAMERON LAYUP GOOD26-197 (SC)
09:39-MOON,JOHN FOUL-
09:39HUNT,CAMERON FT GOOD27-198 (SC)
09:39SURRELL,REGGIE IN SUB--
09:39FISHER,MYRON IN SUB--
09:39HUNTER,BARRINGTON OUT SUB--
09:39HODGE,ALAN OUT SUB--
09:28-HORTON,KEILAN LAYUP MISS-
09:28-MOON,JOHN OFF REBOUND-
09:2227-21MOON,JOHN LAYUP GOOD6 (SC)
09:13-DUPREE,JAQUAN FOUL-
09:07HORSCH,JACOB 3PTR GOOD30-219 (SC)
09:07SURRELL,REGGIE ASSIST--
08:45-MOON,JOHN LAYUP MISS-
08:45SURRELL,REGGIE DEF REBOUND--
08:38FISHER,MYRON 3PTR MISS--
08:38-DUPREE,JAQUAN DEF REBOUND-
08:1530-23DUPREE,JAQUAN LAYUP GOOD7 (SC)
08:15MCCOY,GREG FOUL--
08:1530-24DUPREE,JAQUAN FT GOOD6 (SC)
08:15WALLACE,DJ IN SUB--
08:15MCCOY,GREG OUT SUB--
08:15-MATHIEU,MARCUS IN SUB-
08:15-LOPEZ,DORIAN IN SUB-
08:15-DUPREE,JAQUAN OUT SUB-
08:15-MOON,JOHN OUT SUB-
08:01WALLACE,DJ JUMPER MISS--
08:01-LOPEZ,DORIAN DEF REBOUND-
07:5330-26MATHIEU,MARCUS LAYUP GOOD4 (SC)
07:42HORSCH,JACOB 3PTR MISS--
07:42-MATHIEU,MARCUS DEF REBOUND-
07:35-MATHIEU,MARCUS LAYUP MISS-
07:35-LOPEZ,DORIAN OFF REBOUND-
07:2930-28LOPEZ,DORIAN TIPIN GOOD2 (SC)
07:13SURRELL,REGGIE LAYUP GOOD32-284 (SC)
07:13HUNT,CAMERON ASSIST--
06:59-LOPEZ,DORIAN 3PTR MISS-
06:59SURRELL,REGGIE DEF REBOUND--
06:42HUNT,CAMERON TURNOVER--
06:42-TEAM MEDIA TIMEOUT-
06:42ALLEN,JASON IN SUB--
06:42MCCOY,GREG IN SUB--
06:42HORSCH,JACOB OUT SUB--
06:42WALLACE,DJ OUT SUB--
06:42-MOON,JOHN IN SUB-
06:42-HORTON,KEILAN OUT SUB-
06:31-MOON,JOHN TURNOVER-
06:31WALLACE,DJ IN SUB--
06:31MCCOY,GREG OUT SUB--
06:23WALLACE,DJ LAYUP GOOD34-286 (SC)
06:10-NORRIS,ZACH TURNOVER-
06:09SURRELL,REGGIE STEAL--
05:48WALLACE,DJ 3PTR MISS--
05:48-NORRIS,ZACH DEF REBOUND-
05:31-MOON,JOHN LAYUP MISS-
05:31-MOON,JOHN OFF REBOUND-
05:2734-30MOON,JOHN LAYUP GOOD4 (SC)
04:59ALLEN,JASON LAYUP MISS--
04:59-NORRIS,ZACH BLOCK-
04:59WALLACE,DJ OFF REBOUND--
04:59-LOPEZ,DORIAN FOUL-
04:59ALLEN,JASON FT GOOD35-305 (SC)
04:59HODGE,ALAN FT MISS--
04:59-MOON,JOHN DEF REBOUND-
04:59HODGE,ALAN IN SUB--
04:59MCCOY,GREG IN SUB--
04:59WALLACE,DJ OUT SUB--
04:59SURRELL,REGGIE OUT SUB--
04:56-MOON,JOHN LAYUP MISS-
04:56ALLEN,JASON DEF REBOUND--
04:35WALLACE,DJ IN SUB--
04:35MCCOY,GREG OUT SUB--
04:20-MATHIEU,MARCUS FOUL-
04:20HODGE,ALAN FT GOOD36-306 (SC)
04:20HODGE,ALAN FT MISS--
04:20-DUPREE,JAQUAN DEF REBOUND-
04:20MCCOY,GREG IN SUB--
04:20WALLACE,DJ OUT SUB--
04:20-DUPREE,JAQUAN IN SUB-
04:20-LOPEZ,DORIAN OUT SUB-
04:01-MOON,JOHN JUMPER MISS-
04:01ALLEN,JASON DEF REBOUND--
03:24HUNT,CAMERON TURNOVER--
03:24-TEAM MEDIA TIMEOUT-
03:24-BOX,JORDAN IN SUB-
03:24-LOPEZ,DORIAN IN SUB-
03:24-MOON,JOHN OUT SUB-
03:24-DUPREE,JAQUAN OUT SUB-
03:10-BOX,JORDAN 3PTR MISS-
03:10HODGE,ALAN DEF REBOUND--
03:07-LOPEZ,DORIAN FOUL-
03:07HODGE,ALAN FT GOOD37-307 (SC)
03:07HODGE,ALAN FT GOOD38-308 (SC)
03:07HOWARD,JOSH IN SUB--
03:07MCCOY,GREG OUT SUB--
02:4638-33MATHIEU,MARCUS 3PTR GOOD5 (SC)
02:23ALLEN,JASON TURNOVER--
02:23HORSCH,JACOB IN SUB--
02:23FISHER,MYRON OUT SUB--
02:23-MOON,JOHN IN SUB-
02:23-LOPEZ,DORIAN OUT SUB-
02:1038-35MATHIEU,MARCUS LAYUP GOOD3 (SC)
01:52-MOON,JOHN FOUL-
01:52HOWARD,JOSH FT GOOD39-354 (SC)
01:52HOWARD,JOSH FT MISS--
01:52-BARIC,IVOR DEF REBOUND-
01:52-BARIC,IVOR IN SUB-
01:52-HORTON,KEILAN IN SUB-
01:52-STRICKLAND,ELIJAH OUT SUB-
01:52-MOON,JOHN OUT SUB-
01:46HOWARD,JOSH FOUL--
01:46-MATHIEU,MARCUS FT MISS-
01:46-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
01:46-FULLER,TRIPP TURNOVER-
01:46WALLACE,DJ IN SUB--
01:46HOWARD,JOSH OUT SUB--
01:46-DUPREE,JAQUAN IN SUB-
01:46-FULLER,TRIPP IN SUB-
01:46-BARIC,IVOR OUT SUB-
01:46-HORTON,KEILAN OUT SUB-
01:21HUNT,CAMERON 3PTR GOOD42-357 (SC)
01:08HUNT,CAMERON FOUL--
01:08-DUPREE,JAQUAN FT MISS-
01:08-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
01:0842-36DUPREE,JAQUAN FT GOOD6 (SC)
01:08-HORTON,KEILAN IN SUB-
01:08-STRICKLAND,ELIJAH IN SUB-
01:08-NORRIS,ZACH OUT SUB-
01:08-FULLER,TRIPP OUT SUB-
01:03HORSCH,JACOB 3PTR GOOD45-369 (SC)
01:03HODGE,ALAN ASSIST--
00:54-DUPREE,JAQUAN LAYUP MISS-
00:54-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
00:52MCCOY,GREG IN SUB--
00:52FISHER,MYRON IN SUB--
00:52HUNT,CAMERON OUT SUB--
00:52WALLACE,DJ OUT SUB--
00:48-DUPREE,JAQUAN TURNOVER-
00:48WALLACE,DJ IN SUB--
00:48HUNT,CAMERON IN SUB--
00:48MCCOY,GREG OUT SUB--
00:48FISHER,MYRON OUT SUB--
00:35-STRICKLAND,ELIJAH FOUL-
00:35HUNT,CAMERON FT GOOD46-3610 (SC)
00:35HUNT,CAMERON FT GOOD47-3611 (SC)
00:35FISHER,MYRON IN SUB--
00:35MCCOY,GREG IN SUB--
00:35WALLACE,DJ OUT SUB--
00:35HUNT,CAMERON OUT SUB--
00:07-MATHIEU,MARCUS LAYUP MISS-
00:07-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
00:02-TEAM TURNOVER-
00:02WALLACE,DJ 3PTR MISS--
00:02-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
00:02HUNT,CAMERON IN SUB--
00:02HUNTER,BARRINGTON IN SUB--
00:02WALLACE,DJ IN SUB--
00:02FISHER,MYRON OUT SUB--
00:02ALLEN,JASON OUT SUB--
00:02MCCOY,GREG OUT SUB--
--
TimeSouthwestern (Kan.)ScoreOklahoma ChristianLead
20:00MCCOY,GREG IN SUB--
20:00HOWARD,JOSH OUT SUB--
20:00-LOPEZ,DORIAN IN SUB-
20:00-MATHIEU,MARCUS OUT SUB-
19:50-LOPEZ,DORIAN JUMPER MISS-
19:50-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
19:40-MATHIEU,MARCUS LAYUP MISS-
19:40-LOPEZ,DORIAN OFF REBOUND-
19:36SURRELL,REGGIE FOUL--
19:3547-38MOON,JOHN DUNK GOOD9 (SC)
19:10ALLEN,JASON 3PTR GOOD50-3812 (SC)
19:10FISHER,MYRON ASSIST--
18:4850-40STRICKLAND,ELIJAH LAYUP GOOD10 (SC)
18:26ALLEN,JASON 3PTR GOOD53-4013 (SC)
18:26FISHER,MYRON ASSIST--
18:01-STRICKLAND,ELIJAH FOUL-
18:01-STRICKLAND,ELIJAH TURNOVER-
17:47ALLEN,JASON LAYUP GOOD55-4015 (SC)
17:4055-42MATHIEU,MARCUS LAYUP GOOD13 (SC)
17:34WALLACE,DJ IN SUB--
17:34MCCOY,GREG OUT SUB--
17:34-HORTON,KEILAN IN SUB-
17:34-STRICKLAND,ELIJAH OUT SUB-
17:12SURRELL,REGGIE TURNOVER--
17:11-MATHIEU,MARCUS STEAL-
17:0755-44HORTON,KEILAN LAYUP GOOD11 (SC)
17:07-MATHIEU,MARCUS ASSIST-
16:53-MOON,JOHN FOUL-
16:53WALLACE,DJ FT MISS--
16:53TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
16:53WALLACE,DJ FT MISS--
16:53-LOPEZ,DORIAN DEF REBOUND-
16:53MCCOY,GREG IN SUB--
16:53ALLEN,JASON OUT SUB--
16:3555-46MOON,JOHN DUNK GOOD9 (SC)
16:35-MATHIEU,MARCUS ASSIST-
16:11-LOPEZ,DORIAN FOUL-
16:11HORSCH,JACOB IN SUB--
16:11FISHER,MYRON OUT SUB--
15:57-LOPEZ,DORIAN FOUL-
15:57TEAM MEDIA TIMEOUT--
15:57-MATHIEU,MARCUS IN SUB-
15:57-LOPEZ,DORIAN OUT SUB-
15:53HORSCH,JACOB 3PTR MISS--
15:53-DUPREE,JAQUAN DEF REBOUND-
15:4155-48NORRIS,ZACH JUMPER GOOD7 (SC)
15:18WALLACE,DJ LAYUP GOOD57-489 (SC)
15:0057-51DUPREE,JAQUAN 3PTR GOOD6 (SC)
15:00-NORRIS,ZACH ASSIST-
14:43WALLACE,DJ FOUL--
14:43WALLACE,DJ TURNOVER--
14:43HUNTER,BARRINGTON IN SUB--
14:43HODGE,ALAN IN SUB--
14:43ALLEN,JASON IN SUB--
14:43SURRELL,REGGIE OUT SUB--
14:43WALLACE,DJ OUT SUB--
14:43HUNT,CAMERON OUT SUB--
14:43-FULLER,TRIPP IN SUB-
14:43-MOON,JOHN OUT SUB-
14:28-HORTON,KEILAN TURNOVER-
14:25HODGE,ALAN STEAL--
14:05HORSCH,JACOB TURNOVER--
14:03-MATHIEU,MARCUS STEAL-
14:03HUNTER,BARRINGTON FOUL--
14:03HOWARD,JOSH IN SUB--
14:03MCCOY,GREG OUT SUB--
14:03-RODRIGUEZ,ABEL IN SUB-
14:03-FULLER,TRIPP OUT SUB-
13:50-RODRIGUEZ,ABEL 3PTR MISS-
13:50ALLEN,JASON DEF REBOUND--
13:47-DUPREE,JAQUAN FOUL-
13:30-NORRIS,ZACH FOUL-
13:28ALLEN,JASON 3PTR MISS--
13:28-RODRIGUEZ,ABEL DEF REBOUND-
13:15ALLEN,JASON FOUL--
13:1557-52MATHIEU,MARCUS FT GOOD5 (SC)
13:1557-53MATHIEU,MARCUS FT GOOD4 (SC)
12:57HUNTER,BARRINGTON 3PTR MISS--
12:57-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
12:55HOWARD,JOSH FOUL--
12:55WALLACE,DJ IN SUB--
12:55HOWARD,JOSH OUT SUB--
12:33-RODRIGUEZ,ABEL JUMPER MISS-
12:33TEAM DEF REBOUND--
12:31-DUPREE,JAQUAN FOUL-
12:31ALLEN,JASON FT MISS--
12:31HUNTER,BARRINGTON OFF REBOUND--
12:31-MOON,JOHN IN SUB-
12:31-STRICKLAND,ELIJAH IN SUB-
12:31-DUPREE,JAQUAN OUT SUB-
12:31-RODRIGUEZ,ABEL OUT SUB-
12:15HODGE,ALAN 3PTR MISS--
12:15-STRICKLAND,ELIJAH DEF REBOUND-
12:12ALLEN,JASON FOUL--
12:12MCCOY,GREG IN SUB--
12:12HUNTER,BARRINGTON OUT SUB--
12:0057-55MOON,JOHN LAYUP GOOD2 (SC)
12:00-NORRIS,ZACH ASSIST-
11:50ALLEN,JASON 3PTR MISS--
11:50-MOON,JOHN DEF REBOUND-
11:42HODGE,ALAN FOUL--
11:42-TEAM MEDIA TIMEOUT-
11:4257-56MATHIEU,MARCUS FT GOOD1 (SC)
11:4257-57MATHIEU,MARCUS FT GOOD0 (OC)
11:42HUNT,CAMERON IN SUB--
11:42ALLEN,JASON OUT SUB--
11:35-STRICKLAND,ELIJAH FOUL-
11:35HUNT,CAMERON FT MISS--
11:35-MOON,JOHN DEF REBOUND-
11:35-BOX,JORDAN IN SUB-
11:35-STRICKLAND,ELIJAH OUT SUB-
11:28-NORRIS,ZACH LAYUP MISS-
11:28HUNT,CAMERON DEF REBOUND--
11:20HUNT,CAMERON LAYUP MISS--
11:20-MOON,JOHN BLOCK-
11:20TEAM OFF REBOUND--
11:06WALLACE,DJ LAYUP MISS--
11:06-BOX,JORDAN DEF REBOUND-
10:59-MATHIEU,MARCUS LAYUP MISS-
10:59-MOON,JOHN OFF REBOUND-
10:4857-59MOON,JOHN TIPIN GOOD2 (OC)
10:45HORSCH,JACOB 3PTR MISS--
10:45HUNT,CAMERON OFF REBOUND--
10:35WALLACE,DJ LAYUP MISS--
10:35-MOON,JOHN DEF REBOUND-
10:26-MATHIEU,MARCUS 3PTR MISS-
10:26WALLACE,DJ DEF REBOUND--
10:19HUNT,CAMERON LAYUP GOOD59-590 (OC)
10:19WALLACE,DJ ASSIST--
10:17TEAM 30SEC TIMEOUT--
10:17TEAM MEDIA TIMEOUT--
10:17HUNTER,BARRINGTON IN SUB--
10:17FISHER,MYRON IN SUB--
10:17HORSCH,JACOB OUT SUB--
10:17MCCOY,GREG OUT SUB--
09:5759-62BOX,JORDAN 3PTR GOOD3 (OC)
09:57-MATHIEU,MARCUS ASSIST-
09:42WALLACE,DJ LAYUP MISS--
09:42-MOON,JOHN BLOCK-
09:40-BOX,JORDAN DEF REBOUND-
09:36-BOX,JORDAN JUMPER MISS-
09:36HUNTER,BARRINGTON DEF REBOUND--
09:24HUNT,CAMERON LAYUP GOOD61-621 (OC)
09:0461-64MOON,JOHN LAYUP GOOD3 (OC)
09:04-BOX,JORDAN ASSIST-
08:55SURRELL,REGGIE IN SUB--
08:55HODGE,ALAN OUT SUB--
08:46WALLACE,DJ LAYUP MISS--
08:46-MOON,JOHN BLOCK-
08:45TEAM OFF REBOUND--
08:44-STRICKLAND,ELIJAH IN SUB-
08:44-HORTON,KEILAN OUT SUB-
08:38HUNTER,BARRINGTON 3PTR MISS--
08:38-NORRIS,ZACH DEF REBOUND-
08:25-STRICKLAND,ELIJAH JUMPER MISS-
08:25WALLACE,DJ DEF REBOUND--
08:18HUNT,CAMERON 3PTR MISS--
08:18-MOON,JOHN DEF REBOUND-
07:5661-66MOON,JOHN LAYUP GOOD5 (OC)
07:56-BOX,JORDAN ASSIST-
07:41SURRELL,REGGIE JUMPER GOOD63-663 (OC)
07:41WALLACE,DJ ASSIST--
07:1963-69MATHIEU,MARCUS 3PTR GOOD6 (OC)
07:19-BOX,JORDAN ASSIST-
07:08HUNTER,BARRINGTON 3PTR MISS--
07:08-NORRIS,ZACH DEF REBOUND-
06:50-STRICKLAND,ELIJAH LAYUP MISS-
06:50FISHER,MYRON DEF REBOUND--
06:41FISHER,MYRON 3PTR MISS--
06:41-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
06:39HUNTER,BARRINGTON FOUL--
06:39-TEAM MEDIA TIMEOUT-
06:3963-70BOX,JORDAN FT GOOD7 (OC)
06:39-BOX,JORDAN FT MISS-
06:39HUNT,CAMERON DEF REBOUND--
06:39MCCOY,GREG IN SUB--
06:39ALLEN,JASON IN SUB--
06:39HUNTER,BARRINGTON OUT SUB--
06:39WALLACE,DJ OUT SUB--
06:39-DUPREE,JAQUAN IN SUB-
06:39-FULLER,TRIPP IN SUB-
06:39-MOON,JOHN OUT SUB-
06:39-NORRIS,ZACH OUT SUB-
06:23HUNT,CAMERON LAYUP MISS--
06:23-BOX,JORDAN DEF REBOUND-
06:04-MATHIEU,MARCUS LAYUP MISS-
06:04FISHER,MYRON DEF REBOUND--
05:54SURRELL,REGGIE TURNOVER--
05:54-DUPREE,JAQUAN STEAL-
05:54HUNT,CAMERON FOUL--
05:54-DUPREE,JAQUAN FT MISS-
05:54HUNT,CAMERON DEF REBOUND--
05:54-HORTON,KEILAN IN SUB-
05:54-BOX,JORDAN OUT SUB-
05:40HUNT,CAMERON LAYUP GOOD65-705 (OC)
05:40-FULLER,TRIPP FOUL-
05:40HUNT,CAMERON FT GOOD66-704 (OC)
05:40-MOON,JOHN IN SUB-
05:40-FULLER,TRIPP OUT SUB-
05:27-MOON,JOHN TURNOVER-
05:27WALLACE,DJ IN SUB--
05:27MCCOY,GREG OUT SUB--
05:12HUNT,CAMERON JUMPER GOOD68-702 (OC)
04:52HUNT,CAMERON FOUL--
04:52-DUPREE,JAQUAN FT MISS-
04:52-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
04:5268-71DUPREE,JAQUAN FT GOOD3 (OC)
04:52HODGE,ALAN IN SUB--
04:52HUNT,CAMERON OUT SUB--
04:52-NORRIS,ZACH IN SUB-
04:52-STRICKLAND,ELIJAH OUT SUB-
04:40WALLACE,DJ TURNOVER--
04:38-MOON,JOHN STEAL-
04:2668-73HORTON,KEILAN JUMPER GOOD5 (OC)
03:57SURRELL,REGGIE 3PTR GOOD71-732 (OC)
03:57FISHER,MYRON ASSIST--
03:3771-75HORTON,KEILAN LAYUP GOOD4 (OC)
03:21ALLEN,JASON 3PTR MISS--
03:21-MATHIEU,MARCUS DEF REBOUND-
02:5371-77MOON,JOHN LAYUP GOOD6 (OC)
02:44-TEAM 30SEC TIMEOUT-
02:44HUNT,CAMERON IN SUB--
02:44ALLEN,JASON OUT SUB--
02:28SURRELL,REGGIE TURNOVER--
02:28MCCOY,GREG IN SUB--
02:28HODGE,ALAN OUT SUB--
02:28-STRICKLAND,ELIJAH IN SUB-
02:28-DUPREE,JAQUAN OUT SUB-
02:09-HORTON,KEILAN 3PTR MISS-
02:09HUNT,CAMERON DEF REBOUND--
01:56FISHER,MYRON 3PTR MISS--
01:56MCCOY,GREG OFF REBOUND--
01:51HUNT,CAMERON 3PTR GOOD74-773 (OC)
01:51MCCOY,GREG ASSIST--
01:50TEAM 30SEC TIMEOUT--
01:22-MATHIEU,MARCUS LAYUP MISS-
01:22HUNT,CAMERON BLOCK--
01:19-MOON,JOHN OFF REBOUND-
01:1574-79MOON,JOHN LAYUP GOOD5 (OC)
01:08HUNT,CAMERON FOUL--
01:08HUNT,CAMERON TURNOVER--
01:08HORSCH,JACOB IN SUB--
01:08HUNT,CAMERON OUT SUB--
00:5074-81MATHIEU,MARCUS LAYUP GOOD7 (OC)
00:50SURRELL,REGGIE FOUL--
00:50-MATHIEU,MARCUS FT MISS-
00:50SURRELL,REGGIE DEF REBOUND--
00:50HUNTER,BARRINGTON IN SUB--
00:50MCCOY,GREG OUT SUB--
00:33WALLACE,DJ LAYUP GOOD76-815 (OC)
00:31TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
00:31-TEAM 30SEC TIMEOUT-
00:31HOWARD,JOSH IN SUB--
00:31HUNTER,BARRINGTON OUT SUB--
00:29SURRELL,REGGIE FOUL--
00:2976-82HORTON,KEILAN FT GOOD6 (OC)
00:2976-83HORTON,KEILAN FT GOOD7 (OC)
00:29HUNTER,BARRINGTON IN SUB--
00:29HOWARD,JOSH OUT SUB--
00:29-DUPREE,JAQUAN IN SUB-
00:29-HORTON,KEILAN OUT SUB-
00:22WALLACE,DJ 3PTR GOOD79-834 (OC)
00:16FISHER,MYRON FOUL--
00:1679-84MATHIEU,MARCUS FT GOOD5 (OC)
00:16-MATHIEU,MARCUS FT MISS-
00:16FISHER,MYRON DEF REBOUND--
00:07WALLACE,DJ FOUL--
00:07WALLACE,DJ TURNOVER--
00:07-HORTON,KEILAN IN SUB-
00:07-DUPREE,JAQUAN OUT SUB-
00:06-HORTON,KEILAN TURNOVER-
00:06HUNTER,BARRINGTON STEAL--
00:04HORSCH,JACOB 3PTR MISS--
00:04TEAM OFF REBOUND--
00:00HUNTER,BARRINGTON 3PTR MISS--
00:00TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
--
Other Information
Location: Oklahoma City (Eagles' Nest)
Attendance: 1,900
Largest Lead: 15 (SC)
Disqualifications: Cameron Hunt
Officials: Drew Bontrager, Eugene Jackson, Todd Parker