Box Score Recap
86
VS.
61
Southwestern
(RV)Saint Mary
Final12F
Southwestern (Kan.) 8-1, 3-0 KCAC444286
Saint Mary (Kan.) 4-2, 1-1 KCAC392261
Nov. 24, 2015 at 7:00 pm
Leavenworth, KS
Southwestern (Kan.)
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
0Chris WallerG3511-220-13-665110052225
1Myron FisherG150-20-20-0011001000
5Cameron ClarkF348-182-63-6211130113221
21Lennell MonroeF/C144-50-01-1369100429
33Cameron HuntG303-52-33-51560121211
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
Team Totals 34-69 5-18 13-26 14 42 56 2 2 13 17 13 86
 49.3%27.8%50%Deadball Rebounds: (4,0)
2Micheal AyersF141-10-01-2145100113
3Jacob HorschG10-00-00-0000000000
4DJ WallaceF164-50-01-2112000219
11Ashton PalmerG40-00-00-0000000000
12Brent SmithC10-00-00-0011000000
13Reggie SurrellG101-20-11-4000004323
32Bryan LipseyG272-91-50-0022000115
Saint Mary (Kan.)
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
0Marcus MondaineF100-00-00-0123000220
3Jordan ThomasG231-90-20-0134011122
20Andre ClarkG222-120-03-6224000427
23Grant GreenbergG3712-231-35-628100223330
50Forrest Hicks 170-10-00-0156001100
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
Team Totals 22-73 6-23 11-18 14 30 44 1 4 6 24 12 61
 30.1%26.1%61.1%Deadball Rebounds: (2,0)
1Payton MeekG122-52-52-2022000208
2Brice PleinG131-31-20-2101000203
5Trent RichardsonF131-41-30-1167100233
11Xavier YoungG201-50-00-0101002302
12Keiron SauerF222-71-51-1101010106
21Brett MarshF90-40-30-0101000300
30Tychicus AndersonG10-00-00-0000000000
Other Information
Location: Leavenworth, KS
Largest Lead: 25 (SWC)
Officials: Chris Williams, David Highfill, Diondrae Josenberger
TeamFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTO
Southwestern (Kan.)18-353-85-108172521798
Saint Mary (Kan.)15-404-135-8101323134106
TimeSouthwestern (Kan.)ScoreSaint Mary (Kan.)Lead
20:00-MONDAINE,MARCUS STARTER SUB-
20:00-THOMAS,JORDAN STARTER SUB-
20:00-CLARK,ANDRE STARTER SUB-
20:00-GREENBERG,GRANT STARTER SUB-
20:00-HICKS,FORREST STARTER SUB-
20:00WALLER,CHRIS STARTER SUB--
20:00FISHER,MYRON STARTER SUB--
20:00CLARK,CAMERON STARTER SUB--
20:00MONROE,LENNELL STARTER SUB--
20:00HUNT,CAMERON STARTER SUB--
19:40-MONDAINE,MARCUS TURNOVER-
19:40-MONDAINE,MARCUS PERSONAL FOUL-
19:13WALLER,CHRIS 2PTR MISS--
19:13-MONDAINE,MARCUS DEF REBOUND-
18:55-GREENBERG,GRANT 3PTR MISS-
18:55HUNT,CAMERON DEF REBOUND--
18:45MONROE,LENNELL 2PTR GOOD2-2 (SWC)
18:45-HICKS,FORREST PERSONAL FOUL-
18:45MONROE,LENNELL FT GOOD3-3 (SWC)
18:34-CLARK,ANDRE TURNOVER-
18:19WALLER,CHRIS 2PTR GOOD5-5 (SWC)
18:04-GREENBERG,GRANT 2PTR MISS-
18:04-THOMAS,JORDAN OFF REBOUND-
18:04-THOMAS,JORDAN 2PTR MISS-
18:04TEAM DEF REBOUND--
17:51HUNT,CAMERON 3PTR GOOD8-8 (SWC)
17:51WALLER,CHRIS ASSIST--
17:49-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
17:38-CLARK,ANDRE 2PTR MISS-
17:38MONROE,LENNELL BLOCK--
17:38FISHER,MYRON DEF REBOUND--
17:33HUNT,CAMERON 2PTR GOOD10-10 (SWC)
17:14-CLARK,ANDRE 2PTR MISS-
17:14-CLARK,ANDRE OFF REBOUND-
17:12-THOMAS,JORDAN TURNOVER-
17:12-MONDAINE,MARCUS OUT SUB-
17:12-HICKS,FORREST OUT SUB-
17:12-CLARK,ANDRE OUT SUB-
17:12-YOUNG,XAVIER IN SUB-
17:12-RICHARDSON,TRENT IN SUB-
17:12-SAUER,KEIRON IN SUB-
16:59-SAUER,KEIRON PERSONAL FOUL-
16:37MONROE,LENNELL TURNOVER--
16:37MONROE,LENNELL PERSONAL FOUL--
16:37FISHER,MYRON OUT SUB--
16:37MONROE,LENNELL OUT SUB--
16:37AYERS,MICHEAL IN SUB--
16:37LIPSEY,BRYAN IN SUB--
16:2410-2GREENBERG,GRANT 2PTR GOOD8 (SWC)
16:02WALLER,CHRIS 2PTR MISS--
16:02-THOMAS,JORDAN DEF REBOUND-
15:54-RICHARDSON,TRENT TURNOVER-
15:54CLARK,CAMERON STEAL--
15:51CLARK,CAMERON TURNOVER--
15:51CLARK,CAMERON PERSONAL FOUL--
15:51-THOMAS,JORDAN OUT SUB-
15:51-PLEIN,BRICE IN SUB-
15:4210-4GREENBERG,GRANT 2PTR GOOD6 (SWC)
15:21WALLER,CHRIS TURNOVER--
15:21HUNT,CAMERON OUT SUB--
15:21SURRELL,REGGIE IN SUB--
15:06-SAUER,KEIRON 3PTR MISS-
15:06LIPSEY,BRYAN DEF REBOUND--
14:54-RICHARDSON,TRENT PERSONAL FOUL-
14:45CLARK,CAMERON 2PTR MISS--
14:45-RICHARDSON,TRENT DEF REBOUND-
14:2310-7SAUER,KEIRON 3PTR GOOD3 (SWC)
14:23-GREENBERG,GRANT ASSIST-
14:07WALLER,CHRIS 2PTR GOOD12-75 (SWC)
14:07CLARK,CAMERON ASSIST--
14:07-YOUNG,XAVIER PERSONAL FOUL-
14:07WALLER,CHRIS FT MISS--
14:07-RICHARDSON,TRENT DEF REBOUND-
14:03-YOUNG,XAVIER 2PTR MISS-
14:03AYERS,MICHEAL DEF REBOUND--
13:54LIPSEY,BRYAN 3PTR MISS--
13:54WALLER,CHRIS OFF REBOUND--
13:48SURRELL,REGGIE 3PTR MISS--
13:48-RICHARDSON,TRENT DEF REBOUND-
13:4012-10PLEIN,BRICE 3PTR GOOD2 (SWC)
13:20LIPSEY,BRYAN 2PTR GOOD14-104 (SWC)
13:08CLARK,CAMERON OUT SUB--
13:08WALLACE,DJ IN SUB--
12:56WALLACE,DJ PERSONAL FOUL--
12:56-GREENBERG,GRANT FT MISS-
12:5614-11GREENBERG,GRANT FT GOOD3 (SWC)
12:56-GREENBERG,GRANT OUT SUB-
12:56-THOMAS,JORDAN IN SUB-
12:47WALLER,CHRIS 2PTR GOOD16-115 (SWC)
12:47SURRELL,REGGIE ASSIST--
12:35-SAUER,KEIRON 3PTR MISS-
12:35WALLER,CHRIS DEF REBOUND--
12:26SURRELL,REGGIE TURNOVER--
12:26-SAUER,KEIRON STEAL-
12:16-PLEIN,BRICE 2PTR MISS-
12:16-YOUNG,XAVIER OFF REBOUND-
12:1316-13YOUNG,XAVIER 2PTR GOOD3 (SWC)
12:09WALLER,CHRIS 2PTR MISS--
12:09-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
12:09-PLEIN,BRICE OUT SUB-
12:09-GREENBERG,GRANT IN SUB-
12:09WALLER,CHRIS OUT SUB--
12:09AYERS,MICHEAL OUT SUB--
12:09LIPSEY,BRYAN OUT SUB--
12:09SURRELL,REGGIE OUT SUB--
12:09WALLACE,DJ OUT SUB--
12:09CLARK,CAMERON IN SUB--
12:09MONROE,LENNELL IN SUB--
12:09SURRELL,REGGIE IN SUB--
12:09LIPSEY,BRYAN IN SUB--
12:09WALLACE,DJ IN SUB--
11:39-SAUER,KEIRON 3PTR MISS-
11:39CLARK,CAMERON DEF REBOUND--
11:27CLARK,CAMERON 3PTR GOOD19-136 (SWC)
11:14-YOUNG,XAVIER 2PTR MISS-
11:14CLARK,CAMERON DEF REBOUND--
11:06LIPSEY,BRYAN 3PTR MISS--
11:06MONROE,LENNELL OFF REBOUND--
11:02CLARK,CAMERON 3PTR GOOD22-139 (SWC)
11:02SURRELL,REGGIE ASSIST--
10:4922-15THOMAS,JORDAN 2PTR GOOD7 (SWC)
10:39MONROE,LENNELL 2PTR GOOD24-159 (SWC)
10:39SURRELL,REGGIE ASSIST--
10:3324-17GREENBERG,GRANT 2PTR GOOD7 (SWC)
10:06LIPSEY,BRYAN TURNOVER--
10:06SURRELL,REGGIE OUT SUB--
10:06HUNT,CAMERON IN SUB--
10:06-YOUNG,XAVIER OUT SUB-
10:06-RICHARDSON,TRENT OUT SUB-
10:06-SAUER,KEIRON OUT SUB-
10:06-THOMAS,JORDAN OUT SUB-
10:06-GREENBERG,GRANT OUT SUB-
10:06-MARSH,BRETT IN SUB-
10:06-CLARK,ANDRE IN SUB-
10:06-GREENBERG,GRANT IN SUB-
10:06-THOMAS,JORDAN IN SUB-
10:06-HICKS,FORREST IN SUB-
9:5124-19GREENBERG,GRANT 2PTR GOOD5 (SWC)
9:51-THOMAS,JORDAN ASSIST-
9:40CLARK,CAMERON TURNOVER--
9:40CLARK,CAMERON PERSONAL FOUL--
9:40CLARK,CAMERON OUT SUB--
9:40LIPSEY,BRYAN OUT SUB--
9:40PALMER,ASHTON IN SUB--
9:40WALLER,CHRIS IN SUB--
9:26-THOMAS,JORDAN 3PTR MISS-
9:26-GREENBERG,GRANT OFF REBOUND-
9:2124-21GREENBERG,GRANT 2PTR GOOD3 (SWC)
9:14-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
8:52WALLER,CHRIS 2PTR MISS--
8:52MONROE,LENNELL OFF REBOUND--
8:42WALLACE,DJ 2PTR GOOD26-215 (SWC)
8:42WALLER,CHRIS ASSIST--
8:27-CLARK,ANDRE 2PTR MISS-
8:27-MARSH,BRETT OFF REBOUND-
8:25-MARSH,BRETT 2PTR MISS-
8:25-HICKS,FORREST OFF REBOUND-
8:2026-23CLARK,ANDRE 2PTR GOOD3 (SWC)
8:00WALLER,CHRIS 2PTR GOOD28-235 (SWC)
7:48-GREENBERG,GRANT TURNOVER-
7:48WALLACE,DJ OUT SUB--
7:48CLARK,CAMERON IN SUB--
7:48-THOMAS,JORDAN OUT SUB-
7:48-MEEK,PAYTON IN SUB-
7:28WALLER,CHRIS 3PTR MISS--
7:28-HICKS,FORREST DEF REBOUND-
7:22-MARSH,BRETT 3PTR MISS-
7:22CLARK,CAMERON DEF REBOUND--
7:22-MEEK,PAYTON PERSONAL FOUL-
7:00CLARK,CAMERON 2PTR GOOD30-237 (SWC)
6:47-CLARK,ANDRE 2PTR MISS-
6:47MONROE,LENNELL DEF REBOUND--
6:40CLARK,CAMERON 3PTR MISS--
6:40-HICKS,FORREST DEF REBOUND-
6:40MONROE,LENNELL PERSONAL FOUL--
6:40PALMER,ASHTON OUT SUB--
6:40MONROE,LENNELL OUT SUB--
6:40FISHER,MYRON IN SUB--
6:40AYERS,MICHEAL IN SUB--
6:1730-26MEEK,PAYTON 3PTR GOOD4 (SWC)
6:17-HICKS,FORREST ASSIST-
5:48-MARSH,BRETT PERSONAL FOUL-
5:48-HICKS,FORREST OUT SUB-
5:48-MARSH,BRETT OUT SUB-
5:48-SAUER,KEIRON IN SUB-
5:48-MONDAINE,MARCUS IN SUB-
5:48HUNT,CAMERON FT GOOD31-265 (SWC)
5:48HUNT,CAMERON FT MISS--
5:48AYERS,MICHEAL OFF REBOUND--
5:42CLARK,CAMERON 2PTR GOOD33-267 (SWC)
5:27-SAUER,KEIRON 3PTR MISS-
5:27-SAUER,KEIRON OFF REBOUND-
5:2733-28SAUER,KEIRON 2PTR GOOD5 (SWC)
5:27AYERS,MICHEAL PERSONAL FOUL--
5:2733-29SAUER,KEIRON FT GOOD4 (SWC)
5:16CLARK,CAMERON 2PTR GOOD35-296 (SWC)
5:07HUNT,CAMERON PERSONAL FOUL--
5:0735-30CLARK,ANDRE FT GOOD5 (SWC)
5:07-CLARK,ANDRE FT MISS-
5:07WALLER,CHRIS DEF REBOUND--
4:30-MEEK,PAYTON 3PTR MISS-
4:30-MONDAINE,MARCUS OFF REBOUND-
4:24-SAUER,KEIRON 2PTR MISS-
4:24CLARK,CAMERON DEF REBOUND--
4:17AYERS,MICHEAL 2PTR GOOD37-307 (SWC)
4:17WALLER,CHRIS ASSIST--
4:08-CLARK,ANDRE 2PTR MISS-
4:08AYERS,MICHEAL BLOCK--
4:08-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
4:08-MEEK,PAYTON OUT SUB-
4:08-THOMAS,JORDAN IN SUB-
4:04-GREENBERG,GRANT 2PTR MISS-
4:04AYERS,MICHEAL DEF REBOUND--
4:04-MONDAINE,MARCUS PERSONAL FOUL-
4:04-MONDAINE,MARCUS OUT SUB-
4:04-RICHARDSON,TRENT IN SUB-
4:04AYERS,MICHEAL FT GOOD38-308 (SWC)
4:04AYERS,MICHEAL FT MISS--
4:04CLARK,CAMERON OFF REBOUND--
4:01CLARK,CAMERON 2PTR MISS--
4:01-RICHARDSON,TRENT BLOCK-
4:01-THOMAS,JORDAN DEF REBOUND-
3:51-THOMAS,JORDAN 2PTR MISS-
3:51AYERS,MICHEAL DEF REBOUND--
3:44CLARK,CAMERON 2PTR MISS--
3:44-RICHARDSON,TRENT DEF REBOUND-
3:42WALLER,CHRIS PERSONAL FOUL--
3:42-RICHARDSON,TRENT FT MISS-
3:42HUNT,CAMERON DEF REBOUND--
3:34HUNT,CAMERON TURNOVER--
3:34-THOMAS,JORDAN STEAL-
3:30-THOMAS,JORDAN 2PTR MISS-
3:30WALLER,CHRIS DEF REBOUND--
3:19-CLARK,ANDRE PERSONAL FOUL-
3:19-THOMAS,JORDAN OUT SUB-
3:19-CLARK,ANDRE OUT SUB-
3:19-PLEIN,BRICE IN SUB-
3:19-YOUNG,XAVIER IN SUB-
3:19WALLER,CHRIS FT GOOD39-309 (SWC)
3:19FISHER,MYRON OUT SUB--
3:19LIPSEY,BRYAN IN SUB--
3:19WALLER,CHRIS FT GOOD40-3010 (SWC)
3:06-GREENBERG,GRANT 2PTR MISS-
3:06-PLEIN,BRICE OFF REBOUND-
2:5840-32GREENBERG,GRANT 2PTR GOOD8 (SWC)
2:36CLARK,CAMERON 2PTR GOOD42-3210 (SWC)
2:20-RICHARDSON,TRENT 3PTR MISS-
2:20CLARK,CAMERON DEF REBOUND--
2:10HUNT,CAMERON 2PTR MISS--
2:10-RICHARDSON,TRENT DEF REBOUND-
2:08-RICHARDSON,TRENT TURNOVER-
1:58-RICHARDSON,TRENT PERSONAL FOUL-
1:58WALLER,CHRIS FT MISS--
1:58-RICHARDSON,TRENT OUT SUB-
1:58-HICKS,FORREST IN SUB-
1:58CLARK,CAMERON OUT SUB--
1:58WALLACE,DJ IN SUB--
1:58WALLER,CHRIS FT MISS--
1:58-GREENBERG,GRANT DEF REBOUND-
1:5042-35GREENBERG,GRANT 3PTR GOOD7 (SWC)
1:50-YOUNG,XAVIER ASSIST-
1:27WALLACE,DJ 2PTR GOOD44-359 (SWC)
1:1944-37GREENBERG,GRANT 2PTR GOOD7 (SWC)
0:58AYERS,MICHEAL TURNOVER--
0:58-GREENBERG,GRANT STEAL-
0:49LIPSEY,BRYAN PERSONAL FOUL--
0:49AYERS,MICHEAL OUT SUB--
0:49CLARK,CAMERON IN SUB--
0:4944-38GREENBERG,GRANT FT GOOD6 (SWC)
0:49-PLEIN,BRICE OUT SUB-
0:49-THOMAS,JORDAN IN SUB-
0:4944-39GREENBERG,GRANT FT GOOD5 (SWC)
0:20LIPSEY,BRYAN 2PTR MISS--
0:20HUNT,CAMERON OFF REBOUND--
0:14WALLER,CHRIS 2PTR MISS--
0:14WALLER,CHRIS OFF REBOUND--
0:12WALLER,CHRIS 2PTR MISS--
0:12WALLER,CHRIS OFF REBOUND--
0:00LIPSEY,BRYAN 2PTR MISS--
0:00-HICKS,FORREST DEF REBOUND-
--
TeamFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTO
Southwestern (Kan.)16-342-108-166253101685
Saint Mary (Kan.)7-332-106-1041721012146
TimeSouthwestern (Kan.)ScoreSaint Mary (Kan.)Lead
20:00CLARK,CAMERON STARTER SUB--
20:00HUNT,CAMERON STARTER SUB--
20:00FISHER,MYRON STARTER SUB--
20:00MONROE,LENNELL STARTER SUB--
20:00WALLER,CHRIS STARTER SUB--
20:00-CLARK,ANDRE STARTER SUB-
20:00-MONDAINE,MARCUS STARTER SUB-
20:00-HICKS,FORREST STARTER SUB-
20:00-GREENBERG,GRANT STARTER SUB-
20:00-THOMAS,JORDAN STARTER SUB-
19:57CLARK,CAMERON 2PTR MISS--
19:57-THOMAS,JORDAN DEF REBOUND-
19:5344-41CLARK,ANDRE 2PTR GOOD3 (SWC)
19:31MONROE,LENNELL 2PTR GOOD46-415 (SWC)
19:12-GREENBERG,GRANT 2PTR MISS-
19:12MONROE,LENNELL DEF REBOUND--
19:08HUNT,CAMERON TURNOVER--
19:08-GREENBERG,GRANT STEAL-
19:00-CLARK,ANDRE 2PTR MISS-
19:00MONROE,LENNELL DEF REBOUND--
18:32-THOMAS,JORDAN PERSONAL FOUL-
18:32HUNT,CAMERON FT GOOD47-416 (SWC)
18:32HUNT,CAMERON FT MISS--
18:32-GREENBERG,GRANT DEF REBOUND-
18:17-THOMAS,JORDAN 2PTR MISS-
18:17CLARK,CAMERON DEF REBOUND--
18:11MONROE,LENNELL 2PTR GOOD49-418 (SWC)
18:11WALLER,CHRIS ASSIST--
17:59-CLARK,ANDRE 2PTR MISS-
17:59-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
17:54-CLARK,ANDRE 2PTR MISS-
17:54MONROE,LENNELL DEF REBOUND--
17:47-GREENBERG,GRANT PERSONAL FOUL-
17:47-CLARK,ANDRE OUT SUB-
17:47-YOUNG,XAVIER IN SUB-
17:42CLARK,CAMERON 3PTR MISS--
17:42-GREENBERG,GRANT DEF REBOUND-
17:17-THOMAS,JORDAN 2PTR MISS-
17:17MONROE,LENNELL DEF REBOUND--
17:09WALLER,CHRIS 2PTR MISS--
17:09WALLER,CHRIS OFF REBOUND--
17:09MONROE,LENNELL OUT SUB--
17:09AYERS,MICHEAL IN SUB--
17:09-MONDAINE,MARCUS OUT SUB-
17:09-SAUER,KEIRON IN SUB-
17:06WALLER,CHRIS 2PTR GOOD51-4110 (SWC)
17:06FISHER,MYRON ASSIST--
16:5351-43GREENBERG,GRANT 2PTR GOOD8 (SWC)
16:53FISHER,MYRON OUT SUB--
16:53LIPSEY,BRYAN IN SUB--
16:17HUNT,CAMERON 3PTR GOOD54-4311 (SWC)
16:17WALLER,CHRIS ASSIST--
16:17-YOUNG,XAVIER PERSONAL FOUL-
16:17HUNT,CAMERON FT GOOD55-4312 (SWC)
16:10-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
16:0455-45GREENBERG,GRANT 2PTR GOOD10 (SWC)
15:32WALLER,CHRIS 2PTR MISS--
15:32-HICKS,FORREST DEF REBOUND-
15:27HUNT,CAMERON OUT SUB--
15:27AYERS,MICHEAL OUT SUB--
15:27MONROE,LENNELL IN SUB--
15:27SURRELL,REGGIE IN SUB--
15:17-GREENBERG,GRANT 2PTR MISS-
15:17LIPSEY,BRYAN DEF REBOUND--
15:04-GREENBERG,GRANT PERSONAL FOUL-
15:02WALLER,CHRIS 2PTR GOOD57-4512 (SWC)
15:02SURRELL,REGGIE ASSIST--
14:53MONROE,LENNELL PERSONAL FOUL--
14:41-THOMAS,JORDAN 2PTR MISS-
14:41MONROE,LENNELL DEF REBOUND--
14:38SURRELL,REGGIE TURNOVER--
14:38SURRELL,REGGIE PERSONAL FOUL--
14:26-GREENBERG,GRANT 2PTR MISS-
14:26CLARK,CAMERON DEF REBOUND--
14:20-GREENBERG,GRANT PERSONAL FOUL-
14:20-GREENBERG,GRANT OUT SUB-
14:20-HICKS,FORREST OUT SUB-
14:20-RICHARDSON,TRENT IN SUB-
14:20-PLEIN,BRICE IN SUB-
14:06WALLER,CHRIS OUT SUB--
14:06WALLACE,DJ IN SUB--
13:59MONROE,LENNELL 2PTR MISS--
13:59-RICHARDSON,TRENT DEF REBOUND-
13:55-THOMAS,JORDAN 3PTR MISS-
13:55TEAM DEF REBOUND--
13:55-THOMAS,JORDAN OUT SUB-
13:55-MEEK,PAYTON IN SUB-
13:40CLARK,CAMERON 3PTR MISS--
13:40MONROE,LENNELL OFF REBOUND--
13:40MONROE,LENNELL TURNOVER--
13:26-YOUNG,XAVIER 2PTR MISS-
13:26-RICHARDSON,TRENT OFF REBOUND-
13:24-RICHARDSON,TRENT 2PTR MISS-
13:24CLARK,CAMERON DEF REBOUND--
13:19SURRELL,REGGIE 2PTR GOOD59-4514 (SWC)
13:19-PLEIN,BRICE PERSONAL FOUL-
13:19-YOUNG,XAVIER OUT SUB-
13:19-CLARK,ANDRE IN SUB-
13:19-SAUER,KEIRON OUT SUB-
13:19-MARSH,BRETT IN SUB-
13:19SURRELL,REGGIE FT GOOD60-4515 (SWC)
13:00-MARSH,BRETT 3PTR MISS-
13:00-CLARK,ANDRE OFF REBOUND-
13:00MONROE,LENNELL PERSONAL FOUL--
12:5160-46CLARK,ANDRE FT GOOD14 (SWC)
12:51MONROE,LENNELL OUT SUB--
12:51AYERS,MICHEAL IN SUB--
12:51-CLARK,ANDRE FT MISS-
12:51CLARK,CAMERON DEF REBOUND--
12:43-MARSH,BRETT PERSONAL FOUL-
12:43-PLEIN,BRICE OUT SUB-
12:43-GREENBERG,GRANT IN SUB-
12:43CLARK,CAMERON FT GOOD61-4615 (SWC)
12:43CLARK,CAMERON FT MISS--
12:43-CLARK,ANDRE DEF REBOUND-
12:33SURRELL,REGGIE PERSONAL FOUL--
12:33CLARK,CAMERON OUT SUB--
12:33WALLER,CHRIS IN SUB--
12:18SURRELL,REGGIE PERSONAL FOUL--
12:1861-47CLARK,ANDRE FT GOOD14 (SWC)
12:18-CLARK,ANDRE FT MISS-
12:18AYERS,MICHEAL DEF REBOUND--
12:02WALLACE,DJ 2PTR GOOD63-4716 (SWC)
11:5063-50RICHARDSON,TRENT 3PTR GOOD13 (SWC)
11:50-GREENBERG,GRANT ASSIST-
11:35-CLARK,ANDRE PERSONAL FOUL-
11:35SURRELL,REGGIE FT MISS--
11:35WALLACE,DJ OFF REBOUND--
11:20WALLER,CHRIS 2PTR GOOD65-5015 (SWC)
11:07-RICHARDSON,TRENT 3PTR MISS-
11:07-GREENBERG,GRANT OFF REBOUND-
11:07WALLER,CHRIS PERSONAL FOUL--
11:0765-51GREENBERG,GRANT FT GOOD14 (SWC)
11:07SURRELL,REGGIE OUT SUB--
11:07HUNT,CAMERON IN SUB--
11:07-MARSH,BRETT OUT SUB-
11:07-MEEK,PAYTON OUT SUB-
11:07-THOMAS,JORDAN IN SUB-
11:07-SAUER,KEIRON IN SUB-
11:0765-52GREENBERG,GRANT FT GOOD13 (SWC)
10:41WALLER,CHRIS 2PTR MISS--
10:41-CLARK,ANDRE DEF REBOUND-
10:34-RICHARDSON,TRENT TURNOVER-
10:34AYERS,MICHEAL OUT SUB--
10:34CLARK,CAMERON IN SUB--
10:34-RICHARDSON,TRENT OUT SUB-
10:34-HICKS,FORREST IN SUB-
10:22WALLACE,DJ TURNOVER--
9:52-HICKS,FORREST 2PTR MISS-
9:52WALLER,CHRIS DEF REBOUND--
9:39WALLACE,DJ 2PTR GOOD67-5215 (SWC)
9:26-GREENBERG,GRANT 2PTR MISS-
9:26CLARK,CAMERON DEF REBOUND--
9:20WALLER,CHRIS TURNOVER--
9:04-GREENBERG,GRANT 2PTR MISS-
9:04CLARK,CAMERON DEF REBOUND--
8:48CLARK,CAMERON 2PTR GOOD69-5217 (SWC)
8:3669-54GREENBERG,GRANT 2PTR GOOD15 (SWC)
8:21CLARK,CAMERON 3PTR MISS--
8:21-GREENBERG,GRANT DEF REBOUND-
8:12-GREENBERG,GRANT 2PTR MISS-
8:12WALLACE,DJ DEF REBOUND--
8:04WALLACE,DJ 2PTR MISS--
8:04-HICKS,FORREST DEF REBOUND-
8:00-THOMAS,JORDAN TURNOVER-
8:00-HICKS,FORREST OUT SUB-
8:00-MONDAINE,MARCUS IN SUB-
8:00WALLACE,DJ OUT SUB--
8:00FISHER,MYRON IN SUB--
7:34WALLER,CHRIS 2PTR MISS--
7:34-MONDAINE,MARCUS DEF REBOUND-
7:31-CLARK,ANDRE TURNOVER-
7:31-CLARK,ANDRE PERSONAL FOUL-
7:02FISHER,MYRON 3PTR MISS--
7:02CLARK,CAMERON OFF REBOUND--
7:00CLARK,CAMERON 2PTR GOOD71-5417 (SWC)
6:49-CLARK,ANDRE 2PTR MISS-
6:49TEAM DEF REBOUND--
6:30LIPSEY,BRYAN 3PTR MISS--
6:30-GREENBERG,GRANT DEF REBOUND-
6:26-GREENBERG,GRANT TURNOVER-
6:26HUNT,CAMERON STEAL--
6:21WALLER,CHRIS 2PTR GOOD73-5419 (SWC)
6:21HUNT,CAMERON ASSIST--
6:12-MONDAINE,MARCUS TURNOVER-
6:12-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
5:43LIPSEY,BRYAN 3PTR MISS--
5:43WALLER,CHRIS OFF REBOUND--
5:41WALLER,CHRIS 2PTR GOOD75-5421 (SWC)
5:31-GREENBERG,GRANT TURNOVER-
5:22FISHER,MYRON 3PTR MISS--
5:22-MEEK,PAYTON DEF REBOUND-
5:22CLARK,CAMERON PERSONAL FOUL--
5:22-CLARK,ANDRE OUT SUB-
5:22-GREENBERG,GRANT OUT SUB-
5:22-THOMAS,JORDAN OUT SUB-
5:22-SAUER,KEIRON OUT SUB-
5:22-MONDAINE,MARCUS OUT SUB-
5:22-MEEK,PAYTON IN SUB-
5:22-YOUNG,XAVIER IN SUB-
5:22-PLEIN,BRICE IN SUB-
5:22-GREENBERG,GRANT IN SUB-
5:22-MARSH,BRETT IN SUB-
5:2275-55MEEK,PAYTON FT GOOD20 (SWC)
5:2275-56MEEK,PAYTON FT GOOD19 (SWC)
4:55LIPSEY,BRYAN 3PTR GOOD78-5622 (SWC)
4:42-YOUNG,XAVIER 2PTR MISS-
4:42HUNT,CAMERON DEF REBOUND--
4:18LIPSEY,BRYAN 2PTR MISS--
4:18-MEEK,PAYTON DEF REBOUND-
4:07-MARSH,BRETT 3PTR MISS-
4:07HUNT,CAMERON DEF REBOUND--
3:48CLARK,CAMERON 2PTR MISS--
3:48-GREENBERG,GRANT DEF REBOUND-
3:4178-58GREENBERG,GRANT 2PTR GOOD20 (SWC)
3:41-YOUNG,XAVIER ASSIST-
3:15CLARK,CAMERON 2PTR MISS--
3:15-GREENBERG,GRANT DEF REBOUND-
3:0878-61MEEK,PAYTON 3PTR GOOD17 (SWC)
2:43-MARSH,BRETT PERSONAL FOUL-
2:43WALLACE,DJ FT MISS--
2:43-MARSH,BRETT OUT SUB-
2:43-CLARK,ANDRE IN SUB-
2:43LIPSEY,BRYAN OUT SUB--
2:43WALLER,CHRIS OUT SUB--
2:43HUNT,CAMERON OUT SUB--
2:43CLARK,CAMERON OUT SUB--
2:43FISHER,MYRON OUT SUB--
2:43SURRELL,REGGIE IN SUB--
2:43WALLACE,DJ IN SUB--
2:43WALLER,CHRIS IN SUB--
2:43LIPSEY,BRYAN IN SUB--
2:43CLARK,CAMERON IN SUB--
2:43WALLACE,DJ FT GOOD79-6118 (SWC)
2:24-PLEIN,BRICE 3PTR MISS-
2:24TEAM DEF REBOUND--
2:21-CLARK,ANDRE PERSONAL FOUL-
2:21SURRELL,REGGIE FT MISS--
2:21SURRELL,REGGIE FT MISS--
2:21-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
2:21SURRELL,REGGIE OUT SUB--
2:21HUNT,CAMERON IN SUB--
2:08-MEEK,PAYTON 3PTR MISS-
2:08TEAM DEF REBOUND--
1:50-PLEIN,BRICE PERSONAL FOUL-
1:50CLARK,CAMERON FT GOOD80-6119 (SWC)
1:50CLARK,CAMERON FT GOOD81-6120 (SWC)
1:32-CLARK,ANDRE 2PTR MISS-
1:32TEAM DEF REBOUND--
1:32-MEEK,PAYTON PERSONAL FOUL-
1:32CLARK,CAMERON FT MISS--
1:32CLARK,CAMERON FT MISS--
1:32-GREENBERG,GRANT DEF REBOUND-
1:25-GREENBERG,GRANT 3PTR MISS-
1:25HUNT,CAMERON DEF REBOUND--
1:18WALLER,CHRIS 2PTR GOOD83-6122 (SWC)
1:18HUNT,CAMERON ASSIST--
1:11WALLACE,DJ PERSONAL FOUL--
1:11-PLEIN,BRICE FT MISS-
1:11-PLEIN,BRICE FT MISS-
1:11WALLER,CHRIS DEF REBOUND--
0:32HUNT,CAMERON 3PTR MISS--
0:32WALLER,CHRIS OFF REBOUND--
0:30WALLER,CHRIS 2PTR GOOD85-6124 (SWC)
0:30-YOUNG,XAVIER PERSONAL FOUL-
0:30-GREENBERG,GRANT OUT SUB-
0:30-ANDERSON,TYCHICUS IN SUB-
0:30CLARK,CAMERON OUT SUB--
0:30PALMER,ASHTON IN SUB--
0:30WALLER,CHRIS FT GOOD86-6125 (SWC)
0:30WALLER,CHRIS OUT SUB--
0:30HORSCH,JACOB IN SUB--
0:30WALLACE,DJ OUT SUB--
0:30SMITH,BRENT IN SUB--
0:23-MEEK,PAYTON 3PTR MISS-
0:23SMITH,BRENT DEF REBOUND--
--
Southwestern (Kan.)Team StatisticsSaint Mary (Kan.)
 Scoring 
49.3% (34 - 69) Field Goals % 30.1% (22 - 73)
27.8% (5 - 18) 3 Point Field Goals % 26.1% (6 - 23)
50% (13 - 26) Free Throws 61.1% (11 - 18)
8Pts off Turnovers 12
182nd Chance Pts 14
20Bench Pts 22
 Rebounds 
56Total Rebounds 44
14Offensive Rebounds 14
42Defensive Rebounds 30
 Fouls 
17Personal Fouls 24
0Technical Fouls 0
 Other Stats 
13Assists 6
2Blocks 1
2Steals 4
13Turnovers 12
Individual Stats
Southwestern (Kan.)
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
0Chris WallerG3511-220-13-665110052225
1Myron FisherG150-20-20-0011001000
5Cameron ClarkF348-182-63-6211130113221
21Lennell MonroeF/C144-50-01-1369100429
33Cameron HuntG303-52-33-51560121211
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
Team Totals 34-69 5-18 13-26 14 42 56 2 2 13 17 13 86
 49.3%27.8%50%Deadball Rebounds: (4,0)
2Micheal AyersF141-10-01-2145100113
3Jacob HorschG10-00-00-0000000000
4DJ WallaceF164-50-01-2112000219
11Ashton PalmerG40-00-00-0000000000
12Brent SmithC10-00-00-0011000000
13Reggie SurrellG101-20-11-4000004323
32Bryan LipseyG272-91-50-0022000115
Saint Mary (Kan.)
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
0Marcus MondaineF100-00-00-0123000220
3Jordan ThomasG231-90-20-0134011122
20Andre ClarkG222-120-03-6224000427
23Grant GreenbergG3712-231-35-628100223330
50Forrest Hicks 170-10-00-0156001100
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
Team Totals 22-73 6-23 11-18 14 30 44 1 4 6 24 12 61
 30.1%26.1%61.1%Deadball Rebounds: (2,0)
1Payton MeekG122-52-52-2022000208
2Brice PleinG131-31-20-2101000203
5Trent RichardsonF131-41-30-1167100233
11Xavier YoungG201-50-00-0101002302
12Keiron SauerF222-71-51-1101010106
21Brett MarshF90-40-30-0101000300
30Tychicus AndersonG10-00-00-0000000000
Southwestern (Kan.)Team StatisticsSaint Mary (Kan.)
 Scoring 
49.3% (34 - 69) Field Goals % 30.1% (22 - 73)
27.8% (5 - 18) 3 Point Field Goals % 26.1% (6 - 23)
50% (13 - 26) Free Throws 61.1% (11 - 18)
8Pts off Turnovers 12
182nd Chance Pts 14
20Bench Pts 22
 Rebounds 
56Total Rebounds 44
14Offensive Rebounds 14
42Defensive Rebounds 30
 Fouls 
17Personal Fouls 24
0Technical Fouls 0
 Other Stats 
13Assists 6
2Blocks 1
2Steals 4
13Turnovers 12
Play by Play
TimeSouthwestern (Kan.)ScoreSaint Mary (Kan.)Lead
20:00-MONDAINE,MARCUS STARTER SUB-
20:00-THOMAS,JORDAN STARTER SUB-
20:00-CLARK,ANDRE STARTER SUB-
20:00-GREENBERG,GRANT STARTER SUB-
20:00-HICKS,FORREST STARTER SUB-
20:00WALLER,CHRIS STARTER SUB--
20:00FISHER,MYRON STARTER SUB--
20:00CLARK,CAMERON STARTER SUB--
20:00MONROE,LENNELL STARTER SUB--
20:00HUNT,CAMERON STARTER SUB--
19:40-MONDAINE,MARCUS TURNOVER-
19:40-MONDAINE,MARCUS PERSONAL FOUL-
19:13WALLER,CHRIS 2PTR MISS--
19:13-MONDAINE,MARCUS DEF REBOUND-
18:55-GREENBERG,GRANT 3PTR MISS-
18:55HUNT,CAMERON DEF REBOUND--
18:45MONROE,LENNELL 2PTR GOOD2-2 (SWC)
18:45-HICKS,FORREST PERSONAL FOUL-
18:45MONROE,LENNELL FT GOOD3-3 (SWC)
18:34-CLARK,ANDRE TURNOVER-
18:19WALLER,CHRIS 2PTR GOOD5-5 (SWC)
18:04-GREENBERG,GRANT 2PTR MISS-
18:04-THOMAS,JORDAN OFF REBOUND-
18:04-THOMAS,JORDAN 2PTR MISS-
18:04TEAM DEF REBOUND--
17:51HUNT,CAMERON 3PTR GOOD8-8 (SWC)
17:51WALLER,CHRIS ASSIST--
17:49-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
17:38-CLARK,ANDRE 2PTR MISS-
17:38MONROE,LENNELL BLOCK--
17:38FISHER,MYRON DEF REBOUND--
17:33HUNT,CAMERON 2PTR GOOD10-10 (SWC)
17:14-CLARK,ANDRE 2PTR MISS-
17:14-CLARK,ANDRE OFF REBOUND-
17:12-THOMAS,JORDAN TURNOVER-
17:12-MONDAINE,MARCUS OUT SUB-
17:12-HICKS,FORREST OUT SUB-
17:12-CLARK,ANDRE OUT SUB-
17:12-YOUNG,XAVIER IN SUB-
17:12-RICHARDSON,TRENT IN SUB-
17:12-SAUER,KEIRON IN SUB-
16:59-SAUER,KEIRON PERSONAL FOUL-
16:37MONROE,LENNELL TURNOVER--
16:37MONROE,LENNELL PERSONAL FOUL--
16:37FISHER,MYRON OUT SUB--
16:37MONROE,LENNELL OUT SUB--
16:37AYERS,MICHEAL IN SUB--
16:37LIPSEY,BRYAN IN SUB--
16:2410-2GREENBERG,GRANT 2PTR GOOD8 (SWC)
16:02WALLER,CHRIS 2PTR MISS--
16:02-THOMAS,JORDAN DEF REBOUND-
15:54-RICHARDSON,TRENT TURNOVER-
15:54CLARK,CAMERON STEAL--
15:51CLARK,CAMERON TURNOVER--
15:51CLARK,CAMERON PERSONAL FOUL--
15:51-THOMAS,JORDAN OUT SUB-
15:51-PLEIN,BRICE IN SUB-
15:4210-4GREENBERG,GRANT 2PTR GOOD6 (SWC)
15:21WALLER,CHRIS TURNOVER--
15:21HUNT,CAMERON OUT SUB--
15:21SURRELL,REGGIE IN SUB--
15:06-SAUER,KEIRON 3PTR MISS-
15:06LIPSEY,BRYAN DEF REBOUND--
14:54-RICHARDSON,TRENT PERSONAL FOUL-
14:45CLARK,CAMERON 2PTR MISS--
14:45-RICHARDSON,TRENT DEF REBOUND-
14:2310-7SAUER,KEIRON 3PTR GOOD3 (SWC)
14:23-GREENBERG,GRANT ASSIST-
14:07WALLER,CHRIS 2PTR GOOD12-75 (SWC)
14:07CLARK,CAMERON ASSIST--
14:07-YOUNG,XAVIER PERSONAL FOUL-
14:07WALLER,CHRIS FT MISS--
14:07-RICHARDSON,TRENT DEF REBOUND-
14:03-YOUNG,XAVIER 2PTR MISS-
14:03AYERS,MICHEAL DEF REBOUND--
13:54LIPSEY,BRYAN 3PTR MISS--
13:54WALLER,CHRIS OFF REBOUND--
13:48SURRELL,REGGIE 3PTR MISS--
13:48-RICHARDSON,TRENT DEF REBOUND-
13:4012-10PLEIN,BRICE 3PTR GOOD2 (SWC)
13:20LIPSEY,BRYAN 2PTR GOOD14-104 (SWC)
13:08CLARK,CAMERON OUT SUB--
13:08WALLACE,DJ IN SUB--
12:56WALLACE,DJ PERSONAL FOUL--
12:56-GREENBERG,GRANT FT MISS-
12:5614-11GREENBERG,GRANT FT GOOD3 (SWC)
12:56-GREENBERG,GRANT OUT SUB-
12:56-THOMAS,JORDAN IN SUB-
12:47WALLER,CHRIS 2PTR GOOD16-115 (SWC)
12:47SURRELL,REGGIE ASSIST--
12:35-SAUER,KEIRON 3PTR MISS-
12:35WALLER,CHRIS DEF REBOUND--
12:26SURRELL,REGGIE TURNOVER--
12:26-SAUER,KEIRON STEAL-
12:16-PLEIN,BRICE 2PTR MISS-
12:16-YOUNG,XAVIER OFF REBOUND-
12:1316-13YOUNG,XAVIER 2PTR GOOD3 (SWC)
12:09WALLER,CHRIS 2PTR MISS--
12:09-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
12:09-PLEIN,BRICE OUT SUB-
12:09-GREENBERG,GRANT IN SUB-
12:09WALLER,CHRIS OUT SUB--
12:09AYERS,MICHEAL OUT SUB--
12:09LIPSEY,BRYAN OUT SUB--
12:09SURRELL,REGGIE OUT SUB--
12:09WALLACE,DJ OUT SUB--
12:09CLARK,CAMERON IN SUB--
12:09MONROE,LENNELL IN SUB--
12:09SURRELL,REGGIE IN SUB--
12:09LIPSEY,BRYAN IN SUB--
12:09WALLACE,DJ IN SUB--
11:39-SAUER,KEIRON 3PTR MISS-
11:39CLARK,CAMERON DEF REBOUND--
11:27CLARK,CAMERON 3PTR GOOD19-136 (SWC)
11:14-YOUNG,XAVIER 2PTR MISS-
11:14CLARK,CAMERON DEF REBOUND--
11:06LIPSEY,BRYAN 3PTR MISS--
11:06MONROE,LENNELL OFF REBOUND--
11:02CLARK,CAMERON 3PTR GOOD22-139 (SWC)
11:02SURRELL,REGGIE ASSIST--
10:4922-15THOMAS,JORDAN 2PTR GOOD7 (SWC)
10:39MONROE,LENNELL 2PTR GOOD24-159 (SWC)
10:39SURRELL,REGGIE ASSIST--
10:3324-17GREENBERG,GRANT 2PTR GOOD7 (SWC)
10:06LIPSEY,BRYAN TURNOVER--
10:06SURRELL,REGGIE OUT SUB--
10:06HUNT,CAMERON IN SUB--
10:06-YOUNG,XAVIER OUT SUB-
10:06-RICHARDSON,TRENT OUT SUB-
10:06-SAUER,KEIRON OUT SUB-
10:06-THOMAS,JORDAN OUT SUB-
10:06-GREENBERG,GRANT OUT SUB-
10:06-MARSH,BRETT IN SUB-
10:06-CLARK,ANDRE IN SUB-
10:06-GREENBERG,GRANT IN SUB-
10:06-THOMAS,JORDAN IN SUB-
10:06-HICKS,FORREST IN SUB-
9:5124-19GREENBERG,GRANT 2PTR GOOD5 (SWC)
9:51-THOMAS,JORDAN ASSIST-
9:40CLARK,CAMERON TURNOVER--
9:40CLARK,CAMERON PERSONAL FOUL--
9:40CLARK,CAMERON OUT SUB--
9:40LIPSEY,BRYAN OUT SUB--
9:40PALMER,ASHTON IN SUB--
9:40WALLER,CHRIS IN SUB--
9:26-THOMAS,JORDAN 3PTR MISS-
9:26-GREENBERG,GRANT OFF REBOUND-
9:2124-21GREENBERG,GRANT 2PTR GOOD3 (SWC)
9:14-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
8:52WALLER,CHRIS 2PTR MISS--
8:52MONROE,LENNELL OFF REBOUND--
8:42WALLACE,DJ 2PTR GOOD26-215 (SWC)
8:42WALLER,CHRIS ASSIST--
8:27-CLARK,ANDRE 2PTR MISS-
8:27-MARSH,BRETT OFF REBOUND-
8:25-MARSH,BRETT 2PTR MISS-
8:25-HICKS,FORREST OFF REBOUND-
8:2026-23CLARK,ANDRE 2PTR GOOD3 (SWC)
8:00WALLER,CHRIS 2PTR GOOD28-235 (SWC)
7:48-GREENBERG,GRANT TURNOVER-
7:48WALLACE,DJ OUT SUB--
7:48CLARK,CAMERON IN SUB--
7:48-THOMAS,JORDAN OUT SUB-
7:48-MEEK,PAYTON IN SUB-
7:28WALLER,CHRIS 3PTR MISS--
7:28-HICKS,FORREST DEF REBOUND-
7:22-MARSH,BRETT 3PTR MISS-
7:22CLARK,CAMERON DEF REBOUND--
7:22-MEEK,PAYTON PERSONAL FOUL-
7:00CLARK,CAMERON 2PTR GOOD30-237 (SWC)
6:47-CLARK,ANDRE 2PTR MISS-
6:47MONROE,LENNELL DEF REBOUND--
6:40CLARK,CAMERON 3PTR MISS--
6:40-HICKS,FORREST DEF REBOUND-
6:40MONROE,LENNELL PERSONAL FOUL--
6:40PALMER,ASHTON OUT SUB--
6:40MONROE,LENNELL OUT SUB--
6:40FISHER,MYRON IN SUB--
6:40AYERS,MICHEAL IN SUB--
6:1730-26MEEK,PAYTON 3PTR GOOD4 (SWC)
6:17-HICKS,FORREST ASSIST-
5:48-MARSH,BRETT PERSONAL FOUL-
5:48-HICKS,FORREST OUT SUB-
5:48-MARSH,BRETT OUT SUB-
5:48-SAUER,KEIRON IN SUB-
5:48-MONDAINE,MARCUS IN SUB-
5:48HUNT,CAMERON FT GOOD31-265 (SWC)
5:48HUNT,CAMERON FT MISS--
5:48AYERS,MICHEAL OFF REBOUND--
5:42CLARK,CAMERON 2PTR GOOD33-267 (SWC)
5:27-SAUER,KEIRON 3PTR MISS-
5:27-SAUER,KEIRON OFF REBOUND-
5:2733-28SAUER,KEIRON 2PTR GOOD5 (SWC)
5:27AYERS,MICHEAL PERSONAL FOUL--
5:2733-29SAUER,KEIRON FT GOOD4 (SWC)
5:16CLARK,CAMERON 2PTR GOOD35-296 (SWC)
5:07HUNT,CAMERON PERSONAL FOUL--
5:0735-30CLARK,ANDRE FT GOOD5 (SWC)
5:07-CLARK,ANDRE FT MISS-
5:07WALLER,CHRIS DEF REBOUND--
4:30-MEEK,PAYTON 3PTR MISS-
4:30-MONDAINE,MARCUS OFF REBOUND-
4:24-SAUER,KEIRON 2PTR MISS-
4:24CLARK,CAMERON DEF REBOUND--
4:17AYERS,MICHEAL 2PTR GOOD37-307 (SWC)
4:17WALLER,CHRIS ASSIST--
4:08-CLARK,ANDRE 2PTR MISS-
4:08AYERS,MICHEAL BLOCK--
4:08-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
4:08-MEEK,PAYTON OUT SUB-
4:08-THOMAS,JORDAN IN SUB-
4:04-GREENBERG,GRANT 2PTR MISS-
4:04AYERS,MICHEAL DEF REBOUND--
4:04-MONDAINE,MARCUS PERSONAL FOUL-
4:04-MONDAINE,MARCUS OUT SUB-
4:04-RICHARDSON,TRENT IN SUB-
4:04AYERS,MICHEAL FT GOOD38-308 (SWC)
4:04AYERS,MICHEAL FT MISS--
4:04CLARK,CAMERON OFF REBOUND--
4:01CLARK,CAMERON 2PTR MISS--
4:01-RICHARDSON,TRENT BLOCK-
4:01-THOMAS,JORDAN DEF REBOUND-
3:51-THOMAS,JORDAN 2PTR MISS-
3:51AYERS,MICHEAL DEF REBOUND--
3:44CLARK,CAMERON 2PTR MISS--
3:44-RICHARDSON,TRENT DEF REBOUND-
3:42WALLER,CHRIS PERSONAL FOUL--
3:42-RICHARDSON,TRENT FT MISS-
3:42HUNT,CAMERON DEF REBOUND--
3:34HUNT,CAMERON TURNOVER--
3:34-THOMAS,JORDAN STEAL-
3:30-THOMAS,JORDAN 2PTR MISS-
3:30WALLER,CHRIS DEF REBOUND--
3:19-CLARK,ANDRE PERSONAL FOUL-
3:19-THOMAS,JORDAN OUT SUB-
3:19-CLARK,ANDRE OUT SUB-
3:19-PLEIN,BRICE IN SUB-
3:19-YOUNG,XAVIER IN SUB-
3:19WALLER,CHRIS FT GOOD39-309 (SWC)
3:19FISHER,MYRON OUT SUB--
3:19LIPSEY,BRYAN IN SUB--
3:19WALLER,CHRIS FT GOOD40-3010 (SWC)
3:06-GREENBERG,GRANT 2PTR MISS-
3:06-PLEIN,BRICE OFF REBOUND-
2:5840-32GREENBERG,GRANT 2PTR GOOD8 (SWC)
2:36CLARK,CAMERON 2PTR GOOD42-3210 (SWC)
2:20-RICHARDSON,TRENT 3PTR MISS-
2:20CLARK,CAMERON DEF REBOUND--
2:10HUNT,CAMERON 2PTR MISS--
2:10-RICHARDSON,TRENT DEF REBOUND-
2:08-RICHARDSON,TRENT TURNOVER-
1:58-RICHARDSON,TRENT PERSONAL FOUL-
1:58WALLER,CHRIS FT MISS--
1:58-RICHARDSON,TRENT OUT SUB-
1:58-HICKS,FORREST IN SUB-
1:58CLARK,CAMERON OUT SUB--
1:58WALLACE,DJ IN SUB--
1:58WALLER,CHRIS FT MISS--
1:58-GREENBERG,GRANT DEF REBOUND-
1:5042-35GREENBERG,GRANT 3PTR GOOD7 (SWC)
1:50-YOUNG,XAVIER ASSIST-
1:27WALLACE,DJ 2PTR GOOD44-359 (SWC)
1:1944-37GREENBERG,GRANT 2PTR GOOD7 (SWC)
0:58AYERS,MICHEAL TURNOVER--
0:58-GREENBERG,GRANT STEAL-
0:49LIPSEY,BRYAN PERSONAL FOUL--
0:49AYERS,MICHEAL OUT SUB--
0:49CLARK,CAMERON IN SUB--
0:4944-38GREENBERG,GRANT FT GOOD6 (SWC)
0:49-PLEIN,BRICE OUT SUB-
0:49-THOMAS,JORDAN IN SUB-
0:4944-39GREENBERG,GRANT FT GOOD5 (SWC)
0:20LIPSEY,BRYAN 2PTR MISS--
0:20HUNT,CAMERON OFF REBOUND--
0:14WALLER,CHRIS 2PTR MISS--
0:14WALLER,CHRIS OFF REBOUND--
0:12WALLER,CHRIS 2PTR MISS--
0:12WALLER,CHRIS OFF REBOUND--
0:00LIPSEY,BRYAN 2PTR MISS--
0:00-HICKS,FORREST DEF REBOUND-
--
TimeSouthwestern (Kan.)ScoreSaint Mary (Kan.)Lead
20:00CLARK,CAMERON STARTER SUB--
20:00HUNT,CAMERON STARTER SUB--
20:00FISHER,MYRON STARTER SUB--
20:00MONROE,LENNELL STARTER SUB--
20:00WALLER,CHRIS STARTER SUB--
20:00-CLARK,ANDRE STARTER SUB-
20:00-MONDAINE,MARCUS STARTER SUB-
20:00-HICKS,FORREST STARTER SUB-
20:00-GREENBERG,GRANT STARTER SUB-
20:00-THOMAS,JORDAN STARTER SUB-
19:57CLARK,CAMERON 2PTR MISS--
19:57-THOMAS,JORDAN DEF REBOUND-
19:5344-41CLARK,ANDRE 2PTR GOOD3 (SWC)
19:31MONROE,LENNELL 2PTR GOOD46-415 (SWC)
19:12-GREENBERG,GRANT 2PTR MISS-
19:12MONROE,LENNELL DEF REBOUND--
19:08HUNT,CAMERON TURNOVER--
19:08-GREENBERG,GRANT STEAL-
19:00-CLARK,ANDRE 2PTR MISS-
19:00MONROE,LENNELL DEF REBOUND--
18:32-THOMAS,JORDAN PERSONAL FOUL-
18:32HUNT,CAMERON FT GOOD47-416 (SWC)
18:32HUNT,CAMERON FT MISS--
18:32-GREENBERG,GRANT DEF REBOUND-
18:17-THOMAS,JORDAN 2PTR MISS-
18:17CLARK,CAMERON DEF REBOUND--
18:11MONROE,LENNELL 2PTR GOOD49-418 (SWC)
18:11WALLER,CHRIS ASSIST--
17:59-CLARK,ANDRE 2PTR MISS-
17:59-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
17:54-CLARK,ANDRE 2PTR MISS-
17:54MONROE,LENNELL DEF REBOUND--
17:47-GREENBERG,GRANT PERSONAL FOUL-
17:47-CLARK,ANDRE OUT SUB-
17:47-YOUNG,XAVIER IN SUB-
17:42CLARK,CAMERON 3PTR MISS--
17:42-GREENBERG,GRANT DEF REBOUND-
17:17-THOMAS,JORDAN 2PTR MISS-
17:17MONROE,LENNELL DEF REBOUND--
17:09WALLER,CHRIS 2PTR MISS--
17:09WALLER,CHRIS OFF REBOUND--
17:09MONROE,LENNELL OUT SUB--
17:09AYERS,MICHEAL IN SUB--
17:09-MONDAINE,MARCUS OUT SUB-
17:09-SAUER,KEIRON IN SUB-
17:06WALLER,CHRIS 2PTR GOOD51-4110 (SWC)
17:06FISHER,MYRON ASSIST--
16:5351-43GREENBERG,GRANT 2PTR GOOD8 (SWC)
16:53FISHER,MYRON OUT SUB--
16:53LIPSEY,BRYAN IN SUB--
16:17HUNT,CAMERON 3PTR GOOD54-4311 (SWC)
16:17WALLER,CHRIS ASSIST--
16:17-YOUNG,XAVIER PERSONAL FOUL-
16:17HUNT,CAMERON FT GOOD55-4312 (SWC)
16:10-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
16:0455-45GREENBERG,GRANT 2PTR GOOD10 (SWC)
15:32WALLER,CHRIS 2PTR MISS--
15:32-HICKS,FORREST DEF REBOUND-
15:27HUNT,CAMERON OUT SUB--
15:27AYERS,MICHEAL OUT SUB--
15:27MONROE,LENNELL IN SUB--
15:27SURRELL,REGGIE IN SUB--
15:17-GREENBERG,GRANT 2PTR MISS-
15:17LIPSEY,BRYAN DEF REBOUND--
15:04-GREENBERG,GRANT PERSONAL FOUL-
15:02WALLER,CHRIS 2PTR GOOD57-4512 (SWC)
15:02SURRELL,REGGIE ASSIST--
14:53MONROE,LENNELL PERSONAL FOUL--
14:41-THOMAS,JORDAN 2PTR MISS-
14:41MONROE,LENNELL DEF REBOUND--
14:38SURRELL,REGGIE TURNOVER--
14:38SURRELL,REGGIE PERSONAL FOUL--
14:26-GREENBERG,GRANT 2PTR MISS-
14:26CLARK,CAMERON DEF REBOUND--
14:20-GREENBERG,GRANT PERSONAL FOUL-
14:20-GREENBERG,GRANT OUT SUB-
14:20-HICKS,FORREST OUT SUB-
14:20-RICHARDSON,TRENT IN SUB-
14:20-PLEIN,BRICE IN SUB-
14:06WALLER,CHRIS OUT SUB--
14:06WALLACE,DJ IN SUB--
13:59MONROE,LENNELL 2PTR MISS--
13:59-RICHARDSON,TRENT DEF REBOUND-
13:55-THOMAS,JORDAN 3PTR MISS-
13:55TEAM DEF REBOUND--
13:55-THOMAS,JORDAN OUT SUB-
13:55-MEEK,PAYTON IN SUB-
13:40CLARK,CAMERON 3PTR MISS--
13:40MONROE,LENNELL OFF REBOUND--
13:40MONROE,LENNELL TURNOVER--
13:26-YOUNG,XAVIER 2PTR MISS-
13:26-RICHARDSON,TRENT OFF REBOUND-
13:24-RICHARDSON,TRENT 2PTR MISS-
13:24CLARK,CAMERON DEF REBOUND--
13:19SURRELL,REGGIE 2PTR GOOD59-4514 (SWC)
13:19-PLEIN,BRICE PERSONAL FOUL-
13:19-YOUNG,XAVIER OUT SUB-
13:19-CLARK,ANDRE IN SUB-
13:19-SAUER,KEIRON OUT SUB-
13:19-MARSH,BRETT IN SUB-
13:19SURRELL,REGGIE FT GOOD60-4515 (SWC)
13:00-MARSH,BRETT 3PTR MISS-
13:00-CLARK,ANDRE OFF REBOUND-
13:00MONROE,LENNELL PERSONAL FOUL--
12:5160-46CLARK,ANDRE FT GOOD14 (SWC)
12:51MONROE,LENNELL OUT SUB--
12:51AYERS,MICHEAL IN SUB--
12:51-CLARK,ANDRE FT MISS-
12:51CLARK,CAMERON DEF REBOUND--
12:43-MARSH,BRETT PERSONAL FOUL-
12:43-PLEIN,BRICE OUT SUB-
12:43-GREENBERG,GRANT IN SUB-
12:43CLARK,CAMERON FT GOOD61-4615 (SWC)
12:43CLARK,CAMERON FT MISS--
12:43-CLARK,ANDRE DEF REBOUND-
12:33SURRELL,REGGIE PERSONAL FOUL--
12:33CLARK,CAMERON OUT SUB--
12:33WALLER,CHRIS IN SUB--
12:18SURRELL,REGGIE PERSONAL FOUL--
12:1861-47CLARK,ANDRE FT GOOD14 (SWC)
12:18-CLARK,ANDRE FT MISS-
12:18AYERS,MICHEAL DEF REBOUND--
12:02WALLACE,DJ 2PTR GOOD63-4716 (SWC)
11:5063-50RICHARDSON,TRENT 3PTR GOOD13 (SWC)
11:50-GREENBERG,GRANT ASSIST-
11:35-CLARK,ANDRE PERSONAL FOUL-
11:35SURRELL,REGGIE FT MISS--
11:35WALLACE,DJ OFF REBOUND--
11:20WALLER,CHRIS 2PTR GOOD65-5015 (SWC)
11:07-RICHARDSON,TRENT 3PTR MISS-
11:07-GREENBERG,GRANT OFF REBOUND-
11:07WALLER,CHRIS PERSONAL FOUL--
11:0765-51GREENBERG,GRANT FT GOOD14 (SWC)
11:07SURRELL,REGGIE OUT SUB--
11:07HUNT,CAMERON IN SUB--
11:07-MARSH,BRETT OUT SUB-
11:07-MEEK,PAYTON OUT SUB-
11:07-THOMAS,JORDAN IN SUB-
11:07-SAUER,KEIRON IN SUB-
11:0765-52GREENBERG,GRANT FT GOOD13 (SWC)
10:41WALLER,CHRIS 2PTR MISS--
10:41-CLARK,ANDRE DEF REBOUND-
10:34-RICHARDSON,TRENT TURNOVER-
10:34AYERS,MICHEAL OUT SUB--
10:34CLARK,CAMERON IN SUB--
10:34-RICHARDSON,TRENT OUT SUB-
10:34-HICKS,FORREST IN SUB-
10:22WALLACE,DJ TURNOVER--
9:52-HICKS,FORREST 2PTR MISS-
9:52WALLER,CHRIS DEF REBOUND--
9:39WALLACE,DJ 2PTR GOOD67-5215 (SWC)
9:26-GREENBERG,GRANT 2PTR MISS-
9:26CLARK,CAMERON DEF REBOUND--
9:20WALLER,CHRIS TURNOVER--
9:04-GREENBERG,GRANT 2PTR MISS-
9:04CLARK,CAMERON DEF REBOUND--
8:48CLARK,CAMERON 2PTR GOOD69-5217 (SWC)
8:3669-54GREENBERG,GRANT 2PTR GOOD15 (SWC)
8:21CLARK,CAMERON 3PTR MISS--
8:21-GREENBERG,GRANT DEF REBOUND-
8:12-GREENBERG,GRANT 2PTR MISS-
8:12WALLACE,DJ DEF REBOUND--
8:04WALLACE,DJ 2PTR MISS--
8:04-HICKS,FORREST DEF REBOUND-
8:00-THOMAS,JORDAN TURNOVER-
8:00-HICKS,FORREST OUT SUB-
8:00-MONDAINE,MARCUS IN SUB-
8:00WALLACE,DJ OUT SUB--
8:00FISHER,MYRON IN SUB--
7:34WALLER,CHRIS 2PTR MISS--
7:34-MONDAINE,MARCUS DEF REBOUND-
7:31-CLARK,ANDRE TURNOVER-
7:31-CLARK,ANDRE PERSONAL FOUL-
7:02FISHER,MYRON 3PTR MISS--
7:02CLARK,CAMERON OFF REBOUND--
7:00CLARK,CAMERON 2PTR GOOD71-5417 (SWC)
6:49-CLARK,ANDRE 2PTR MISS-
6:49TEAM DEF REBOUND--
6:30LIPSEY,BRYAN 3PTR MISS--
6:30-GREENBERG,GRANT DEF REBOUND-
6:26-GREENBERG,GRANT TURNOVER-
6:26HUNT,CAMERON STEAL--
6:21WALLER,CHRIS 2PTR GOOD73-5419 (SWC)
6:21HUNT,CAMERON ASSIST--
6:12-MONDAINE,MARCUS TURNOVER-
6:12-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
5:43LIPSEY,BRYAN 3PTR MISS--
5:43WALLER,CHRIS OFF REBOUND--
5:41WALLER,CHRIS 2PTR GOOD75-5421 (SWC)
5:31-GREENBERG,GRANT TURNOVER-
5:22FISHER,MYRON 3PTR MISS--
5:22-MEEK,PAYTON DEF REBOUND-
5:22CLARK,CAMERON PERSONAL FOUL--
5:22-CLARK,ANDRE OUT SUB-
5:22-GREENBERG,GRANT OUT SUB-
5:22-THOMAS,JORDAN OUT SUB-
5:22-SAUER,KEIRON OUT SUB-
5:22-MONDAINE,MARCUS OUT SUB-
5:22-MEEK,PAYTON IN SUB-
5:22-YOUNG,XAVIER IN SUB-
5:22-PLEIN,BRICE IN SUB-
5:22-GREENBERG,GRANT IN SUB-
5:22-MARSH,BRETT IN SUB-
5:2275-55MEEK,PAYTON FT GOOD20 (SWC)
5:2275-56MEEK,PAYTON FT GOOD19 (SWC)
4:55LIPSEY,BRYAN 3PTR GOOD78-5622 (SWC)
4:42-YOUNG,XAVIER 2PTR MISS-
4:42HUNT,CAMERON DEF REBOUND--
4:18LIPSEY,BRYAN 2PTR MISS--
4:18-MEEK,PAYTON DEF REBOUND-
4:07-MARSH,BRETT 3PTR MISS-
4:07HUNT,CAMERON DEF REBOUND--
3:48CLARK,CAMERON 2PTR MISS--
3:48-GREENBERG,GRANT DEF REBOUND-
3:4178-58GREENBERG,GRANT 2PTR GOOD20 (SWC)
3:41-YOUNG,XAVIER ASSIST-
3:15CLARK,CAMERON 2PTR MISS--
3:15-GREENBERG,GRANT DEF REBOUND-
3:0878-61MEEK,PAYTON 3PTR GOOD17 (SWC)
2:43-MARSH,BRETT PERSONAL FOUL-
2:43WALLACE,DJ FT MISS--
2:43-MARSH,BRETT OUT SUB-
2:43-CLARK,ANDRE IN SUB-
2:43LIPSEY,BRYAN OUT SUB--
2:43WALLER,CHRIS OUT SUB--
2:43HUNT,CAMERON OUT SUB--
2:43CLARK,CAMERON OUT SUB--
2:43FISHER,MYRON OUT SUB--
2:43SURRELL,REGGIE IN SUB--
2:43WALLACE,DJ IN SUB--
2:43WALLER,CHRIS IN SUB--
2:43LIPSEY,BRYAN IN SUB--
2:43CLARK,CAMERON IN SUB--
2:43WALLACE,DJ FT GOOD79-6118 (SWC)
2:24-PLEIN,BRICE 3PTR MISS-
2:24TEAM DEF REBOUND--
2:21-CLARK,ANDRE PERSONAL FOUL-
2:21SURRELL,REGGIE FT MISS--
2:21SURRELL,REGGIE FT MISS--
2:21-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
2:21SURRELL,REGGIE OUT SUB--
2:21HUNT,CAMERON IN SUB--
2:08-MEEK,PAYTON 3PTR MISS-
2:08TEAM DEF REBOUND--
1:50-PLEIN,BRICE PERSONAL FOUL-
1:50CLARK,CAMERON FT GOOD80-6119 (SWC)
1:50CLARK,CAMERON FT GOOD81-6120 (SWC)
1:32-CLARK,ANDRE 2PTR MISS-
1:32TEAM DEF REBOUND--
1:32-MEEK,PAYTON PERSONAL FOUL-
1:32CLARK,CAMERON FT MISS--
1:32CLARK,CAMERON FT MISS--
1:32-GREENBERG,GRANT DEF REBOUND-
1:25-GREENBERG,GRANT 3PTR MISS-
1:25HUNT,CAMERON DEF REBOUND--
1:18WALLER,CHRIS 2PTR GOOD83-6122 (SWC)
1:18HUNT,CAMERON ASSIST--
1:11WALLACE,DJ PERSONAL FOUL--
1:11-PLEIN,BRICE FT MISS-
1:11-PLEIN,BRICE FT MISS-
1:11WALLER,CHRIS DEF REBOUND--
0:32HUNT,CAMERON 3PTR MISS--
0:32WALLER,CHRIS OFF REBOUND--
0:30WALLER,CHRIS 2PTR GOOD85-6124 (SWC)
0:30-YOUNG,XAVIER PERSONAL FOUL-
0:30-GREENBERG,GRANT OUT SUB-
0:30-ANDERSON,TYCHICUS IN SUB-
0:30CLARK,CAMERON OUT SUB--
0:30PALMER,ASHTON IN SUB--
0:30WALLER,CHRIS FT GOOD86-6125 (SWC)
0:30WALLER,CHRIS OUT SUB--
0:30HORSCH,JACOB IN SUB--
0:30WALLACE,DJ OUT SUB--
0:30SMITH,BRENT IN SUB--
0:23-MEEK,PAYTON 3PTR MISS-
0:23SMITH,BRENT DEF REBOUND--
--
Southwestern (Kan.)
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
0Chris WallerG3511-220-13-665110052225
1Myron FisherG150-20-20-0011001000
5Cameron ClarkF348-182-63-6211130113221
21Lennell MonroeF/C144-50-01-1369100429
33Cameron HuntG303-52-33-51560121211
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
Team Totals 34-69 5-18 13-26 14 42 56 2 2 13 17 13 86
 49.3%27.8%50%Deadball Rebounds: (4,0)
2Micheal AyersF141-10-01-2145100113
3Jacob HorschG10-00-00-0000000000
4DJ WallaceF164-50-01-2112000219
11Ashton PalmerG40-00-00-0000000000
12Brent SmithC10-00-00-0011000000
13Reggie SurrellG101-20-11-4000004323
32Bryan LipseyG272-91-50-0022000115
Saint Mary (Kan.)
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
0Marcus MondaineF100-00-00-0123000220
3Jordan ThomasG231-90-20-0134011122
20Andre ClarkG222-120-03-6224000427
23Grant GreenbergG3712-231-35-628100223330
50Forrest Hicks 170-10-00-0156001100
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
Team Totals 22-73 6-23 11-18 14 30 44 1 4 6 24 12 61
 30.1%26.1%61.1%Deadball Rebounds: (2,0)
1Payton MeekG122-52-52-2022000208
2Brice PleinG131-31-20-2101000203
5Trent RichardsonF131-41-30-1167100233
11Xavier YoungG201-50-00-0101002302
12Keiron SauerF222-71-51-1101010106
21Brett MarshF90-40-30-0101000300
30Tychicus AndersonG10-00-00-0000000000
Other Information
Location: Leavenworth, KS
Largest Lead: 25 (SWC)
Officials: Chris Williams, David Highfill, Diondrae Josenberger